23,258

Homes in ZIP Code 78577

Section Image
  • /21

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    202 N 32nd St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    Option to owner finance with $25,000 down. This beautiful and spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is move-in ready and located in a secure gated community just 10 minutes from the border, offering an easy commute to Mexico. 10 Minutes away from restaurants, the Plaza Mall, & movie theaters. Inside, you'll find high ceilings and an open layout that create a bright, inviting atmosphere, plus a

    Stephany Cisneros Encore Fine Properties

    202 N 32nd St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1004 Sugar Garden Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577

    3 bed 2 bath modern apartment located in the New Sugar Garden Village (on Sugar between Nolana and Eldora) GREAT LOCATION!! just 9 minutes away from Dr. Hostipal At Renaissance, 4 minutes away from Expressway 281, and a few minutes away from entertainment and shopping centers. Appliances included (Refrigerator, stove, microwave, washer, and dryer)

    Yessenia Garcia Winners Circle

    1004 Sugar Garden Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /18

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2810 Dalia Cir, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Karina Velazquez Re/Max Elite

    2810 Dalia Cir, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /17

      Est $178,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 E Caffery Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      330 E Caffery Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /22

    $170,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    501 W Park Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    A gem of gems! This 4 bedroom/1 bathroom and 1 car garage home is in prime location. Near downtown, the expressway, old 83, and major stores such as Costco and restaurants, this home stands out on it's own with the size of the lot. Standing at .32 of an acre, this home brings charming qualities not found in new homes these days. This home is a blank canvas for a remodeling vision or for someone

    Roldan Castro Exp Realty Llc

    501 W Park Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /18

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3800 N Robin Ave Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577

    Move in with only $1000!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath unit luxury condominium with all appliances and spacious kitchen island! Washer and Dryer in unit for easy and convenient living. Main room has a private shower with a glass enclosure and modern stone walls, upscale lighting with designer chandeliers, ceiling height cabinets for extra storage, a huge walk-in closet. Located close to major hospitals and

    Luz del Alba Munoz Dagdug Properties Rent Now Rgv Llc

    3800 N Robin Ave Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /16

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7100 E Comet Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,054

    Last Listing Agent Mario Baez Exp Realty Llc

    7100 E Comet Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /11

      Est $278,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 E Caffery Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      230 E Caffery Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /5

    $380,000

    • 3,732 Sq Ft

    3603 Sheraton Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Excellent investment opportunity! This well-maintained 4-plex offers both comfort and strong income potential. The property features four units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed with a stylish open-concept layout, tile flooring, wood cabinetry, and plenty of natural light. Each unit includes stainless steel appliances, modern finishes, and energy-efficient features. Tenants will

    Elizabeth Gomez Re/Max Elite

    3603 Sheraton Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1711 W Smith Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577

    Now available for lease! This Apartment #4 offers a comfortable living space at $1,100/month with a matching deposit. Utilities are not included. Convenient location with easy access to nearby amenities. Schedule your showing today!Pets under 20lbs are welcomed!

    Dulce Mascorro Casablanca Real Estate Of Texas, Llc.

    1711 W Smith Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /42

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    307 W Boone Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,831

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    307 W Boone Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /14

      Est $154,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 W Cherokee Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      228 W Cherokee Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /13

    $125,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    418 E Jones Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Discover this great investment opportunity or your future home. This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families looking for comfort and functionality.Conveniently located in a prime area of Pharr, you’ll be just minutes from the expressway, with quick access to shopping centers, restaurants, and stores—making your everyday life easier.

    Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    418 E Jones Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /8

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1604 E Quail St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Great location and great 4-plex quite neighborhood! Must see!!! $25 application fees per adult tenant applicant. Amenities include Central Air, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Range. Beautiful interior design, high ceiling in living room, tile floors throughout, tile kitchen. Kitchen, dining and living room is open concept. Private fence in concrete patio. Two parking spaces in the back. This

    chia chiang Exp Realty Llc

    1604 E Quail St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /14

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    715 W Cardinal Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,381

    Last Listing Agent Vikki Wright Realty One Group Right Choice

    715 W Cardinal Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /21

      Est $181,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 E Park Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      430 E Park Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /16

    $165,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    609 W Albatross Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Welcome to this lovley 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a great area of Pharr, offering convenience and comfort all in one. This property features a functional layout with spacious living areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Enjoy a prime location close to shopping, dining, schools, and easy access to main roads—making daily commutes a breeze. Whether you’re a first-time

    Hector Gonzalez Tnt Real Estate

    609 W Albatross Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1200 E Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78577

    A fully furnished townhouse with every amenity business travelers and vacationers will appreciate. There are many options for rental term: monthly, 3 months, 6 months, 12 months. Pricing quoted is the 12 month price. Each bedroom features premium beds, a 4k laser projector w/ 103" screen, 4k televisions, and plenty of storage for your wardrobe. Enjoy the community pool while you stay. The large

    Ryan McDaniel Effective Real Estate

    1200 E Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78577
  • /13

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1503 W Heritage Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,000

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Rodriguez Living In South Texas Realty

    1503 W Heritage Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /21

      Est $212,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 W Juarez Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      415 W Juarez Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /17

    $110,000

    $72K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    6707 S Rivera St, Pharr, TX 78577

    This unique 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is full of character and located in a well-established neighborhood just minutes from schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Whether you're looking for your first home or a smart investment, this property offers a standout opportunity to add value and make it truly your own. Homes like this don’t come around often—schedule your showing today!

    Sandra Espinoza Dominion Real Estate

    6707 S Rivera St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /18

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2401 S Jackson Rd Unit 16, Pharr, TX 78577

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home located at 2401 S Jackson Rd #16 in Pharr, Texas. Situated in a well-established subdivision, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers a functional and inviting layout. The home features an open-concept design where the living and dining areas seamlessly connect to an updated kitchen. Recent renovations enhance the home’s modern appeal while

    Juan Carpio Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2401 S Jackson Rd Unit 16, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /11

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    408 E Darlene Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,990

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Gutierrez Encore Fine Properties

    408 E Darlene Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /14

      Est $138,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 W Hawk Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      322 W Hawk Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320 Days On Market

  • /33

    $328,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft

    2804 Charlotte Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    Prime Located in the South Pharr in Plantation subdivision. This two-story home measures 3,632 of living square feet and sits on Features a 5BR/5.5BA, tile and quartz countertops all throughout the home and decorative ceilings. It displays a unique style of design not seen in modern homes, features a wet bar and an upstairs balcony for those looking for quality outdoor time with huge room like

    Mona Kim Tnt Real Estate

    2804 Charlotte Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1607 W Omni Ave Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath apartment for rent a functional layout. Located within a gated community and conveniently close to city amenities and local attractions. A great opportunity to lease in a highly desirable location—don’t miss out.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1607 W Omni Ave Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    814 W Sabatini Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,097

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Flandes Golden Valley Real Estate

    814 W Sabatini Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /11

      Est $100,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 N Bluebonnet St, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      301 N Bluebonnet St, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /4

    $724,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $140,583 per Acre

    TBD E Moore Rd, Pharr, TX 78577

    This 5.15-acre property, ideally located on Moore Road in Pharr, Texas. It offers a prime opportunity for multi-family development in a highly desirable area. It is zoned specifically for multi-family use, this land is perfect for developers looking to create a residential community in a rapidly growing region. Extensive engineering work has already been completed, making it ready for the next

    Lisa Helle Gaston Properties

    TBD E Moore Rd, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /22

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2201 S Jackson Rd Unit 53, Pharr, TX 78577

    Remodeled 2BD/1.5BA apartment for rent in the heart of Pharr! This updated unit features modern finishes, upgraded kitchen with sleek cabinetry, stylish backsplash, and spacious living areas. Enjoy a private balcony with a great view of the community tennis court. Trash service included in rent. Pet-friendly and move-in ready—schedule your showing today!

    Karina Jones Lv Real Estate Group, Llc

    2201 S Jackson Rd Unit 53, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /5

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    603 W Clark Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • Land
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • $560,399 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Juan Chavez Capstone Realty Pllc

    603 W Clark Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /15

      Est $69,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 W Juarez Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      307 W Juarez Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /14

    $89,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    310 E Hawk Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Nestled in the heart of Pharr, TX, this home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a dedicated laundry area, and all appliances included. Set on a generous 7,000 sq ft (1⁄4-acre) lot, the property offers excellent potential as a family home or an income-producing rental, with plenty of room for future possibilities.

    Maggie Harris Keller Williams Realty RGV

    310 E Hawk Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /28

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3504 N Champagne Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    Fully renovated and truly turnkey, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern living in one of Pharr’s most high-demand locations! Extensively renovated with high-end upgrades throughout including new flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, granite countertops, backsplash, fully remodeled bathrooms, new A/C unit, and a 30-year composition roof. The kitchen is equipped with brand-new

    Alexa Ayar Imperio Real Estate Llc

    3504 N Champagne Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /19

    $119,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2201 S Jackson Rd Unit J8, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cantu Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    2201 S Jackson Rd Unit J8, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /10

      Est $191,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 W Bell Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 W Bell Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    5901 N Sugar Rd, Pharr, TX 78577

    Investment Opportunity: 1.09-Acre Property with Dual ZoningThis unique 1.09-acre property presents an exceptional opportunity for investors and developers. Located in a prime area, the land is strategically zoned with General Business in the front and Residential in the back, offering a variety of potential uses.The property includes a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house that is in need of

    Irma Ruiz Red Gate Realty, Llc

    5901 N Sugar Rd, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 18,144 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1601 Hyatt Ave Unit 18, Pharr, TX 78577

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment located in Alton, TX! This inviting unit features an open-concept layout with a comfortable living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, perfect for everyday living. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and functional counter space for all your cooking needs. The primary bedroom includes a private bath, while the

    Jose Lopez Jade Real Estate Llc

    1601 Hyatt Ave Unit 18, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /25

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1706 W Violet Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1706 W Violet Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /18

      Est $204,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 E Jones Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      302 E Jones Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home