14,607

Palmer, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8450 N Michaelson St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,223

    Last Listing Agent Unity Home Group EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

    8450 N Michaelson St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /49

      Est $422,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 N Dawson Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      440 N Dawson Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /7

    $329,900

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $281,966 per Acre

    300 Glacier View Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    Prime Commercial Opportunity in the Heart of Palmer! Position your business for success on this exceptional 1.17-acre commercial lot located in one of Palmer's most visible & high-traffic areas. With outstanding road frontage, strong traffic counts & excellent curb appeal, this property offers maximum exposure for a wide range of business opportunities. All utilities are close by or at the lot.

    Kimberly Gomez Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    300 Glacier View Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $392,040 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    L1 E Bogard Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $392,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,083 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ingram Jack White Commercial

    L1 E Bogard Rd, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /34

      Est $364,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 N Tiffany Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      314 N Tiffany Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /6

    $470,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    8954 E Honey Bear Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    Beautiful new ranch with views! This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,428sf of smart single-level living with a xtra large 3-car garage. The open living, dining, and kitchen areas feature vaulted ceilings, granite counters, LVP flooring, premium cabs, and a stylish kitchen island finish. The primary suite includes a tiled shower. 5 Star + = eligible for $10K Rebate BTV!

    Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    8954 E Honey Bear Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /24

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5925 Britchenstrap Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $75,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Williams EXP Realty, LLC - Downtown Anchorage

    5925 Britchenstrap Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /98

      Est $389,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1260 W Tammy Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1260 W Tammy Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /74

    $839,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    7064 E Tumnus Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    Modern Luxury Meets Alaskan Adventure Nestled at the base of Hatcher Pass, this newer ranch home perfectly blends high-end comfort and wilderness access. Enjoy the best scenery in the Mat-Su Valley from the comfort of this open-concept home, which features vaulted ceilings and triple-pane windows, set on a sprawling 1.76-acre lot in the prestigious Hatcher Pass Village. Relax by the cozy cast

    Matt Lemons Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    7064 E Tumnus Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /47

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    571 N Joppa Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,354

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Ranger Realty ONE Group Aurora

    571 N Joppa Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /34

      Est $407,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 W Tammy Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1230 W Tammy Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /89

    $850,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,622 Sq Ft

    8115 N Highlander Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    Privacy meets premium Alaska living in this stunning three-story home set on 5 spacious acres. Step through the oversized arctic entry and into a thoughtfully designed interior that blends modern style with everyday functionality. The large, open and inviting chef's kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large walk-in pantry, concrete countertops, and high-end stainless steel Viking and

    Savanna Wiita Herrington and Company, LLC

    8115 N Highlander Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /24

    $454,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1440 W Hidden Lane Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,817

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Goyette Elite Real Estate Group

    1440 W Hidden Lane Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /32

      Est $389,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 W Granville St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1035 W Granville St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /80

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    2351 S Colleen St, Palmer, AK 99645

    Coming Soon with income-producing ADU. Located in a great commute area, this property offers an ideal layout. Open upstairs living with vaulted ceilings, bright windows, large island kitchen, pantry, office nook, and bedroom/full bath. Downstairs features family room, laundry, 3 bedrooms including spacious primary suite. ADU is 700 sq. 1 bed, 1 bath. Main home offers an ideal floor plan with open

    Stephanie Gamble Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    2351 S Colleen St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /10

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15856 Mothershead Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,071

    Last Listing Agent User Les Bailey & Associates Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    15856 Mothershead Ln, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /79

      Est $550,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      17915 E Plumley Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17915 E Plumley Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229 Days On Market

  • /55

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft

    8815 E Kilkenny Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Spacious, versatile, and designed for modern living--this stunning 7-bedroom, 4.5-bath home sits on a generous 1.27-acre lot, offering room to spread out and enjoy. The main residence features a thoughtful layout with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas.

    Timothy Whitney United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties

    8815 E Kilkenny Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /32

    $469,241 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10404 E Heartland Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kinney Team Real Broker Wasilla

    10404 E Heartland Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /42

      Est $404,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 W Granville St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1255 W Granville St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /70

    $488,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    8861 E Lexington St, Palmer, AK 99645

    Rare Midtown Estates property in a prime Palmer-Wasilla commute location! Spacious 4BR home with additional finished rooms offering flexible living space, stunning mountain & northern lights views, award-winning gardens, mature fruit trees, fireplace, and incredible landscaping. Community park nearby with new pickleball courts coming soon. Extra appliances and garage shelving included. Located in

    John Denny Hooligan Real Estate Hub

    8861 E Lexington St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /49

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2026

    5689 Stefan Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jubilee Underwood Signature Real Estate Alaska

    5689 Stefan Ln, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /36

      Est $355,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 W Granville St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1240 W Granville St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /35

    $479,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1245 Woodstock Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Freshly remodeled 4-bedroom, 675 sq ft 3 car garage with tall ceilings, air conditioned, 2-bath home in Palmer featuring a spacious two-story floor plan, and two decks with mountain views Offering approximately 1,796 sq ft of living space on a 0.30-acre lot, this home places the main living areas where natural light and surrounding views can be enjoyed... The living room features a wood-burning

    Matthew St John Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    1245 Woodstock Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /7

    $551,250 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6645 E Gateway Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,055

    Last Listing Agent Alpenglow Realty Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    6645 E Gateway Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /89

      Est $708,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      2920 S Charming Valley Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2920 S Charming Valley Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /35

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft

    2497 S Sanctuary Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    The Mt. Steller XXL by Mountain Ridge Custom Homes has drywall hung this est completion date is 7.10.26. 4 BR, 2.5 BA, Office, Family Room, and 3 car garage. This home features a south facing back yard, unparalleled mountain views from every room, and a massive two story vaulted formal living room with a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace. Buyer can still make many of the selections! This

    Liz Steele Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    2497 S Sanctuary Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /89

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    551 S Daysha Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,169

    Last Listing Agent Tarra Quisenberry Herrington and Company, LLC

    551 S Daysha Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /58

      Est $647,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      10080 E Valley Crest Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10080 E Valley Crest Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /11

    $87,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $91,579 per Acre

    840 N Blue Atlas Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    CHOOSE YOUR LOT & CHOOSE YOUR BUILDER! 341' deep homesite with western exposure located on a quiet cul-de-sac lot. City of Palmer maintained paved roads with electric and gas hook ups onsite. Just 5 minutes to Fred Meyer, 14 minutes to Mat-Su Regional Hospital, 37 minutes to JBER and 50 minutes to downtown Anchorage. Call for details.

    Kurt Simeck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    840 N Blue Atlas Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /25

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    566 N Alaska St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,673

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Tanner Tanner Group Premier Real Estate

    566 N Alaska St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /30

      Est $387,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Adam Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      200 S Adam Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /43

    $672,603

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    2953 N Cottage Knoll Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Welcome to North Village brought to you by WM Construction. Custom, ranch style, 4 bed, 2.5 bathroom with bonus room over the garage. Customized and built to the buyers specifications.The heart of the home centers around the open kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a seamless flow ideal for gatherings. The kitchen includes a large island, ample cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and direct

    Craig Channer Real Broker Wasilla

    2953 N Cottage Knoll Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /30

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6528 E Exquisite Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Novistky-Mabeus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    6528 E Exquisite Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /50

      Est $392,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 S Megan Way, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      255 S Megan Way, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /5

    $124,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $131,474 per Acre

    1190 S Jewel St, Palmer, AK 99645

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION.Prime vacant land in one of Palmer's most desirable areas. Central commute location, minutes from the Alaska State Fairgrounds, Palmer Golf Course, and Palmer Airport, with public access to the Knik River within walking distance. Ideal for those commuting to JBER or Anchorage while still wanting the space and lifestyle the Valley offers.

    Reginald Carney Ark Realty

    1190 S Jewel St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /87

    $740,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8285 E Trinity Heights Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,331

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Real Estate Professionals Real Broker Alaska

    8285 E Trinity Heights Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /56

      Est $446,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      9529 E Spring Creek Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9529 E Spring Creek Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /16

    $105,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 336 Sq Ft

    8157 S Old Glenn Hwy, Palmer, AK 99645

    5 acres in Palmer with a small recreational cabin. Situated near Pioneer Peak sits this cozy1 bedroom cabin with exceptional river & mountain views. Just a hop skip and a jump from Jim's creek recreation trails , Knik River and 20 minutes from downtown Palmer. This retreat gives the feel of a remote Alaska cabin while keeping you near Palmer conveniences. Biking, hiking, climbing it's right

    Heather Brinley EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

    8157 S Old Glenn Hwy, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /49

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8367 E Alpine Meadow Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,069

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    8367 E Alpine Meadow Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home