199

Recently Sold Homes in 91106

Section Image
  • 245 S Holliston Ave Unit 210, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $740,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    245 S Holliston Ave Unit 210, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,653

    Last Listing Agent Tina Zhen RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    245 S Holliston Ave Unit 210, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 931 E Walnut St Unit 412, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $778,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    931 E Walnut St Unit 412, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,297

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Pittroff COMPASS

    931 E Walnut St Unit 412, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 121 S Wilson Ave Unit 102, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $800,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    121 S Wilson Ave Unit 102, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,161

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rogers The Agency

    121 S Wilson Ave Unit 102, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 999 Cordova St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    999 Cordova St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tzu-ning Chang Keller Williams Realty

    999 Cordova St, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 985 E California Blvd Unit 305, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $715,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    985 E California Blvd Unit 305, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,843

    Last Listing Agent Jenan Musulli Coldwell Banker Realty

    985 E California Blvd Unit 305, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1614 Las Lunas St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $1,989,750 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1614 Las Lunas St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,724

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Nedeff COMPASS

    1614 Las Lunas St, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 119, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $810,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 119, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,434

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wopschall Hythe Realty, Inc

    1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 119, Pasadena, CA 91104
  • 782 E California Blvd Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $855,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    782 E California Blvd Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,517

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dowdy Coldwell Banker Realty

    782 E California Blvd Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1241 S Oak Knoll Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $4,425,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1241 S Oak Knoll Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,303,233

    Last Listing Agent Brent Chang COMPASS

    1241 S Oak Knoll Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 116, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $665,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 116, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,919

    Last Listing Agent Rainbow Yuen Remax Dream Properties

    1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 116, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 80 N Michigan Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $720,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    80 N Michigan Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,401

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lee RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    80 N Michigan Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 411, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $665,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 411, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,408

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Drawn Drawn Realty

    1127 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 411, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 700 S Lake Ave Unit 315, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $795,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    700 S Lake Ave Unit 315, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,692

    Last Listing Agent Carol Thomson Berkshire Hathaway Home Serv.

    700 S Lake Ave Unit 315, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1072 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $762,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1072 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,382

    Last Listing Agent Han Widjaja-Chen Growth Investment Group Pasade

    1072 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 270 Ohio St Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $828,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    270 Ohio St Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,356

    Last Listing Agent Chang Chen R C Realty Corp.

    270 Ohio St Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 785 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $3,568,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    785 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,541,557

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    785 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1000 Cordova St Unit 103, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $510,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1000 Cordova St Unit 103, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,174

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cohn Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    1000 Cordova St Unit 103, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 249 Alpine St Unit 60, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $828,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    249 Alpine St Unit 60, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,543

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Hazel Sotheby's International Realty

    249 Alpine St Unit 60, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 65 N Allen Ave Unit 220, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $430,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    65 N Allen Ave Unit 220, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,752

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Yang HOME TIMES REALTY

    65 N Allen Ave Unit 220, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 675 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $2,650,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    675 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $988/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,632,938

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Luczyski COMPASS

    675 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 252 N Michigan Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $5,500,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    252 N Michigan Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • Land
    • 34,630 Sq Ft
    • $6,918,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chen CB RICHARD ELLIS

    252 N Michigan Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • /15

    $458,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    125 N Allen Ave Unit 122, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,997

    Last Listing Agent Miles Crakow Real Broker

    125 N Allen Ave Unit 122, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 837 Magnolia Ave Unit 12, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $490,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    837 Magnolia Ave Unit 12, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,022

    Last Listing Agent Judy Rubin Coldwell Banker Realty

    837 Magnolia Ave Unit 12, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • /13

    $980,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    432 N Mentor Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,814

    Last Listing Agent Brock Worthen Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    432 N Mentor Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 249 Alpine St Unit 38, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $660,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    249 Alpine St Unit 38, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,175

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Zastrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    249 Alpine St Unit 38, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 170 N Holliston Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $415,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    170 N Holliston Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,293

    Last Listing Agent Rene Nario Nario International Realty

    170 N Holliston Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1285 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1285 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,751,985

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Botsford COMPASS

    1285 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 540 Woodland Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $5,050,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    540 Woodland Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,260/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,805,456

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    540 Woodland Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1725 Homet Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $2,450,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1725 Homet Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $1,025/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,353,329

    Last Listing Agent David Knight Keller Williams Realty

    1725 Homet Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 65 N Allen Ave Unit 116, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $450,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    65 N Allen Ave Unit 116, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,386

    Last Listing Agent Tim Chen Tim Chen, Broker

    65 N Allen Ave Unit 116, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1299 Cordova St Unit 105, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $765,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1299 Cordova St Unit 105, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,424

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rock COMPASS

    1299 Cordova St Unit 105, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 187 S Catalina Ave Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $850,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    187 S Catalina Ave Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,490

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Chen IRN Realty

    187 S Catalina Ave Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 397 N Catalina Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $644,250 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    397 N Catalina Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,061

    Last Listing Agent Joycelynn Tan Keller Williams Realty

    397 N Catalina Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 1220 Wentworth Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $3,998,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1220 Wentworth Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,015/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,944,320

    Last Listing Agent Carol Chua Coldwell Banker Realty

    1220 Wentworth Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 254 N Mar Vista Ave Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $721,005 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    254 N Mar Vista Ave Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,649

    Last Listing Agent Betty Iglesias eHomes

    254 N Mar Vista Ave Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 972 E California Blvd Unit 201, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $640,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    972 E California Blvd Unit 201, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,480

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    972 E California Blvd Unit 201, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 770 Huntington Cir, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $4,270,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    770 Huntington Cir, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,316,781

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wright Coldwell Banker

    770 Huntington Cir, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 497 E California Blvd Unit 119, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $707,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    497 E California Blvd Unit 119, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,682

    Last Listing Agent Jenan Musulli Coldwell Banker Realty

    497 E California Blvd Unit 119, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 222 S Catalina Ave Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $780,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    222 S Catalina Ave Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,290

    Last Listing Agent Yuan Le Ricky&Jessie Realty

    222 S Catalina Ave Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91106
  • 445 N Wilson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    $762,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    445 N Wilson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,617

445 N Wilson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home