5,414

Oxford, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 4870 Lower Jersey Rd SE, Oxford, GA 30054

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4870 Lower Jersey Rd SE, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,969

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strantz Summit Realty Group

    4870 Lower Jersey Rd SE, Oxford, GA 30054
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cook Rd Unit 1021478, Oxford, GA 30054

      0 Cook Rd Unit 1021478, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $28,000

      Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Algin Realty

  • /52

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    207 Boogers Hill Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    Welcome to this charming 5+ acre mini farm, tucked away on a private road-your own peaceful slice of countryside that's hard to find. This unique property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and versatility. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, along with a fully finished basement complete with its own kitchen, bathroom, bedroom, and comfortable living area. With a stepless

    Kelly Smith Southern Classic Realtors

    207 Boogers Hill Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 5609 Ashland Farm Rd SW, Oxford, GA 30054

    $269,400

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5609 Ashland Farm Rd SW, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holbrook Home Team Real Broker, LLC.

    5609 Ashland Farm Rd SW, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 140 Danielle Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

      Est $60,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Danielle Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

      140 Danielle Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Winston White Winston White Realty

  • /33

    $343,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    110 Gum Creek Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    Welcome to this inviting 6-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home nestled on 1.33 peaceful acres in Newton County. Designed for both comfort and convenience, the home features a spacious circular driveway with partial coverage, a fully fenced backyard, and two charming fireplaces that create a cozy, welcoming atmosphere. Thoughtfully designed for accessibility, the home includes a handicap-accessible

    Marlene Beckford Tran Home Realty LLC

    110 Gum Creek Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 810 Northlake Cir, Oxford, GA 30054

    $345,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    810 Northlake Cir, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,012

    Last Listing Agent Winston White Winston White Realty

    810 Northlake Cir, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 5466 Ashland Farm Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Est $139,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      5466 Ashland Farm Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      • Built 1968
      5466 Ashland Farm Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Sears Classic Home Collection, Inc.

  • /15

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    0 Asbury St Unit 10646779, Oxford, GA 30054

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own a prime 0.28-acre (12,197 SF) residential lot on Asbury Street in the heart of Oxford, Georgia. Nestled within a charming and historic community known for its rich history, beautiful green spaces, and strong community ties, this vacant parcel is perfectly positioned adjacent to the renowned Oxford College of Emory University. With the local population

    Martin D'Andrade Maximum One Realtor Partners

    0 Asbury St Unit 10646779, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 150 Highlands Forest Ln, Oxford, GA 30054

    $558,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    150 Highlands Forest Ln, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,815

    Last Listing Agent Camille Banks The American Realty

    150 Highlands Forest Ln, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 3622 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

      Est $431,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      3622 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3622 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Harrison Front Gate Homes, LLC

  • /2

    $363,520

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    1830 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    Offers to be placed on Xome.com. Interior inspections are not available, do not trespass! Forward all inquiries and questions to Xome Customer Service . NO REPRESENTATION TO VALIDITY OF INFORMATION IS MADE, BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION WHERIN.

    Edith Angelo Angelo Properties, Inc

    1830 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 144 Flat Rock Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    144 Flat Rock Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,160

    Last Listing Agent Lori Seabolt Agents Realty LLC

    144 Flat Rock Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 0 Flat Rock Rd Unit 7376612, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Flat Rock Rd Unit 7376612, Oxford, GA 30054

      0 Flat Rock Rd Unit 7376612, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William (Justin) Hornsby Joe Stockdale Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $826,733

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft

    615 Shepherds Crossing, Oxford, GA 30054

    Elegant Woodmont plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths is a must see! 3-Car garage on a private 1.5 acre lot. Owners suite on the main floor. This new construction home offers a spacious kitchen with a walk-in pantry, a breakfast area, and an island that opens to the Two Story family room. Brick to ceiling gas log fireplace, double wall oven, gas cooktop, covered porch, quartz countertops,

    Shannon Johnson Reliant Realty Inc.

    615 Shepherds Crossing, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 560 Mount Tabor Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    560 Mount Tabor Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,329

    Last Listing Agent Hersh Shah Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    560 Mount Tabor Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 0 Flat Rock Rd Unit 20180273, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Flat Rock Rd Unit 20180273, Oxford, GA 30054

      0 Flat Rock Rd Unit 20180273, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William (Justin) Hornsby Joe Stockdale Real Estate

  • /40

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    50 Crabapple Ridge Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    Beautiful home barely lived in, like New condition, Open floor plan with LVP throughout the main level, Huge open chefs kitchen with all the luxurious upgrades, Family room with fireplace, Separate dining room, Bedroom on main level and full bath, Upstairs has nice size loft and a huge master suite with spa like master bath, and 2 other bedrooms large closets, Priced to move quickly

    Peter Bucklin Drake Realty, Inc.

    50 Crabapple Ridge Dr, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 705 Baker Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    $274,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    705 Baker Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,195

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Benson Fickling & Company Inc.

    705 Baker Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 0 Duncan Rd Unit 10283947, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Duncan Rd Unit 10283947, Oxford, GA 30054

      0 Duncan Rd Unit 10283947, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cherney Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

  • /17

    $265,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    5380 Fletcher Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    If you are looking for a little piece of serenity and tranquility on 4.4 wooded acres in Walton County, this just might be your spot. This is a 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a permanent FHA approved foundation. There is a fairly new storage building with a riding lawnmower included. The sanctuary of this wooded tract of land makes for a great home to call your own. The property is nestled in a

    Denise Putman Denise Putman Realty

    5380 Fletcher Dr, Oxford, GA 30054
  • /20

    $369,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    165 Jersey Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,604

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hicks South + East Properties

    165 Jersey Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 167 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

      Est $493,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      167 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleithia Greer Southern Sunset Realty Group

  • /43

    $329,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    45 Oak Ln, Oxford, GA 30054

    Tucked away on a private 1-acre lot in Oxford, this well-maintained 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 1985 square feet, this home includes a sought-after primary suite on the main level, providing convenience and privacy. The inviting layout flows seamlessly into a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, while the kitchen is equipped with

    Dana Hood eXp Realty

    45 Oak Ln, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 955 Victoria Ln, Oxford, GA 30054

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    955 Victoria Ln, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,224

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Morris Morris Realty Co LLC

    955 Victoria Ln, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 166 Cannon Farm Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Cannon Farm Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      166 Cannon Farm Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Anders Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

  • /2

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $28,347 per Acre

    5682 Old Highway 138, Oxford, GA 30054

    Conveniently located just far enough from Hwy 138 to escape the road noise, these Walton County tracts in the Walnut Grove school district offer the perfect combination of rural living and close proximity to all of your creature comforts. Featuring two potential homesites (soil tests in progress), a prime location on a low speed road with little thru-traffic, county water at the street, and a

    Winston White Winston White Realty

    5682 Old Highway 138, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 25 Artie Ct, Oxford, GA 30054

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    25 Artie Ct, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,557

    Last Listing Agent Pat Astrin Astrin Real Estate

    25 Artie Ct, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 635 N Lake Cir, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 N Lake Cir, Oxford, GA 30054

      635 N Lake Cir, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith B O'Rear Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $80,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    5250 Hightower Trail SE, Oxford, GA 30054

    This 2 acre lot gives you flexibility, options, and most importantly, privacy! This location is prime for country living. Located just minutes away from Loganville, Monroe, Covington and Conyers!! Part of this 2 acres is cleared and the other is still wooded.

    Jennifer Whitehead Cozart Realty

    5250 Hightower Trail SE, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 96 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    96 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wilson Classic Home Collection

    96 Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 180 Haynes Creek Cir, Oxford, GA 30054

      Est $130,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Haynes Creek Cir, Oxford, GA 30054

      180 Haynes Creek Cir, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elanita Barfield Morris Realty Co., LLC

  • /44

    $238,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    318 W Bonnell St, Oxford, GA 30054

    Welcome Home to Oxford! This charming all brick ranch with 3 Bedrooms / 2 Baths and 20x24 DETACHED GARAGE / WORKSHOP is nestled within walking distance to Oxford College of Emory University. BRAND NEW ARCHITECTURAL ROOF! Recently renovated, the space will surprise you inside and out! Perfect location but feel like you are away from it all on your oversized, private lot. Priced to sell so schedule

    Dawn Norton Carousel Properties, LLC.

    318 W Bonnell St, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 1206 Wesley St, Oxford, GA 30054

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1206 Wesley St, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,360

    Last Listing Agent Kelly King Coldwell Banker Realty

    1206 Wesley St, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 184 Old Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Old Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      184 Old Highway 81, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

  • /24

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $105,132 per Acre

    405 W Richardson St, Oxford, GA 30054

    Beautiful, partially wooded (majority hardwoods), buildable lot on a quiet street in the city limits of Historic Oxford, Georgia. All utilities available including public water and sewer. Enjoy the peace and tranquility of Oxford, the first home to Emory University which is only 3 miles from Historic Covington, shopping and restaurants. Located 45 min to Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport,

    David Haymore The American Realty

    405 W Richardson St, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 310 Hightower Trail, Oxford, GA 30054

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    310 Hightower Trail, Oxford, GA 30054

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $45,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,436

    Last Listing Agent Denise Putman Denise Putman Realty

    310 Hightower Trail, Oxford, GA 30054
    • 0 E Watson St, Oxford, GA 30054

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Watson St, Oxford, GA 30054

      0 E Watson St, Oxford, GA 30054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Century 21 Results

  • /4

    $97,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $58,434 per Acre

    2804 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    Beautiful Estate lot available for your dream home. Excellent location, conveniently located to the Covington, Loganville, or Conyers area. If you are looking for a private retreat that is close in to the metro area then look no more. This is a hard to find lot that has some open and wooded areas. The land is a great building site.

    Denise Putman Denise Putman Realty

    2804 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054
  • 4979 Snook Thompson Rd SE, Oxford, GA 30054

    $390,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4979 Snook Thompson Rd SE, Oxford, GA 30054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,137

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Stevens RE/MAX Around Atlanta East

    4979 Snook Thompson Rd SE, Oxford, GA 30054

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home