5,320

Paulden, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 4.08 Acres
    • $23,260 per Acre

    0 Still Valley Trail Unit 1037554, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Views, Views, Views!! From This Easily Accessed And Very Buildable Hilltop, Located Just Outside The Rimrock Subdivision. Pad ready, Electricity Is Very Close By; Great Water Area Too, And Close Proximity To The Verde River For Hiking Or Riding. Just Minutes To Chino Valley. Seller will consider owner carry

    Agent Photo

    Desiree Basua

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    (520) 277-9804

    0 Still Valley Trail Unit 1037554, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /15

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24175 N Los Angeles St, Paulden, AZ 86334

    NO Pets over 40lbs. Spacious and beautifully remodeled, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and rural living. Situated on 2 usable acres, the property features a level lot ideal for horses and farm animals, with existing pens already in place and additional horse round pen panels available for tenant use.Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully updated interior

    24175 N Los Angeles St, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /13

    $109,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    00 N Wild Mountain Way, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $14,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,500

    Last Listing Agent Rose Gowen Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    00 N Wild Mountain Way, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /14

      Est $93,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 W Robbie Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

      4400 W Robbie Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Grandon My Home Group Real Estate

  • /43

    $549,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    25090 N High Desert Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Experience the charm of true country living at this beautifully updated modern farmhouse set on a flat, fully fenced property with room to create the lifestyle you've been dreaming of. From the inviting covered front porch this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and rural character. Inside, the bright and open layout is designed for everyday living and entertaining all flowing

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Jacobs

    Iannelli and Associates Real Estate

    (520) 442-6924

    25090 N High Desert Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /21

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24255 N Cleveland St, Paulden, AZ 86334

    LOW ELECTRIC BILL. Home is on Solar. This roomy 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over a quarter-acre lot. It features a split, open-concept floor plan with a formal dining area and a separate laundry room. The fenced backyard is perfect for pets, and dogs are negotiable. A large storage shed offers additional space, and there's plenty of room to park an RV. With solar panels installed, enjoy the

    24255 N Cleveland St, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /50

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    425 Paris Trail, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dewey Levie Levie Realty, LLC

    425 Paris Trail, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /64

      Est $749,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      2875 W Nighthawk Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2875 W Nighthawk Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Rafters Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

  • /19

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    6605 N Gray Gos Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

    Level 2.50-acre parcel in desirable Chino Valley, ready for your dream home vision. This usable, build-ready property features a private well producing 50 GPM at the time of drilling, along with electricity conveniently located at the property line. Enjoy the flexibility to build either manufactured or site-built homes in this peaceful rural setting. Surrounded by expansive big sky and mountain

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Rafters

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    (520) 524-5160

    6605 N Gray Gos Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323
  • /42

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    236 W Venice Way, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,016

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Martin Realty One Group Mountain Desert

    236 W Venice Way, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      21605 N Roberts Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21605 N Roberts Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Losow My Home Group Real Estate

  • /40

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    26455 N Bull Snake Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Enjoy peaceful country living in Paulden on 4 beautiful acres with mountain views! This 1,934 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms plus a den, providing plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. The upgraded kitchen features luxury gas range and a large walk-in pantry for exceptional storage. A horse lover's dream amenities include 3 stalls with turnouts, arena, round pen, tack shed, hay

    Agent Photo

    Marj Melchiors

    Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    (520) 251-9797

    26455 N Bull Snake Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /11

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    25683 N Champagne Ln Unit 20, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • Land
    • 7.17 Acres
    • $11,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Sampson KMF Real Estate LLC

    25683 N Champagne Ln Unit 20, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 W Anasazi Trail, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      100 W Anasazi Trail, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,574
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hutchison iRealty Professionals

  • /33

    $529,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    21335 N Shotgun Ridge Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    10 acres with AMAZING VIEWS! Upgraded triple wide manufacture home featuring a bright and spacious kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large center island. Skylights and ample windows fill the space with natural light, lots of built-in storage, double ovens, and generous counter space, warm wood flooring and charming details add character to this inviting culinary space.

    Agent Photo

    Rose Gowen

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    (520) 402-5732

    21335 N Shotgun Ridge Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /23

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    303-05-153 Parcel -- Unit D, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 444 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Murphy Midnight Realty

    303-05-153 Parcel -- Unit D, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /44

      Est $786,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 W Hidden Valley Ln, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3200 W Hidden Valley Ln, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Higgins RealtyONEGroup Mountain Desert

  • /17

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    350 Peterson Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    New home, who dis? 350 E Peterson Road in Paulden, AZ is serving brand-new vibes, big mountain views, and zero fixer-upper drama. This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home features an open floor plan, soaring 9-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and a kitchen built to steal attention with a large center island, ample cabinetry, and room for everything from pancake mornings to

    Agent Photo

    Desiree Basua

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    (520) 720-3713

    350 Peterson Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /30

    $569,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1229 Tatanka Cir, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Perey RealtyONEGroup Mountain Desert

    1229 Tatanka Cir, Chino Valley, AZ 86323
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      22150 N Triple j Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      22150 N Triple j Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $339/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bashaw Coldwell Banker Northland

  • /44

    $840,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    1399 E Western Way, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Set on 2.5 acres of wide-open Arizona landscape, this beautifully appointed ranch-style home offers panoramic views and room to roam. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, the home showcases custom finished throughout, including rich wood flooring, thoughtfully selected countertops, tile, window coverings and lighting that reflect timeless Western charm. The upgraded kitchen is a chef's delight,

    Agent Photo

    Leonor Sebastia

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    (520) 442-1685

    1399 E Western Way, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /55

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    26340 N Vineyard Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Theleman-Warner Realty ONE Group

    26340 N Vineyard Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /7

      Est $53,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 W Robbie Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

      4100 W Robbie Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sestak Coldwell Banker Northland

  • /12

    $262,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    24470 N Yosemite St, Paulden, AZ 86334

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage offers the space, stability, and permanence of site-built construction at a price that's genuinely rare right now. LVP flooring throughout gives the home a clean, move-in ready feel from the moment you walk in.The backyard gives you privacy and your own outdoor space, while the 2-car garage keeps both vehicles covered and adds valuable storage

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Neeley

    Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

    (520) 525-2964

    24470 N Yosemite St, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /33

    $344,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    24680 N Street Louis St, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marj Melchiors Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    24680 N Street Louis St, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      3837 W Spirit Horse Ln Unit 27, Paulden, AZ 86334

      3837 W Spirit Horse Ln Unit 27, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Braaten Judson Real Estate

  • /40

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,664 Sq Ft

    25325 N Naples St, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Take advantage of a VA assumable loan with this 9.79 acre property made up of two combined parcels.This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a knoll with wide mountain views and plenty of space for privacy. The living room features a vaulted ceiling with an exposed beam and a wood-burning fireplace with beautiful brick surround. Recent updates include a new HVAC system, new hot water heater, newer

    Agent Photo

    Andrew McCargar

    Done Deal

    (520) 363-6294

    25325 N Naples St, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /10

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 N Big Springs Ranch Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,500

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Carr Pllc Long Realty Uptown- Prescott

    0 N Big Springs Ranch Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 W Sweet Valley Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

      000 W Sweet Valley Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Adams West USA Realty of Prescott

  • /18

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    1437 E Whirlpool Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Enjoy wide-open skies and breathtaking Arizona views from this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,996 sq ft of comfortable living space on 2 fully usable acres. Perfectly suited for horse lovers, this property provides room to ride, expand, and embrace the rural lifestyle Paulden is known for.Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed, energy-efficient home featuring whole-house ventilation for

    Agent Photo

    Desiree Basua

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    (520) 350-9833

    1437 E Whirlpool Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /26

    $254,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    360 Granada Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Koveikis RealtyONEGroup Mountain Desert

    360 Granada Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 E Pittsburgh St, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      240 E Pittsburgh St, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ortagus Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

  • /56

    $5,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Wine Glass Ranch 4030 Triumph Trail, Paulden and Parks, AZ 86334

    Wineglass Ranch is a working cattle ranch in Northern Central Arizona with 100 acres of private land, home, guest cabin and 78,000+ Acres of USFS Grazing lease. Located between Flagstaff, Prescott AZ and Las Vegas NV in the Prescott and beautiful Kaibab National Forest, this working cattle ranch is available for acquisition. It includes a quality 150 head of cattle currently on the ranch and

    Agent Photo

    Dede Mikowski

    HEADQUARTERS WEST, LTD.

    (520) 595-4602

  • /30

    $243,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    24160 N Kyoto Ave, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Hyland, PLLC eXp Realty

    24160 N Kyoto Ave, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /14

      Est $35,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      104k N Gray Gos Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      104k N Gray Gos Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Below List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Huhta National Realty of Arizona

  • /46

    $549,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    1285 Kings Court Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Private Water Well capacity- 60 to 80 GPM? That's true....welcome to your private country retreat at Paulden, Arizona in the desirable Wineglass Acres community! Situated on 5.49 fully fenced acres, this exceptional property offers wide-open space, breathtaking views, and endless possibilities for rural living. Built in 2022, this beautiful Champion manufactured home offers 2,046 sq ft of

    Agent Photo

    Bimal Patel

    Bankers Real Estate

    (520) 502-0072

    1285 Kings Court Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    25465 N High Desert Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Barrios My Home Group Real Estate

    25465 N High Desert Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /12

      Est $120,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      5175 N Spotted Dog Trail, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      5175 N Spotted Dog Trail, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bashaw Coldwell Banker Northland

  • /26

    $334,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    25000 N Big Springs Ranch Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Spread out in your BRAND NEW 3B/2B home on 2 acres! This property comes loaded with premium upgrades and sits just one lot away from state land, offering privacy, open space, and endless outdoor access. The home is supported by an impressive 30+ GPM well, providing exceptional water flow and long-term reliability. Enjoy breathtaking views from your large front & back concrete patios to be

    Agent Photo

    Peter Fife

    Coldwell Banker Northland

    (520) 525-1673

    25000 N Big Springs Ranch Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /2

    $349,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    24975 N Verdot Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nanke NANKE REALTY

    24975 N Verdot Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home