281

Recently Sold Homes in 02861

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    80 Maplecrest Dr, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,224

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Childress REMAX Revolution

    80 Maplecrest Dr, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    99 Draper St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Neil Red Bridge Real Estate

    99 Draper St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /13

    $400,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    65 Ferncrest Dr, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,603

    Last Listing Agent Michael Glynn Beretta Realty Company

    65 Ferncrest Dr, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /40

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1322 Newport Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,415

    Last Listing Agent Renato De Lima Innovations Realty

    1322 Newport Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    214 Grand Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,143

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gelfuso J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    214 Grand Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    46 Bloodgood St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,926

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    46 Bloodgood St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /12

    $141,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    548 Kenyon Ave Unit 25, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Edington The Mello Group, Inc.

    548 Kenyon Ave Unit 25, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    320 Beverage Hill Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,597

    Last Listing Agent Martha Gagnon REMAX Revolution

    320 Beverage Hill Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    128 Warwick Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,540

    Last Listing Agent Samuel A. Albert Innovations Realty

    128 Warwick Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /19

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    70 Whittier Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,406

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Freitas Novo William Raveis Inspire

    70 Whittier Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    36 Dean St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,473

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    36 Dean St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /29

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1362 Newport Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,978

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cartwright RE/MAX River's Edge

    1362 Newport Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    173 Maplecrest Dr, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,054

    Last Listing Agent John Somyk Keller Williams Leading Edge

    173 Maplecrest Dr, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /15

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    245 Manton St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Massey Blu Sky Real Estate

    245 Manton St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /23

    $303,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    37 Julian St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,252

    Last Listing Agent Dan Saffer Dan Saffer

    37 Julian St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    27 Hyde Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,479

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Alexander RI Real Estate Services

    27 Hyde Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /10

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    40 Camac St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,551

    Last Listing Agent Frank Moreau MGM Realty Corporation

    40 Camac St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /30

    $491,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    45 Ballston Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,279

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    45 Ballston Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /32

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    53 Hyde Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,244

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cardi Keller Williams Leading Edge

    53 Hyde Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /10

    $351,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    100 Benedict St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,507

    Last Listing Agent Ron Mercurio RE/MAX Preferred

    100 Benedict St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    629 York Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,755

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Stetson Keller Williams Leading Edge

    629 York Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /32

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    65 Cedarbrook Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Simpson

    65 Cedarbrook Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /28

    $393,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    257 Woodhaven Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,850

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Kopecky RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol

    257 Woodhaven Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    728 Beverage Hill Ave Unit 24, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,687

    Last Listing Agent Troy Larson Century 21 North East

    728 Beverage Hill Ave Unit 24, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    22 Ruth St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,061

    Last Listing Agent Karen Boghossian Blu Sky Real Estate

    22 Ruth St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /13

    $197,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    728 Beverage Hill Ave Unit 27, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Green Coldwell Banker Realty

    728 Beverage Hill Ave Unit 27, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    548 Kenyon Ave Unit 57, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hathaway Heritage Realty

    548 Kenyon Ave Unit 57, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    156 Whittier Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,013

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Machado Heritage Realty Group, LLC

    156 Whittier Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /17

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    108 Perrin Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,408

    Last Listing Agent Wilfredo Hernandez Century 21 Visionary Group

    108 Perrin Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /18

    $435,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    81 Dawson St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,806

    Last Listing Agent Lucey Ok eXp Realty

    81 Dawson St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /49

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    83 Greeley St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,911

    Last Listing Agent Amy McTear RI Real Estate Services

    83 Greeley St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /18

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    97 Courtney Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,632

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Nazario REMAX Revolution

    97 Courtney Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /21

    $358,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    60 Clarner St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,985

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Coury Keller Williams Realty

    60 Clarner St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    200 Carter Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,807

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coutu CENTURY 21 Stachurski Agency

    200 Carter Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /35

    $396,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    142 London Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,936

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dacey Residential Properties Ltd.

    142 London Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /38

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    63 Whirlaway Place, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,465

    Last Listing Agent Paul Zarrella Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    63 Whirlaway Place, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /28

    $418,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    438 Beverage Hill Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,641

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grylls Blu Sky Real Estate

    438 Beverage Hill Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /19

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    618 Armistice Blvd, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,610

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jacqueline Marovelli Boulevard Realty, Inc.

    618 Armistice Blvd, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    87 Balch St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,437

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ruhle BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    87 Balch St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /27

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    252 Williston Way, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,496

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Buckett RE/MAX River's Edge

    252 Williston Way, Pawtucket, RI 02861

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home