14,608

Palmer, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $89,000 per Acre

    1383 N Cedar Hills Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    A MUST-SEE FOR ALL BUILDERS AND DREAM HOME SEEKERS! Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in the beautiful community of Cedar Park -- just 5 minutes from downtown Palmer yet surrounded by the stunning natural beauty of Alaska! This spacious cul-de-sac homesite offers southern exposure in the backyard, ideal for growing lush gardens and prize-winning vegetables for the state

    Kurt Simeck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    1383 N Cedar Hills Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $404,755 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6160 N Snowflower Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,432

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    6160 N Snowflower Ln, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /71

      Est $304,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2018 N Tabasco Cat Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2018 N Tabasco Cat Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /29

    $308,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    7340 E Timber Ridge Cir Unit 25, Palmer, AK 99645

    Desirable end-unit townhouse-style condo in Palmer backing to a greenbelt for added privacy. Living room features brand-new hardwood floors, a striking wood accent beam, vaulted ceiling, & windows that create a warm & airy atmosphere. Kitchen includes newer appliances, breakfast bar & dining area w/backyard access. In-floor heat & 2-car garage. Located off Trunk Road with easy highway access.

    Dar Walden Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    7340 E Timber Ridge Cir Unit 25, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /23

    $394,055 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2496 W Mildland Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kinney Team Real Broker Wasilla

    2496 W Mildland Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /34

      Est $368,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      2064 N Tabasco Cat Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2064 N Tabasco Cat Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /15

    $260,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    8460 E Gold Bullion Blvd, Palmer, AK 99645

    Exciting opportunity for an investor or buyer looking to build equity! This versatile property features multiple structures, including a 2,200SF shop, a 936SF cabin, and a 780SF pole barn/carport. Septic system is unverified. Flexible potential for a home-based business, short-term rental, or both. Conveniently located near Hatcher Pass with easy access to trails and outdoor rec. Cash only!

    Devon Doran Signature Real Estate Alaska

    8460 E Gold Bullion Blvd, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /80

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    500 S Daysha Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,516

    Last Listing Agent Tarra Quisenberry Herrington and Company, LLC

    500 S Daysha Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /49

      Est $358,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      10896 E Timber Country Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10896 E Timber Country Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /69

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    937 W Auklet Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    Very well maintained duplex on 3.65 acres in an excellent location! Easily rented and comfortable living, in this ranch style, well layed out investment.

    Tyler Bobo Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    937 W Auklet Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /47

    $464,050 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2400 S Skyward View Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Dimmick Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    2400 S Skyward View Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /67

      Est $363,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1995 N Tabasco Cat Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1995 N Tabasco Cat Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /50

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    6061 Anjanette Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Set on 1.57 secluded acres, this two-story home offers privacy, usable land, and a flexible layout with GOATS. The home features two bedrooms with a bath on each level, providing separation and functionality across both floors. A sun-soaked solarium with skylight brings in natural light and adds additional living space year-round. Upstairs includes new flooring, and the home is equipped with

    Jaclyn Hernandez Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    6061 Anjanette Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /25

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6628 E Preservation Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Novistky-Mabeus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    6628 E Preservation Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /50

      Est $285,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 E Dolphin Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      512 E Dolphin Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /2

    $447,290

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    L19 E Peak View Cir, Palmer, AK 99654

    Custom Cottonwood Model. 3 Car Garage. Covered Patio. 5 Star +. Upgrades!

    Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    L19 E Peak View Cir, Palmer, AK 99654
  • /20

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9810 Runyon Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,369

    Last Listing Agent Marty Van Diest Valley Market Real Estate

    9810 Runyon Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /22

      Est $281,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 S Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      319 S Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    15145 E Alpine Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    Welcome to your future Alaska retreat in the heart of Butte. This beautiful new construction home by Elegant Homes offers the perfect balance of modern comfort, functional space, and the Alaska lifestyle buyers are searching for.Set among the trees with breathtaking mountain views, this thoughtfully designed two-story home features approximately 1,958 square feet and an oversized 865 sq ft

    Amy Neuharth Signature Real Estate Alaska

    15145 E Alpine Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /30

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4245 S Trellis Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,264

    Last Listing Agent Betty Keener Hometown Realty

    4245 S Trellis Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /30

      Est $271,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 N Cobb St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      517 N Cobb St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /14

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $542,453 per Acre

    8351 E Palmer-Wasilla Hwy, Palmer, AK 99645

    Unique opportunity to purchase a prime, commercial, corner lot at the controlled intersection of the Palmer - Wasilla Hwy. and Trunk Road. This highly visible 4.2 acre lot has a substantial amount of excess gravel material on it. There is 3 phase electrical power on a pole next to the eastern boundary of the property. Located in the middle of the ''core'' area with yearly increasing traffic

    Jeff Goyette Elite Real Estate Group

    8351 E Palmer-Wasilla Hwy, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /22

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9846 E Ariel Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Raubeson Group Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    9846 E Ariel Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /37

      Est $299,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 N Bonanza St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      483 N Bonanza St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /52

    $787,750

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft

    L7 B2 E Willow Ridge Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    Custom Ranch-Style Retreat in North Village -This highly sought after floor plan features 3-bedrooms plus an office, bonus room garage with RV Bay! A masterpiece boasting 12' great room with a wall of windows, flooding the space with natural light and views to match!The gourmet kitchen dazzles with gorgeous quartz countertops, stylish matte black fixtures, custom tile backsplash, ceiling-high

    Craig Channer Real Broker Wasilla

    L7 B2 E Willow Ridge Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /23

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6500 Weltin Way, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobo-Park Realty Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    6500 Weltin Way, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /22

      Est $276,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 N Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      406 N Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /42

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    471 N Bailey St, Palmer, AK 99645

    Endless possibilities in this almost 2500 sqft 5 bedroom/ 3 bath home with stunning mountain views! Separate entry to the lower level allows for the opportunity to turn the downstairs into an ADU for income potential or generational living! Begin the journey through this unique home full of charm and various updates, with the heated arctic entryway perfect for Alaskan weather and accessories.

    Hailee Rahm Signature Real Estate Alaska

    471 N Bailey St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /49

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    240 N Oscar St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,485

    Last Listing Agent Chavonne Cutright CR Consulting, LLC

    240 N Oscar St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /83

      Est $284,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 N Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      454 N Chugach St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /35

    $408,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    10545 E Heartland Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    Perfect little ranch style home nestled in South Village with a gorgeous mountain view! You will love the split bedroom concept with both privacy and separation. The Birch Lane, ''presented by WM Construction''. Enjoy many custom features in this 3 bed, 2 bath Rancher with a spacious 2 car garage! Vaulted living room ceilings with a stepped master bedroom. Still time to pick some colors and your

    Craig Channer Real Broker Wasilla

    10545 E Heartland Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $548,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    186 S Drover Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,817

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cox Real Broker Alaska

    186 S Drover Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /47

      Est $303,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 N Alaska St, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      445 N Alaska St, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $21,978 per Acre

    17601 E Castle Rock Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

    Wooded road accessible lot near fishing and recreational areas. If you are looking for a remote feeling with the convenience of car camping, check this one out.

    Michael Liebner Jack White Real Estate

    17601 E Castle Rock Ln, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /26

    $392,760 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2584 N Midland Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kinney Team Real Broker Wasilla

    2584 N Midland Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /40

      Est $251,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 E Caribou Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      137 E Caribou Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $465,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    2263 N Kelso Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

    Tucked into a quiet neighborhood with a peaceful, tranquil setting, this beautifully designed ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience. Featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, the spacious main living areas are thoughtfully positioned between the bedrooms, creating both privacy and an ideal flow for everyday living and entertaining. (cont'd)

    Amanda Charles Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    2263 N Kelso Ln, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $1,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2936 S Charming Valley Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,370

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gamble Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    2936 S Charming Valley Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /27

      Est $327,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 W Caribou Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      215 W Caribou Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /2

    $302,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    815 Josh Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    3 bed 1 garage, fenced yard, n shed. Garage Heater, Furnace, Hot water heater replaced 10 years ago with quality products. No well or septic to deal with. Easy Living. Walk to town, store, Fair, and Palmer events.

    Dean Nelson Real Broker - MLSAK.com

    815 Josh Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home