5,320

Paulden, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $575,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    1220 E Cougar Ridge Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Stunning brand-new construction by Upland Builders, offering the perfect blend of comfort and country living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath split floor plan features 1,731 square feet of bright, open living space. The inviting living room is filled with natural light, complemented by luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and plush carpet in the bedrooms.The spacious primary suite includes a sitting

    Janette Woolcott Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    1220 E Cougar Ridge Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    24455 N Cleveland St, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikala Calia Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

    24455 N Cleveland St, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      24270 N Kyoto Ave, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      24270 N Kyoto Ave, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Jones Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /33

    $599,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    3925 W Harvest Way, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Well-maintained custom home on 8 acres with breathtaking panoramic mountain views!This perfectly sized 2,136 sq ft residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious oversized 2-car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and peaceful country living.Take in the stunning scenery from the full-length covered front porch or unwind on the large covered back patio, both perfectly positioned to

    Charles Clark Clark Realty Homes and Land

    3925 W Harvest Way, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /17

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    24325 N Angel Way, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Basua Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    24325 N Angel Way, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 State Highway 89, Paulden, AZ 86334

      0000 State Highway 89, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Porterfield Iannelli and Associates

  • /47

    $760,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    24720 N Rj Way, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Beautiful custom ranch-style home located in a highly desirable area of Paulden, Arizona, on 4 acres with stunning views and easy access just off paved roads. This custom 1,723 sq ft home offers quality craftsmanship and numerous upgrades throughout. Features include custom knotty alder solid-core doors, hand-cut custom trim, wheelchair accessible doors, and a cozy wood-burning stove. The chef's

    Codie Champie-Kennedy Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    24720 N Rj Way, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /55

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    25820 N Merlot Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,582

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Leadabrand My Home Group

    25820 N Merlot Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 W Hidden Valley Ln, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3500 W Hidden Valley Ln, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Pikul West USA Realty of Prescott

  • /26

    $725,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    20775 N Hackamore Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

    This charming home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half modern bathrooms,offering ample living space for storage needs, while the large RV barn/shop is ideal for storing recreational vehicles, equipment, or creating a workshop. Spacious kitchen with plenty of storage space and stainless appliances.The property's 6.75 acres offer private, serene surrounding with panoramic views of

    Bill Iannelli Iannelli and Associates

    20775 N Hackamore Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /39

    $401,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    504 E Ocotillo Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Hyland, PLLC eXp Realty

    504 E Ocotillo Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 W Nighthawk Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      00 W Nighthawk Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darby Middleton Keller Williams Arizona Realty

  • /6

    $75,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $29,528 per Acre

    1125 E Cougar Ridge Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Scenic site with massive views located in Paulden AZ. A total of 2.54 acres between two parcels. Site built homes only area. No HOA, simple access, power at lot line. Excellent wells in the area. Perc test completed several years ago and it did perc for a conventional system. Build your new home here and enjoy country living and a small town atmosphere. Paulden AZ is an unincorporated town with

    Doreen Letson United Country Real Estate/ AZ Country Real Estate

    1125 E Cougar Ridge Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    00 N Ridge View Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bergamini Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    00 N Ridge View Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /13

      Est $48,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      3220 W Sandstone Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334

      3220 W Sandstone Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Szymanski iRealty Professionals

  • /34

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    340 W Guymas Trail Unit 490, Paulden, AZ 86334

    0.16 acres in Holiday Estates of Paulden, Az. This little town is growing and just opened their first mom and pop grocery store right next to Ace Hardware. Elementary school just down the street within walking distance. Property is zoned for manufactured homes or site built. Private Water available so you just have to decide what kind of home to put up and install a septic system. Asphalt almost

    Lee Giblin Code of the West

    340 W Guymas Trail Unit 490, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /36

    $380,070

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    26895 N Champagne Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Haering Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    26895 N Champagne Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 W Hollow Point Trail, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1055 W Hollow Point Trail, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Rutherford Keller Williams Integrity First Realty

  • /149

    $249,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    400 W Venice Way, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Dewey Levie LevieRealty,LLC

    400 W Venice Way, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /2

    $87,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    675 W Gina Marie Blvd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,500

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hutchison iRealty Professionals

    675 W Gina Marie Blvd, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /26

      Est $321,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 W Valleri Ann Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      800 W Valleri Ann Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diann Erceg Garden Brook Realty

  • /44

    $499,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    3125 W Big Chino Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Remodeled ranch-style home situated on 6.75 acres of usable land in Paulden, Arizona. This property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and two garages, offering both functionality and space. Recent upgrades include a new roof, kitchen cabinets, flooring, and light fixtures, making the home move-in ready. The acreage is fully fenced with pasture, ideal for horses, livestock, or those seeking a farm

    Codie Champie-Kennedy Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    3125 W Big Chino Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    25400 N Ironwood Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,855

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Neeley Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

    25400 N Ironwood Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      24464 Ravens Roost, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      24464 Ravens Roost, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Maxwell Glow Realty

  • /23

    $429,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    6390 N Bison Walk Dr, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

    Discover the freedom of wide-open living on this 2.14-acre property featuring a 2024 manufactured home designed for comfort, space, and modern style. Imagine starting your mornings with coffee on the expansive front patio, taking in sunrises & sunsets over rolling countryside, and ending your evenings under star-filled dark skies from the rear patio--this is the lifestyle so many are searching

    Amber Neil Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    6390 N Bison Walk Dr, Chino Valley, AZ 86323
  • /40

    $441,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    24855 N Mitchell Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,701

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Hyland, PLLC eXp Realty

    24855 N Mitchell Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Paris Trail, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      370 Paris Trail, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /37

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 10.55 Acres
    • $15,640 per Acre

    0 Valley View Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream property with this stunning 10+ acre lot in Chino Valley. Nestled in a serene area surrounded by rolling hills and breathtaking panoramic views, this expansive lot offers a unique opportunity to build your retreat just minutes from town.The property features a gently rolling landscape and easy access with paved roads up to where Highway 5 north turns to

    Chad Saunders My Home Group

    0 Valley View Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323
  • /44

    $683,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    24925 Verde Highlands Trail, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,741

    Last Listing Agent Jo Lynn Kring Service First Realty

    24925 Verde Highlands Trail, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Arbor Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 Arbor Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanelle Shearer Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /114

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $57,048 per Acre

    3639 W Granite Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Dewey Levie LevieRealty,LLC

    3639 W Granite Dr, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    00 N Ridge View Rd Unit 9, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

00 N Ridge View Rd Unit 9, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      23650 E Ropers Ln Unit 3, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23650 E Ropers Ln Unit 3, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevan Larson A Casa Realty

  • /27

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0000 N Headwaters 25 Acres Rd, Paulden, AZ 86323

    This beautiful 25 acre property in Headwaters Ranch, Paulden, Arizona, offers wide-open spaces, panoramic mountain views, and a serene country setting perfect for your dream home or future investment. The parcel provides plenty of room for custom site-built or manufactured homes, making it ideal for off-grid living or a peaceful retreat. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate immediate access to

    Jason Maneely Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    0000 N Headwaters 25 Acres Rd, Paulden, AZ 86323
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24700 N Stump Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Gade Southwest Homes Realty

    24700 N Stump Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      24771 N Big Springs Ranch Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      24771 N Big Springs Ranch Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elmon Krupnik Venture REI, LLC

  • /40

    $490,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    26817 N Sweet Pea Bud Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Want your own homestead? Due to medical issues, this 'forever home' is now available, all the hard work is done! Beautiful 2x6 construction Cavco Durango Great Basin home with 40# snow load roof for extra insulation, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus laundry room and walk in pantry, all with Luxury Vinyl Plank commercial grade flooring. Appliances all stay, so move right in! Large 32x40 Enercept

    Lora Porterfield Iannelli and Associates

    26817 N Sweet Pea Bud Ln, Paulden, AZ 86334
  • /6

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    127 W Laxton Castle Way, Paulden, AZ 86334

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,179

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Sanchez iRealty Professionals

    127 W Laxton Castle Way, Paulden, AZ 86334
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 W Baja Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      380 W Baja Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tera Wilson Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

  • /9

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $57,048 per Acre

    3259 W Onyx Rd Unit 42, Paulden, AZ 86334

    Dewey Levie Levie Realty, LLC

    3259 W Onyx Rd Unit 42, Paulden, AZ 86334

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home