14,608

Palmer, AK Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $457,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      5305 N Heidi Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5305 N Heidi Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /38

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    743 N Gulkana Ct, Palmer, AK 99645

    Stunning mountain and river views set the backdrop for this beautiful home. This property offers a striking blend of Alaska charm and contemporary style located in Palmer. Inside, you'll find an open and functional layout with abundant natural light, updated flooring, and a bright kitchen featuring picturesque mountain views from the sink. The spacious living and dining areas create a comfortable

    Andrew Warner Alaska Realty & Investments

    743 N Gulkana Ct, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1020 S Roskelley Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,385

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Ferris Ferris Group LLC

    1020 S Roskelley Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /41

      Est $279,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 N Nadina St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1800 N Nadina St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /59

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    15039 E Clark Wolverine Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    Welcome to your slice of Alaska living on highly desirable Clark Wolverine Road. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully designed ranch-style home sits on 4.64 acres, offering the perfect balance of modern comfort and wide-open space. Open-concept layout, oversized garage, & cozy wood stove. Enjoy privacy, a fenced yard, two sheds, and room to spread out. Peaceful setting just outside Palmer, Alaska!

    Rachel Mcilvain Hooligan Real Estate Hub

    15039 E Clark Wolverine Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /57

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    387 N Tiffany Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,971

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Andrews Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    387 N Tiffany Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /32

      Est $322,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      7130 E Patricia Anne Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7130 E Patricia Anne Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /79

    $979,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft

    10553 E Nighthawk Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    Located in the highly sought-after Snowgoose subdivision, this property stands out in all the right ways. Set on 3 acres and perched up on a hill, it captures the kind of setting people are after. Privacy, space, and a backdrop that feels like Alaska. With the home backing to a peaceful pond, there's a natural calm here that's hard to replicate. Inside, the home is bright, open, and exceptionally

    Reginald Carney Ark Realty

    10553 E Nighthawk Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /69

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3100 N Eves Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,187

    Last Listing Agent Marina Cron The Kibe Lucas Team Keller Williams Alaska Advisors

    3100 N Eves Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /39

      Est $375,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 N Double B St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1370 N Double B St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /39

    $459,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1175 E Mountain Peak Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    Stunning mountain views, great commute location, quiet new neighborhood, and a spacious open concept are just a few of the amenities this beautiful ranch has to offer. This WM Construction home features a vaulted great room with a cozy fireplace, custom kitchen w/ quartz counters, upgraded owners suite with tile shower & large walk in closet, as well as a mud room with separate laundry room.

    Jeduthun Carpenter EXP Realty, LLC

    1175 E Mountain Peak Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /20

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    17500 E Harding Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,963

    Last Listing Agent User Tyler Bobo Realty Group Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    17500 E Harding Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /35

      Est $357,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      7651 E Jim Cottrell Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7651 E Jim Cottrell Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market

  • /2

    $510,000

    $187K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $239,437 per Acre

    8319 E Ashmore Acres Ct, Palmer, AK 99645

    Commercial land available at Trunk and Bogard. This listing is for the south 2.13 acre lot. See attached condo plat. Unit 2 has been sold and will be developed in 2026. Unit 1 is also for sale and has the taco business and coffee shop. Inquire for details.

    Andrew Ingram Jack White Commercial

    8319 E Ashmore Acres Ct, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /29

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1308 S Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,297

    Last Listing Agent Marty Van Diest Valley Market Real Estate

    1308 S Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /38

      Est $161,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      13261 E Sybarite Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

      • Studio
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13261 E Sybarite Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 397 Days On Market

  • /2

    $462,185

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    L12 B7 E Farm Meadow Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    Custom Deshka View Model by Hall Quality Homes. This home will feature a wall of windows, farm and mountain views, on a corner lot. Fireplace, Gourmet Kitchen, Quartz counters, LVP Flooring, Patio, and so much more! This home is sold, but we have more! Call today!

    Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    L12 B7 E Farm Meadow Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /59

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    L12 B2 E Fig Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gamble Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    L12 B2 E Fig Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      13228 E Sybarite Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      13228 E Sybarite Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /25

    $192,500

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $114,583 per Acre

    L10 E Mountain Vista Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Phase 1 of the Butte's newest premier subdivision is now open. These lots are offering the best of Alaska Life with access to recreational trails for Horses, ATVs or Hiking. Come live in the heart of the Butte with amazing panoramic views and easy access to the Old Glenn. Come explore the real Alaska outside your back door. This is the 1st phase of a large 580 ac subdivision. come choose your lot

    Matt Arndt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    L10 E Mountain Vista Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /36

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2125 N Old Glenn Hwy, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,814

    Last Listing Agent The Crozier Team Elite Real Estate Group The Crozier Team Branch Office

    2125 N Old Glenn Hwy, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /36

      Est $372,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      18085 E Walling Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18085 E Walling Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /37

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    8500 E Gold Bullion Blvd, Palmer, AK 99645

    Excellent opportunity for an affordable home on an over sized lot. Great location near Hatcher Pass, Government Peak Recreational Area, and lots of outdoor activities. Also quick to commute to Palmer or Wasilla. Mobile home has had some recent upgrades, perfect to live in while you build your dream house or stay there for affordable living. Owner Finance considered with large down.

    Tyler Bobo Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    8500 E Gold Bullion Blvd, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /43

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7664 N Showers St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,810

    Last Listing Agent Synergy Home Team Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    7664 N Showers St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /40

      Est $320,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 N Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      506 N Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /7

    $470,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    8898 E Honey Bear Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    Eligible for $10K Rebate btv! This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,511sf of single-level living with a spacious 3-car garage and covered back deck. The open living, dining, and kitchen areas are bright and thoughtfully planned, featuring quartz countertops, LVP flooring, Homecrest cabinetry, kitchen backsplash, and a warm neutral finish package. Triple pane windows and 5 Star +.

    Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    8898 E Honey Bear Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /28

    $423,641 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10488 E Heartland Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kinney Team Real Broker Wasilla

    10488 E Heartland Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /49

      Est $362,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 N Angus Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      885 N Angus Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /37

    $460,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    500 S Timberwood Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is in the perfect commute location! No stoplights all the way to Anchorage and only 35 mins to JBER. It has a brand new roof, freshly remodeled bathrooms, and a new drainage field installed in 2020. Downstairs features a generous family/flex room that could be used as an office, home gym, homeschool room, or turned into another bedroom suite, and an oversized garage.

    Martha Grover Valley Market Real Estate

    500 S Timberwood Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /13

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17470 E Maud Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,374

17470 E Maud Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /47

      Est $390,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      13754 E Hay Wagon Way, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13754 E Hay Wagon Way, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /9

    $234,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    12201 E Irwin Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    Palmer-Wasilla Hwy Frontage, Commercial Potential, High Visibility, Vintage colony 2 story home with well, Septic and Gas,. Live, rent, run a Business. Cash or Possible Owner Finance. Keep the house or just take advantage of the commercial visibility.

    Krystal Rogers Elite Real Estate Group Soldotna Branch

    12201 E Irwin Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /31

    $408,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2599 N Cottage Hill Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kinney Team Real Broker Wasilla

    2599 N Cottage Hill Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /47

      Est $367,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 N Angus Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1116 N Angus Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /15

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    1104 S Katie Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    This popular style home stands apart w/a beautiful kitchen remodel.Features custom cabinetry, new countertops, large center island, & built-in breakfast nook w/storage.Updated flooring has been installed throughout most of the home.Modern cable railing on the staircase gives it a contemporary feel. Outside, enjoy an incredible backyard setup complete w/ huge fire pit, greenhouse, & shed. Photos 5/

    Harmony Chadwick Hometown Realty

    1104 S Katie Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /30

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1230 W Granville St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,544

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Smith Real Estate Group Real Broker Wasilla

    1230 W Granville St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /82

      Est $418,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 N Silver Creek Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2700 N Silver Creek Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /67

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    1250 S Lower Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    Tucked away on 2.24 private acres, this charming home is full of character and offers the perfect blend of seclusion, functionality, and an unbeatable commute location. Enjoy the peace and quiet of a country setting while still having no stoplights between you and Anchorage, while being just minutes from downtown Palmer and downtown Wasilla. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms plus two bonus

    Koltan Lucas The Kibe Lucas Team Keller Williams Alaska Advisors

    1250 S Lower Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4165 Birch Forest Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,842

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Flint Century 21 Realty Solutions - Eagle River

    4165 Birch Forest Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /3

      Est $424,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 N Dawson Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      460 N Dawson Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home