780

Recently Sold Perry Township, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Lot#16 Candell St SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • Land
    • 22,977 Sq Ft
    • $72,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boylan Cutler Real Estate

    Lot#16 Candell St SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /22

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2490 Lombardi Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,145

    Last Listing Agent Jaren Fink RE/MAX Infinity

    2490 Lombardi Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1646 Carriage Hill St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,010

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cosgrove Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1646 Carriage Hill St NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /23

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4692 Stevie Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,138

    Last Listing Agent Susan Waggoner Howard Hanna

    4692 Stevie Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    740 Marion Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,257

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Stutler McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    740 Marion Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    134 Perry Dr NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,225

    Last Listing Agent Paul Keller Assure Realty

    134 Perry Dr NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /32

    $199,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2572 Barnstone Ave SW Unit 2572, Canton, OH 44706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,037

    Last Listing Agent Luke Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2572 Barnstone Ave SW Unit 2572, Canton, OH 44706
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1015 Oakwood Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,720

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1015 Oakwood Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /39

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2425 Bordner Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,763

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Bechtel Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2425 Bordner Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /11

    $50,050

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1817 12th St SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,324

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Lehigh Blue Max Realty

    1817 12th St SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /36

    $119,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    718 Bebb Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Polly Lorenzo Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    718 Bebb Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /35

    $135,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    852 Phillips Rd NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,759

    Last Listing Agent David Seibert DeHOFF REALTORS

    852 Phillips Rd NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /23

    $194,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1302 Manor Ave SW, Canton, OH 44710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,516

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1302 Manor Ave SW, Canton, OH 44710
  • /30

    $225,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4464 Kemary Ave SW, Navarre, OH 44662

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,583

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    4464 Kemary Ave SW, Navarre, OH 44662
  • /35

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    804 Medill Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,547

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hawkins Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    804 Medill Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    210 Mccadden Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,901

    Last Listing Agent Haley Armour RE/MAX Edge Realty

    210 Mccadden Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /37

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1259 Hawthorne Ave SW, Canton, OH 44710

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,036

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Laine Find Home Realty

    1259 Hawthorne Ave SW, Canton, OH 44710
  • /20

    $153,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    130 Eden Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,870

    Last Listing Agent greg wolfe EXP Realty, LLC.

    130 Eden Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    888 Seneca St NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,895

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cooper Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    888 Seneca St NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /7

    $19,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    509 Tremont Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,299

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bartlebaugh RE/MAX Trends Realty

    509 Tremont Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /34

    $157,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    747 14th St SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,908

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sayles Key Realty

    747 14th St SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /12

    $69,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    323 Harding Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,206

    Last Listing Agent Breana Hurtt Next Door Realty LLC

    323 Harding Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    629 Meadowridge Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,334

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Marino Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    629 Meadowridge Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /12

    $265,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5815 Longbrook St SW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,994

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Calzola DeHOFF REALTORS

    5815 Longbrook St SW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    953 Carnation St NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,245

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Becherucci Cutler Real Estate

    953 Carnation St NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /27

    $203,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    155 25th St SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,263

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    155 25th St SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /8

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    120 Leonard Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,414

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mccully Howard Hanna

    120 Leonard Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /38

    $130,250

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1721 Lincoln Way W, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,632

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hodson Howard Hanna

    1721 Lincoln Way W, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /43

    $142,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    858 11th St NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,730

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes RE/MAX Trends Realty

    858 11th St NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /28

    $66,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    415 4th St NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,794

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kiko Kiko

    415 4th St NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    172 Anna Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,854

    Last Listing Agent Christian Lamb Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    172 Anna Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /31

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    545 Snively Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,512

    Last Listing Agent Denise Berry High Point Real Estate Group

    545 Snively Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /40

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1831 Woodbine Cir NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,087

    Last Listing Agent Coby Meek EXP Realty, LLC.

    1831 Woodbine Cir NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4570 Surmay Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,998

    Last Listing Agent Tina Slatzer Kiko

    4570 Surmay Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    0 Cherry Rd NW Unit 5178947, Massillon, OH 44647

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $30,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Schaefer Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Cherry Rd NW Unit 5178947, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /32

    $231,000

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    4230 Cloverhill St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,452

    Last Listing Agent Storm Ross Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4230 Cloverhill St SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /25

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2233 Genoa Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,995

    Last Listing Agent John Marino Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    2233 Genoa Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /17

    $189,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    817 1st St NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,176

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Johnson WhiteStone Real Estate

    817 1st St NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /34

    $238,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    213 Genoa Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,537

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Mattox Kiko

    213 Genoa Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /44

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3149 Sheila St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,279

    Last Listing Agent Rhesa Toth Cutler Real Estate

    3149 Sheila St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home