14,606

Palmer, AK Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $9,174 per Acre

    no road Wolverine Lake, Palmer, AK 99645

    Rare lakefront on a sidepond of Wolverine Lake. This property has the lake on one side and borough land on 2 sides. Great place for a hunting cabin without being too far away. Look at the photos to understand access. You need to take the trail down to the lake and then cross the lake. In the summer a pack raft would work, or a canoe. in winter snowmachine will work.

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (844) 844-2302

    no road Wolverine Lake, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /26

    Starting at $839 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    507-511 E Cope Industrial Way, Palmer, AK 99645

    Whispering Winds Senior Apartments

    (844) 422-3016

    507-511 E Cope Industrial Way, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /44

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    404 N Denali St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,921

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    404 N Denali St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /66

      Est $442,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      7712 E Downstream Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7712 E Downstream Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /14

    $1,250,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    5747 N Cunningham Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    Coming Soon - Do Not Disturb. Nearly 10-acre unrestricted corner property at Palmer Fishhook Road and Cunningham Road, roughly halfway between the Glenn Highway and Hatcher Pass. Large home with 2-car garage and two shops totaling almost 4,000 sq ft (one shop plumbed with bath). Over 500 ft frontage on Palmer Fishhook and 800 ft on Cunningham. Rare flexible land in a great location.

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (844) 654-1674

    5747 N Cunningham Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /20

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1775 Thuma St, Palmer, AK 99645

    TDD One-eight zero zero-seven seven zero- eight nine seven threeWe are located in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance to shopping. Amenities include ample off-street parking, spacious outdoor areas, and in-unit laundry.Vouchers accepted!The rents for these affordable townhomes are based on income.EHOProfessionally managed by North Star Management

    Eagle Ridge Townhomes

    (833) 859-5851

    1775 Thuma St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $424,310 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6216 N Snowflower Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,360

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    6216 N Snowflower Ln, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /91

      Est $690,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      10464 E Winterwood Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10464 E Winterwood Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market

  • /9

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $81,667 per Acre

    D018 No Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    The only island on Wolverine Lake. Wouldn't you love your own Island? in the middle of a fantastic fishing lake? Here is your chance, this island is in Wolverine Lake which is a mountain lake with a rocky bottom just outside of Palmer. It feels remote but it's only a few miles from Palmer

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (888) 304-5703

    D018 No Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /12

    Starting at $1,035 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    855 W Fern Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    We are located in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance to shopping. Amenities include ample off-street parking, spacious outdoor areas, and on-site laundry. The affordable apartments have rents based on income. Vouchers accepted!EHOProfessionally managed by North Star Management

    Hunter Creek Apartments

    (855) 916-7950

    855 W Fern Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /65

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9845 E Lee Ann Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,706

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davids Sun Properties, LLC

    9845 E Lee Ann Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /45

      Est $711,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      8038 E Tributary Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8038 E Tributary Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /47

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    3805 S Juanita Way, Palmer, AK 99645

    Good sized 3 bedroom home out of the Matanuska Wind on a nicely forested lot. Could easily be used as a mother-in-law or even a duplex. Huge living/family room. A very quiet nook in the Butte. Fantastic commute location.

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (855) 765-6594

    3805 S Juanita Way, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /12

    $2,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2330 N Cotswald Cir Unit 5- 2350 N Cotswald Circle, Palmer, AK 99645

    Property Id: 2338575A rustic yet cozy cottage, fully furnished and available for flexible timeframes! Screened timber patio, vaulted ceilings with a cozy fireplace, loads of windows, hardwood flooring, well-appointed kitchen with slate tile floors. Tiled bathroom with a jetted tub and 1 bedroom completes the first floor. Upstairs, escape to the vaulted loft bedroom that features a bonus

    (866) 568-4264

  • /22

    $335,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2180 S Kaye Marie Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,975

    Last Listing Agent Emma Uschmann Hometown Realty

    2180 S Kaye Marie Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /62

      Est $453,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      7674 E Downstream Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7674 E Downstream Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /6

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 58.46 Acres
    • $39,343 per Acre

    4450 N Glenn Hwy, Palmer, AK 99645

    58 acres of beautiful farmland right on the edge of Palmer. Fantastic mountain views. Over 2,500 feet of frontage on the Glenn Highway, 800 feet of frontage on Palmer Fishhook Road, and 1,200 feet of frontage on Archie Road. There is a caretaker on the property, do not go in the driveway without prior permission.

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (877) 647-4605

    4450 N Glenn Hwy, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /3

    $600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1021 S Lucas Way Unit 1021 S. Lucus Way, Palmer, AK 99645

    Property Id: 2187785Affordable Rental Program for Alaska Native and American Indian families. Rent ranges from $600-$1384 (based on 30% of the household's gross annual income. 2 Bedroom, 1 bathroom ADA accessible unit located in Palmer, AK. Washer and Dryer are provided in unit. *Tenant is responsible for Electric, Natural Gas. *Landlord provides lawn maintenance, snow removal & trash.

    (833) 918-9586

    1021 S Lucas Way Unit 1021 S. Lucus Way, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /9

    $87,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    L4 B2 W Montana Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $94,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 859 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Yoshimura Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    L4 B2 W Montana Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /59

      Est $678,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      8970 E Alpine View Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8970 E Alpine View Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /10

    $509,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    16500 E Marilyn Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    This is a currently a commercial building with living quarters, or it could easily be modified to a multi-family building. This building has. been mostly remodeled. New pex plumbing. Two new forced air heating systems, one for residential one for the commercial side. There is a loading dock in the back with an over head door. Lots of storage areas. Two full bath rooms with one more plumbed. There

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (866) 301-4530

    16500 E Marilyn Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    135 N Alaska St Unit 135, Palmer, AK 99645

    Property Id: 1779690Affordable Rental Program (NAHASDA) Federally Funded Rental Program. Rent is based on 30% of the households gross annual income and ranges from $500- $1055. 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom spacious unit to fit your needs. Located in the heart of Palmer walking distance from banks, stores, restaurants, and post office. *Tenant pays for Electric and an allotted amount for Gas

    (888) 404-9224

    135 N Alaska St Unit 135, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /3

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    831 S Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $420,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 528 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,987

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ingram Jack White Commercial

    831 S Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /27

      Est $358,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 S Gurn Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1130 S Gurn Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /36

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    11920 E Shooting Star Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath ranch style home with an open concept kitchen. Enjoy a gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings in the living room. Includes large 2 car garage with work space. Step outside into a beautifully landscaped yard that includes a patio off of the kitchen and a large shed that's perfect for storage. Location is excellent for commuting, just 5 minutes from the Parks/Glen Interchange.

    Agent Photo

    Giacinto Paoletti

    Alaska Realty & Investments

    (877) 835-2981

    11920 E Shooting Star Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /31

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15130 E Robin Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 1-car garage single-family home nestled at the quiet end of Robin Ln available 8/15/26. Enjoy privacy and comfort in this charming property, conveniently located within walking distance of Palmer's newest shopping destination, Lazy Landing.**Layout includes:*** Main floor living area and grilling deck* Upstairs: 3 bedrooms + 1 full bathroom*

    15130 E Robin Ln, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $529,798 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    839 N Blue Atlas Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,671

    Last Listing Agent Anita Raubeson Group Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    839 N Blue Atlas Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /45

      Est $413,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1263 E Hidden Ranch Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1263 E Hidden Ranch Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /54

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    15868 N Fish Lake Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    Multiple offers. Please submit by 5 pm on 5/18/26 Hand-hewn log cabin reminiscent of old-time Alaska. This home features a soapstone wood stove on the lower level that can warm the whole place all winter, with an oil boiler for backup. Enjoy stunning southern views from a secluded spot off Fish Lake Road. Built to Alaska Sourdough standards,not to VA or FHA loan requirements.

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (844) 991-6326

    15868 N Fish Lake Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /10

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8500 E Cottrell-Campus Dr Unit 8502 E Cottrell Campus Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Located 5 minutes from Matsu Regional Medical Center

  • /38

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13333 E Constitution Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,789

    Last Listing Agent Scott Blair My Favorite Realty LLC

    13333 E Constitution Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /46

      Est $388,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 N Monte Vista Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2030 N Monte Vista Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /21

    $690,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    17000 E T and T Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

    Stunning View every day! This stone and log house is on 10 acres of prime mountain view land on the south side of Lazy Mountain. If you watch nature or the seasons, then this is your new cockpit as you can see for miles, yet it is only minutes from downtown Palmer. Near the Lazy Mountain trailhead. Stunning View every day! This stone and log house is on 10 acres of prime mountain view land on the

    Agent Photo

    Jay Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (866) 452-4978

    17000 E T and T Ln, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /18

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14855 E Washington Blvd, Palmer, AK 99645

    Home with gorgeous finishes & mountain views in Colonial Fields! Floor plan Has 1 bedroom downstairs and 3 bedrooms upstairs. Primary en suite has soaking tub, tiled shower, dual sink vanity & WIC. Pets on approval.

    Marnice Marshall Elite Real Estate Group

    14855 E Washington Blvd, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /43

    $367,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1280 W Beylund Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,817

    Last Listing Agent Amy Neuharth Signature Real Estate Alaska

    1280 W Beylund Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /80

      Est $675,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      14209 E River Bend Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14209 E River Bend Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market

  • /5

    $175,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $80,275 per Acre

    8898 E Garrett Woodson Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    2 Acres of Mountain View property near Trunk Road! Very quiet area with larger lots. Close to 4-Corners. There is a small clearing that gives a glimpse of the stunning views this lot will have when developed.

    Agent Photo

    Jay Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (888) 302-0293

    8898 E Garrett Woodson Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9670 N Palmer Fishhook Rd Unit 9670 Palmer Fishhook Rd Unit 2, Palmer, AK 99645

  • /81

    $627,400 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4605 N Wolverine Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,048

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mcilvain Hooligan Real Estate Hub

    4605 N Wolverine Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /79

      Est $408,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1187 N Vroman Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1187 N Vroman Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Palmer, AK

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$457,355
Median Single Family Sale Price
$474,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$264
Number of Homes for Sale
63
Last 12 months Home Sales
379
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$479,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home