427

Recently Sold Homes in 19103

Section Image
  • /16

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2429 41 Locust St Unit 215, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Oler BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    2429 41 Locust St Unit 215, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /80

    $3,510,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1827 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1861

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 689 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,069,596

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stetler BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1827 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /33

    $995,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2018 32 Walnut St Unit 17CD, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $711/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    2018 32 Walnut St Unit 17CD, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    23 S 23rd St Unit 2K, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,004

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McFeely Compass RE

    23 S 23rd St Unit 2K, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /22

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1823 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,816,511

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Foote Compass RE

    1823 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2101 17 Chestnut St Unit 1809, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Shnayder Re/Max One Realty

    2101 17 Chestnut St Unit 1809, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /43

    $533,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2301 Cherry St Unit 14E, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,188

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Hirsch KW Empower

    2301 Cherry St Unit 14E, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /59

    $1,775,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1915 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,981,660

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Stecura Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    1915 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /29

    $417,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1901 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 2923, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Valenti Compass RE

    1901 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 2923, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /33

    $717,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2101 Market St Unit 903, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,997

    Last Listing Agent Travis Rodgers BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    2101 Market St Unit 903, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /22

    $267,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    326 S 17th St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,949

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    326 S 17th St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /45

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,586

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Barkley Super Realty Group, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $417,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2201 Chestnut St Unit 304, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,892

    Last Listing Agent Tony Crist Coldwell Banker Realty

    2201 Chestnut St Unit 304, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /9

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1701 15 Locust St Unit 1603, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1701 15 Locust St Unit 1603, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2101 17 Chestnut St Unit 920, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Herzog Compass RE

    2101 17 Chestnut St Unit 920, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2410R Delancey St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,182

    Last Listing Agent James Caraway Redfin Corporation

    2410R Delancey St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /31

    $349,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1810 18 Rittenhouse Square Unit 1405, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Soares Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /44

    $2,450,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2222 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,474,659

    Last Listing Agent Janis Benstock Settle Down Philadelphia

    2222 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /43

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2040 Latimer St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,038

    Last Listing Agent Anna Losett Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2040 Latimer St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 2422, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 2422, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1600 Arch St Unit 820, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,369

    Last Listing Agent Louise Marzulli Coldwell Banker Realty

    1600 Arch St Unit 820, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /10

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2200 Arch St Unit 1208, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,228

    Last Listing Agent Andy Oei BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    2200 Arch St Unit 1208, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /26

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 2508, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 2508, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1900 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 820, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1900 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 820, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /38

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1817 Carlton St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,580

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Evenchen KW Empower

    1817 Carlton St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /25

    $675,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    319 S 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,944

    Last Listing Agent Margaux Genovese Pelegrin Compass RE

    319 S 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1600 18 Arch St Unit 1502, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Marzulli Coldwell Banker Realty

    1600 18 Arch St Unit 1502, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /45

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1601 Locust St Unit 1300, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 543 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,547,649

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1601 Locust St Unit 1300, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /42

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2101 00 Market St Unit 3306, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Loke BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    2101 00 Market St Unit 3306, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /55

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    50 S 16th St Unit 4410, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,112

    Last Listing Agent Yulin Fang RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    50 S 16th St Unit 4410, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /35

    $417,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    224 30 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 2911, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

  • /13

    $177,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    224 30 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 2015B, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

  • /29

    $562,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1701 15 Locust St Unit 1805, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 623 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1701 15 Locust St Unit 1805, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2020 Walnut St Unit 5EF, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    2020 Walnut St Unit 5EF, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /25

    $738,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    130 00 S 18th St Unit 804, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

130 00 S 18th St Unit 804, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /26

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    250 S 17th St Unit 501, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,335

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shelanski BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    250 S 17th St Unit 501, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /5

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1600 Arch St Unit 1111, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,605

1600 Arch St Unit 1111, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    224 30 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 2317, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fuscia Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2020 Walnut St Unit 21K, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    2020 Walnut St Unit 21K, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /24

    $515,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1833 Carlton St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,914

    Last Listing Agent Alex Frederick KW Empower

    1833 Carlton St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home