25,831

Homes in ZIP Code 21122

Section Image
  • /39

    $825,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    222 Bar Harbor Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Gorgeous views and numerous upgrades for this 4 bedroom 3 bath home located on Rock Creek. Enjoy the amazing scenery and wildlife from the pier, deck, kitchen, or living room. Minutes by boat to Mike's North or a quick getaway to the open bay. New remodeled kitchen, windows, deck, and basement with improvements everywhere. Freshly painted and ready for your next move. "Buyer closing assistance

    Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

    222 Bar Harbor Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /40

    $364,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8436 Bedford Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,580

    Last Listing Agent James Bowerman Douglas Realty, LLC

    8436 Bedford Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /49

      Est $448,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      8434 Bay Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8434 Bay Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Listorti Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    8437 Bedford Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Rahel Kassa Samson Properties

    8437 Bedford Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7918 Elizabeth Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,503

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    7918 Elizabeth Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /62

      Est $820,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      8210 Champion Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8210 Champion Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $786,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Lanasa Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $2,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    465 Edgewater Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    BREATHTAKING VIEWS, DEEP WATER, AND NEWLY BUILT HOME!!!! Situated along the scenic shores of the Magothy River, this exceptional property offers a rare blend of privacy, functionality, and premier waterfront living. Newly built home which is just over ten years young with detached garage and massive workshop. Set on Long Cove with 100 feet of shoreline and desirable southern exposure, the home is

    David Orso Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    465 Edgewater Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /50

    $499,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8524 Creek Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,167

    Last Listing Agent Donna Reichert Keller Williams Flagship

    8524 Creek Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /38

      Est $829,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Poplar Ridge Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2103 Poplar Ridge Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

  • /25

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    7845 Flintshire Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

    GREAT HOME FOR SOMEONE LOOKING FOR A BIT OF A FIXER UPPER, BUT PRICED ACCORDINGLY**NEUTRAL CARPET & PAINT THROUGHOUT**LARGE LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILINGS**PRIMARY SUITE INCLUDES SITTING/DRESSING AREA, WALK-IN CLOSET, & ATTACHED BATH**LOWER LEVEL OFFERS 4TH BEDROOM/DEN/HOBBY ROOM, HALF BATH, & FAMILY ROOM WITH WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE**TONS OF STORAGE ROOM IN BASEMENT**COMMUNITY

    Frank W. Burnett RE/MAX Executive

    7845 Flintshire Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /59

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8424 Smallwood Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,206

    Last Listing Agent Eric Smith Vylla Home

    8424 Smallwood Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /58

      Est $425,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      8028 Escalon Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8028 Escalon Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Stanton RE/MAX

  • /24

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    8020 Escalon Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a detached home in a prime Pasadena location on a quiet dead-end street—all at an affordable price. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes, this versatile home offers flexible living space to suit your needs. Originally designed as a 3-bedroom upper level, the layout has been thoughtfully reconfigured, with two bedrooms transformed

    Chris May May Realty

    8020 Escalon Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    211 Clear Sky Way, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,595

    Last Listing Agent Mary Davis Execuhome Realty

    211 Clear Sky Way, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /117

      Est $1,332,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      8943 Sahalee Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8943 Sahalee Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,268,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Whaley Redfin Corp

  • /52

    $674,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    13 Luke Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    UNDER CONTRACT NEW CONSTRUCTION - JAMES RIVER MODEL. 4 BEDROOMS. 2,5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE, OVERSIZED FAMILY ROOM, KITCHEN FEATURES 10' ISLAND, BUILDER INCLUDES MANY UPGRADES IN LIST PRICE OF $674900: WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, ALL KITCHEN APPLIANCES STAINLESS STEEL, SOFT CLOSE CABINETS WITH QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, TILE BATHROOMS, PRIMARY BEDROOM AND BATH WITH WALK IN CLOSET. UNFINISHED BASEMENT HAS ROUGH

    Maryann Pettie Douglas Realty, LLC

    13 Luke Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /64

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7801 Harle Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,767

    Last Listing Agent Vince Caropreso Keller Williams Flagship

    7801 Harle Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /38

      Est $454,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      992 10th St, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      992 10th St, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Whaley Redfin Corp

  • /19

    $213,000

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $82,879 per Acre

    0 Maryland Ave, Lake Shore, MD 21122

    Once upon a time, you dreamed of land big enough to spread out and make your own. Well,here it is: 2.57 acres (that’s 112,000 square feet!) tucked into the Boulevard Park neighborhood. Just down the road, Chesapeake High School keeps the area lively, while Downs Park delivers endless water views, wooded trails, a dog beach, and the kind of nature that makes weekends feel like vacations. This

    Micheal Vakas EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Maryland Ave, Lake Shore, MD 21122
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7800 Titan Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,059

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Paganelli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7800 Titan Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /44

      Est $388,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      7727 Notley Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7727 Notley Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chance Hazelton Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /46

    $502,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    155 Woodgate Cir, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Best Pricing Ever!! Run! Don't Walk!! Live the Luxury Lifestyle in the Heart of Pasadena! You Did Not Miss The Opportunity To Live At The Highlands! Ballard Model!!!!Welcome to 155 Woodgate Cir—a stunning, luxury 1-car garage townhome that lives like a single-family home, nestled in a resort-style community in the vibrant heart of Pasadena, MD. With designer touches, generous space, and a

    Gail Foster CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    155 Woodgate Cir, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1585 Marco Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,509

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bohan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1585 Marco Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /48

      Est $375,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Mount Desert Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      955 Mount Desert Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Middleton Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /30

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    1090 Notley Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Quick price adjustment and welcoming offers! New updated photos up now. Welcome to 1090 Notley Court in Queens Park! One level living for this three bedrooms and one full bath with additions on all three bedrooms that make this same layout duplex the biggest in the area. Sun room addition, updated kitchen appliances, and fully fenced yard on a spacious cul de sac. Steps away from Northeast High

    Walter Liang Coldwell Banker Realty

    1090 Notley Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /40

    $511,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1821 Division Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,158

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sauls The KW Collective

    1821 Division Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /75

      Est $886,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      2272 Lake Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2272 Lake Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Parrott Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $390,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    8201 Hillsboro Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Stunning, move-in ready end-unit townhome offering exceptional space, privacy, and thoughtful updates throughout. With approximately 1,847 sq ft of well-designed living space and 4 bathrooms, this home delivers comfort and flexibility for today's lifestyle. The refreshed kitchen shines with a beautiful bay window, stainless steel appliances, a dedicated coffee bar, and a bright, neutral palette.

    Keith Clark RE/Max Experience

    8201 Hillsboro Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /42

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    428 Royal Beach Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,521

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shapiro Douglas Realty, LLC

    428 Royal Beach Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /24

      Est $333,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Shellcove Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      131 Shellcove Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cheetham LPT Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    1260 Hillside Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Welcome to 1260 Hillside Road —a rare waterfront opportunity offering the perfect blend of comfort, layout, and Chesapeake Bay living. This inviting home features a bright, open main level with two bedrooms and a full bath, ideal for convenient single-level living, while upstairs offers two additional bedrooms—each with its own private ensuite and balcony, creating the perfect setup for guests or

    Dakota Wendling Compass

    1260 Hillside Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1042 Cape Splitt Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,883

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    1042 Cape Splitt Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /39

      Est $367,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Tennant Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1010 Tennant Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer De La Rosa EXP Realty, LLC

  • /55

    $360,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    1013 Cape Splitt Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in the highly sought-after Elizabeths Landing community! From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the welcoming feel and convenient location this home offers. Step inside to find a bright and inviting main level with a comfortable flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features updated appliances,

    Adam Chubbuck Douglas Realty, LLC

    1013 Cape Splitt Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /100

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1638 Carnoustie Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,074

    Last Listing Agent Bill Smith Keller Williams Flagship

    1638 Carnoustie Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /52

      Est $546,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 9th St, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      901 9th St, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Drgos Century 21 Don Gurney

  • /8

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $132,059 per Acre

    LOT 1 Burgess Rd, Bayside Beach, MD 21122

    Raw land lot in Pasadena's Bayside Beach community. Buildability Unknown - Nearby properties are on private well/septic, no feasibility tests conducted or permits applied for. **All photo annotations are estimates only for the sake of clarify. Buyers are responsible for verifying all material details including exact boundaries.**

    Brandon Hargreaves The KW Collective

    LOT 1 Burgess Rd, Bayside Beach, MD 21122
  • /60

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1904 North Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,978

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fleishman Douglas Realty, LLC

    1904 North Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
    • /52

      Est $1,207,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 Kurtz Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2022 Kurtz Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reid Buckley Long & Foster

  • /34

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    7796 Fox Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

    RECENTLY UPDATED DUPLEX WITH HANDICAP ACCESSABILTY. FRESHLY PAINTED. NEW KITCHEN NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT UPDATED BATHROOMS ONE IS HANDICAP ACCESIBLE. LARGE BACK YARD WITH 2 SHEDS

    Curtis LeMay Real Estate Depot

    7796 Fox Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home