17,361

Homes in ZIP Code 99645

Section Image
  • /65

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7770 E Sandstone Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,174

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Apland Elite Real Estate Group

    7770 E Sandstone Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654
    • /42

      Est $390,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      20311 E Birch Hill Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20311 E Birch Hill Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /27

    $459,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    17755 E Idle Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    This dreamy 2.14 acres sits proudly on Lazy Mountain with majestic mountains as the backdrop. This home is 1568 sq.ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 576 sq.ft. detached shop. Located less then 5 miles to downtown Palmer, yet sits amongst the treetops and beautiful forest. The circle driveway is a nice feature that is surrounded with ample parking space. All bedrooms, laundry and 1

    Emilie Cullison Elite Real Estate Group

    17755 E Idle Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /35

    $339,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1125 N Colonial Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,222

    Last Listing Agent Ulrike Johnson DBL Eagle Real Estate & Inv, LTD

    1125 N Colonial Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654
    • /47

      Est $425,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 S Denali St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1408 S Denali St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /2

    $374,610

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    L5 B8 E Big Farm Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    The Cottonwood model the cute as a button energy efficient ranch with the perfect layout to fit in everything you need! This home will have premium cabinets, LVP flooring, granite counters, HRV system, In Demand water, triple pane windows, 5 Star _ and more! Located in brand new phase 4 of Alpine View!

    Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    L5 B8 E Big Farm Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /39

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1342 E Esty Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,267

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Smith Real Estate Group Real Broker Wasilla

    1342 E Esty Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /61

      Est $364,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      4700 S Trellis Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4700 S Trellis Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    2529 S Sanctuary Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    This home is only a foundation currently but can be completed in 5 months. This gives you ample time to choose all selections for this home. The plan offers a nice open entry to the tall ceilings in the living room and kitchen. You are welcomed with heavy natural light from the wall of windows on the back of the home. The primary is to the left of the living space and the other rooms to the right

    Liz Steele Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    2529 S Sanctuary Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /84

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4301 N Farm Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,718

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Steele Elite Real Estate Group

    4301 N Farm Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /36

      Est $262,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      950 Josh Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      950 Josh Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /16

    $149,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 392 Sq Ft

    19396 N Fish Lake Rd, Sutton, AK 99674

    Tucked away on 2.5 private, wooded acres, this partially finished cabin offers a rare opportunity to create your ideal retreat. Surrounded by mature trees & natural beauty, the setting is peaceful, secluded, & full of possibility. The existing cabin provides a solid starting point for your vision—whether you're dreaming of a cozy weekend getaway, a full-time residence, or an off-grid escape. Dry

    Connie Yoshimura Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    19396 N Fish Lake Rd, Sutton, AK 99674
  • /3

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3980 N Vista Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $40,136 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,780

    Last Listing Agent Nikolaus Cox Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    3980 N Vista Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /21

      Est $243,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      990 Josh Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      990 Josh Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /76

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    6235 N Wolverine Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    Discover the best of Alaska living on 2.29 acres on Lazy Mountain. This well maintained spacious home offers two separate living areas, a large bonus room, and two flex rooms perfect for offices, hobby space, or extra storage- ideal for families or multi-generational living. This property features a separate dwelling unit with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, kitchenette and washer/dryer -perfect for

    Ashley Kornfeind Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    6235 N Wolverine Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /15

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11749 E Alberhill Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $53,360 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richelle Killian Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    11749 E Alberhill Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /15

      Est $246,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      975 Josh Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      975 Josh Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /43

    $458,600

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    L25 B1 E Heartland Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    Elegant single-level living meets refined design in this beautifully appointed 1,406 sq ft residence PLUS a 12' x 16' heated shop. WM Construction presents, ''The Huckleberry'' plan. The open-concept great room is anchored by a stylish fireplace and flows effortlessly into the dining area and chef-inspired kitchen, featuring a spacious island, generous pantry, and seamless functionality for

    Craig Channer Real Broker Wasilla

    L25 B1 E Heartland Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /26

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1275 W Joan of Arcade, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,945

    Last Listing Agent Debra Addessi Redfin

    1275 W Joan of Arcade, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /25

      Est $288,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Josh Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      905 Josh Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /5

    $124,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $131,474 per Acre

    1120 S Jewel St, Palmer, AK 99645

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION.Prime vacant land in one of Palmer's most desirable areas. Central commute location, minutes from the Alaska State Fairgrounds, Palmer Golf Course, and Palmer Airport, with public access to the Knik River within walking distance. Ideal for those commuting to JBER or Anchorage while still wanting the space and lifestyle the Valley offers.

    Reginald Carney Ark Realty

    1120 S Jewel St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /3

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    L1 S Killarney Dr, Gateway, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $112,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Van Diest Valley Market Real Estate

    L1 S Killarney Dr, Gateway, AK 99645
    • /21

      $247,086 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Edinborough Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      150 S Edinborough Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /46

    $668,650

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    2827 N Cottage Knoll Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    To be built 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom and XL Garage with 16'w x 40'l RV Bay. Welcome to the Modified Lily Floor Plan! Built to suit by WM Construction in Palmer's newest subdivision, North Village! Upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, custom tile shower and a free standing tub! Thoughtfully designed new construction offering both functionality and flexibility, this home features an open-concept

    Craig Channer Real Broker Wasilla

    2827 N Cottage Knoll Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /21

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10741 E Jensen Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,895

    Last Listing Agent Huntley & Associates Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    10741 E Jensen Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /54

      Est $368,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      1983 N Battery Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1983 N Battery Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /61

    $760,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    7460 E Denelle St, Palmer, AK 99645

    Incredible 4-plex + 1,656 SF shop w/ the best commute in the Valley, in sight of Mat-Su Regional! Property backs to stocked Loberg Lake w/ stunning mountain views. Commercial potential w/ frontage road exposure & room for office/storefront. Oversized shop w/ bathroom, two 1-bed units, one efficiency, & one large sunlit 1656 SF upper unit w/ deck & views! New roof, insulation & gutters in 2026!

    Tait Zimmerman Advantage Alaska Real Estate

    7460 E Denelle St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    820 N Pat-Mar Cir, Palmer, AK NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,607

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Tanner Mock The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group

    820 N Pat-Mar Cir, Palmer, AK NULL
    • /36

      Est $395,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      2081 N Midtown Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2081 N Midtown Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /51

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    L3 E Fig Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    Welcome to Adam's Rib! Just minutes from Palmer with the conveniences of shopping, schools and activities to enjoy. This Subdivision offers large lots with paved roads and most lots have have mountain views. Call today!

    Stephanie Gamble Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    L3 E Fig Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /35

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13670 E Field Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,744

    Last Listing Agent Synergy Home Team Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    13670 E Field Ln, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /36

      Est $214,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      8660 N Sun Valley Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8660 N Sun Valley Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /54

    $619,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    15056 E Alpine Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    1.55 ACRE LOT!! Gorgeous home in a very desirable new construction neighborhood with VIEWS! This home boasts 1902 SQFT, 4 Bed, 3 Baths and huge RV Bay 16x40 1142 SQFT! You'll notice the beautiful upgraded cabinets, tons of storage, spacious laundry room, tiled shower and separate stand alone bath tub in master, water room in primary bathroom, tiled bathroom floors, black and gold accents quartz

    Anita Raubeson Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    15056 E Alpine Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /57

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1045 S Pinnacle Mountain Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,789

    Last Listing Agent Roger Briley Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

    1045 S Pinnacle Mountain Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /46

      Est $424,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      7331 E Timber Way, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7331 E Timber Way, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $95,000 per Acre

    4855 N Terra Nova Cir, Farm Loop, AK 99645

    Nearly 1-acre ready-to-build lot in desirable Palmer! This property features an existing well, gas & electric in area, roughed in driveway, paved road access, and an excellent location close to town with room to build your dream home. Great opportunity to own a spacious lot in the beautiful Mat-Su Valley.

    Calista Ross Hooligan Real Estate Hub

    4855 N Terra Nova Cir, Farm Loop, AK 99645
  • /62

    $739,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1525 N Ranch Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,265

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Cullison Elite Real Estate Group

    1525 N Ranch Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /36

      Est $375,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      7760 E Woodview Way, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7760 E Woodview Way, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /43

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    10040 E Baywood Dr, Palmer, AK 99654

    Darling ranch home in Amberwood Subdivision off Trunk Road in a great commute location! Open floorplan features a bright living area with lots of windows flowing into the kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. Spacious primary suite offers a huge walk-in closet and private bath with dual sinks. Plenty of storage throughout plus an oversized 2-car garage! Outside: Large

    Nani Palmer Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    10040 E Baywood Dr, Palmer, AK 99654
  • /30

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    L8 B3 N Cottage Hill Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kinney Team Real Broker Wasilla

    L8 B3 N Cottage Hill Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home