427

Recently Sold Homes in 19103

Section Image
  • /37

    $369,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2101 Market St Unit 708, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,345

    Last Listing Agent Gaurav Gambhir KW Empower

    2101 Market St Unit 708, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /21

    $502,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2031 Pine St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hammarberg BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    2031 Pine St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /26

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2429 41 Locust St Unit 222, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naoji Moriuchi Compass RE

    2429 41 Locust St Unit 222, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /75

    $2,000,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2528 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $989/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,980,818

    Last Listing Agent Alon Seltzer Compass RE

    2528 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /42

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1724 Spruce St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,538

    Last Listing Agent Rose Jugla BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1724 Spruce St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1900 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 1007, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Logan BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1900 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 1007, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /21

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1800 Rittenhouse Square Unit 902, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Davidow BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1800 Rittenhouse Square Unit 902, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /42

    $477,375

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2101 00 Market St Unit 2805, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fabrizio RE/MAX Access

    2101 00 Market St Unit 2805, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /32

    $895,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1901 Walnut St Unit 11E, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Lederer BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1901 Walnut St Unit 11E, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /35

    $710,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4 Rainey Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,073

    Last Listing Agent Larry Levin Realty Mark Associates-CC

    4 Rainey Ct, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /32

    $1,925,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1737 39 Chestnut St Unit 1000, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stetler BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1737 39 Chestnut St Unit 1000, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2101-17 Chestnut St Unit 1815, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,369

    Last Listing Agent Jafar Maleki BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    2101-17 Chestnut St Unit 1815, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /40

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    50 S 16th St Unit 5306, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,718

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Leven-Kahn Compass RE

    50 S 16th St Unit 5306, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /39

    $3,250,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1831 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $714/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,473,616

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1831 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /35

    $910,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1606 Chestnut St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,962

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Butera Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1606 Chestnut St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /31

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1606 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hickman Compass RE

    1606 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2018 32 Walnut St Unit 11F, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Loke BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    2018 32 Walnut St Unit 11F, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2032 Latimer St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,849

    Last Listing Agent Kimerri Leonardo BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    2032 Latimer St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /34

    $790,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    23 S 23rd St Unit 7D, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,742

    Last Listing Agent Becca Fischer Compass RE

    23 S 23rd St Unit 7D, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /56

    $1,085,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2136 Saint James St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,308

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Osterstock Compass RE

    2136 Saint James St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2101 Market St Unit 1507, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,269

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fabrizio RE/MAX Access

    2101 Market St Unit 1507, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1600 Arch St Unit 1407, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,649

    Last Listing Agent Louise Marzulli Coldwell Banker Realty

    1600 Arch St Unit 1407, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /48

    $870,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2200 Arch St Unit 1205, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,643

    Last Listing Agent Alon Seltzer Compass RE

    2200 Arch St Unit 1205, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /34

    $454,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    220 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 8F, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,916

220 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 8F, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /15

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    224-30 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 1911, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,776

    Last Listing Agent Franz Rabauer Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /55

    $1,875,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    50 S 16th St Unit 5001-02, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Duffy Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    50 S 16th St Unit 5001-02, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /32

    $662,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2020 Walnut St Unit 2024, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    2020 Walnut St Unit 2024, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 1007, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 1007, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /35

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    202 10 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 2601, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $793/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Dimitruk BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

  • /60

    $3,800,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1830 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,990,710

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Yakulis Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    1830 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 1722, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 1722, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /36

    $1,325,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    210 20 S 25th St Unit 403, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,080/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Foote Compass RE

    210 20 S 25th St Unit 403, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /26

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    327 S 17th St Unit PH, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    327 S 17th St Unit PH, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /2

    $118,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2101 17 Chestnut St Unit 1414, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Chen Compass RE

    2101 17 Chestnut St Unit 1414, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /26

    $128,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2101 17 Chestnut St Unit 1601, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beiser Redfin Corporation

    2101 17 Chestnut St Unit 1601, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /19

    $2,600,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1800 Rittenhouse Square Unit 1101, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

1800 Rittenhouse Square Unit 1101, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /22

    $322,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 604, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 604, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /33

    $1,115,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2009 Spruce St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,812

    Last Listing Agent Kate McCann Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    2009 Spruce St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /68

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1901 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 2324, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sontag KW Empower

    1901 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 2324, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2135 Walnut St Unit 1102, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,981

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Palermo Philly LMG, LLC

    2135 Walnut St Unit 1102, Philadelphia, PA 19103

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home