14,608

Palmer, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $498,000

    $37K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    1760 S Ragosa Cir Unit 33B, Palmer, AK 99645

    Rare opportunity to own in Mountain Rose Estates. At 3,600sf this well-maintain, spacious home has a wealth of upgrades including custom built-ins throughout, office shelving, murphy bed, California closets for maximum versatility, including additional suite downstairs. Light and bright living spaces with widened hallways for ease of accessibility. This is a senior, 55+ community, but not

    Kristan Cole Keller Williams Alaska Advisors

    1760 S Ragosa Cir Unit 33B, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /59

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    700 S Wildrose Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,951

    Last Listing Agent Marty Van Diest Valley Market Real Estate

    700 S Wildrose Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /38

      Est $337,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 S Williwaw Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      590 S Williwaw Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /11

    $610,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    5809 S Gates St, Palmer, AK 99645

    Gorgeous home in a very desirable new construction neighborhood with VIEWS! This home boasts 1902 SQFT, 4 Bed, 3 Baths and huge RV Bay 16x40 1142 SQFT! You'll notice the beautiful upgraded cabinets, tons of storage, spacious laundry room, tiled shower and separate stand alone bath tub in master, water room in master bathroom, tiled bathroom floors, black and gold accents, quartz counters

    Anita Raubeson Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    5809 S Gates St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /55

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5785 N Nelchina Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,490

5785 N Nelchina Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /32

      Est $317,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 S Williwaw Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1410 S Williwaw Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /41

    $354,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    2000 N Eugene Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Well loved and taken care of home with a spacious yard that backs up to a creek. With views of Lazy Mtn and Matanuska Peak this cozy home is just minutes from downtown Palmer, hiking trails, and tons of Alaska recreation. A spacious kitchen, and multiple living rooms make it great for family and hoisting friends. Also no HOA. Comes with a generator, and shop that can be used as a garage.

    Jeduthun Carpenter EXP Realty, LLC

    2000 N Eugene Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /84

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10475 E Mystical View Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,223

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Burks Century 21 Realty Solutions

    10475 E Mystical View Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /60

      Est $532,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 N Legacy Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1601 N Legacy Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /4

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $152,065 per Acre

    1220 S Mary St, Palmer, AK 99645

    Vacant Residential Lot in Palmer. Wonderful commute location. Flat ground and beautiful views.

    Reginald Carney Ark Realty

    1220 S Mary St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /55

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1115 W Joan of Arcade, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,740

    Last Listing Agent Selling Alaska Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    1115 W Joan of Arcade, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /77

      Est $793,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 N Landmark Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1700 N Landmark Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $409,975

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    2403 N Woodside Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    Perfect little ranch style home nestled in South Village with a gorgeous mountain view! You will love the split bedroom concept with both privacy and separation. Enjoy many custom features in this 3 bed, 2 bath Rancher with a spacious 2 car garage! This home qualifies for up to a $10,000 energy rebate program! Buyer to confirm they qualify. Inquire to learn more! Looking for something different?

    Craig Channer Real Broker Wasilla

    2403 N Woodside Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /85

    $642,917 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2682 S Sarah Lynn View Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alpenglow Realty Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    2682 S Sarah Lynn View Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /50

      Est $396,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      21923 E Doreen Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21923 E Doreen Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /42

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft

    1561 N Landmark Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    This is a one of a kind property, with easy access to Anchorage, Palmer and Wasilla. Not only is it centrally located, it sits on over 4 acres with waterfront access. Enjoy treetop views year round, with Pioneer Peak in the distance and waterfront beauty. This is a custom built house with a modern country flair and offers ultimate privacy. The indoor space offers serene color tones, which

    Emilie Cullison Elite Real Estate Group

    1561 N Landmark Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /5

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9085 S River Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,887

    Last Listing Agent Lee Mitchell Elite Real Estate Group

    9085 S River Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /67

      Est $269,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 S Phyl Ct, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1560 S Phyl Ct, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /109

    $1,675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,400 Sq Ft

    5794 E Morning Mist Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Motivated Seller! Experience luxury living in this stunning custom log home. Enjoy breathtaking views of Pioneer Peak, Twin Sisters, Palmer Hay Flats, and beyond. Crafted for those who appreciate fine craftsmanship and natural beauty, this expansive 6,400 sq. ft. home features in floor radiant heat throughout. 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, generous storage, and versatile bonus rooms.

    Stephanie Gamble Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    5794 E Morning Mist Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $765,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6812 E Preservation Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Novistky-Mabeus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    6812 E Preservation Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home