427

Recently Sold Homes in 19103

Section Image
  • /30

    $599,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 523-24, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1919 Chestnut St Unit 523-24, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /35

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2133 Cypress St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,904

    Last Listing Agent William Samson KW Empower

    2133 Cypress St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /38

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2101 00 Market St Unit 706, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lipowicz Compass RE

    2101 00 Market St Unit 706, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /14

    $105,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2101-17 Chestnut St Unit 1706, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bath
    • 443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Jones TJ McCarthy Associates, Inc.

    2101-17 Chestnut St Unit 1706, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    224 30 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 217, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Loke BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

  • /26

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1701 15 Locust St Unit 1505, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1701 15 Locust St Unit 1505, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /46

    $2,800,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    220 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 21A&C, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SCHERLY GLANTON BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    220 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 21A&C, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /75

    $2,425,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    130 S 18th St Unit 2502, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,097/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,490,620

    Last Listing Agent Alon Seltzer Compass RE

    130 S 18th St Unit 2502, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /28

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1901 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 2404, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1901 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 2404, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /15

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2101 Market St Unit 2801, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,722

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Rodriguez OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    2101 Market St Unit 2801, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /40

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2020 Walnut St Unit 29D, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Valenti Compass RE

    2020 Walnut St Unit 29D, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /23

    $437,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1627 Spruce St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,272

    Last Listing Agent David Cohen Compass RE

    1627 Spruce St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1901 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 622, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 623,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carnall Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1901 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 622, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /29

    $439,000

    Sold May 02, 2026

    2101 Market St Unit 1408, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,294

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fabrizio RE/MAX Access

    2101 Market St Unit 1408, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /25

    $197,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2101 17 Chestnut St Unit 819, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kardon Compass RE

    2101 17 Chestnut St Unit 819, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /11

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2101 Chestnut St Unit 402, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bath
    • 406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,214

    Last Listing Agent Gianna Iannella OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    2101 Chestnut St Unit 402, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /26

    $364,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2429 41 Locust St Unit 602, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lim Compass RE

    2429 41 Locust St Unit 602, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1716 Pine St Unit 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Button Compass RE

    1716 Pine St Unit 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    224 30 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 912, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

  • /50

    $765,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2410 Panama St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF

    Current Estimated Value $761,890

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morrison Compass RE

    2410 Panama St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /22

    $288,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2112 Pine St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,675

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wade BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    2112 Pine St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /34

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1806-18 Rittenhouse Square Unit 1906-07, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Valenti Compass RE

  • /49

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2030 Ranstead St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,415

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Foote Compass RE

    2030 Ranstead St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    224 30 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 3118, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2201 Chestnut St Unit 503, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,922

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Chatot Compass RE

    2201 Chestnut St Unit 503, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /22

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1901 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 2901, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1901 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 2901, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /43

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2200 Arch St Unit 612, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,859

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fabrizio RE/MAX Access

    2200 Arch St Unit 612, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /37

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1901 Walnut St Unit 15B, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Manzi Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    1901 Walnut St Unit 15B, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    224 30 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 1718, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Jean-Louis EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $191,292

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2020 Walnut St Unit 12A, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    2020 Walnut St Unit 12A, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1811 Chestnut St Unit 104, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,849

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Uff BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1811 Chestnut St Unit 104, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    219 29 S 18th St Unit 905, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $474/SF

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    219 29 S 18th St Unit 905, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /36

    $5,771,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    130 S 18th St Unit 1804, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,309/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,825,881

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Foote Compass RE

    130 S 18th St Unit 1804, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /5

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2101 Chestnut St Unit 1426, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bath
    • 437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,433

    Last Listing Agent Andy Oei BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    2101 Chestnut St Unit 1426, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /28

    $135,250

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1900 34 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 705, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Gellman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1806 18 Rittenhouse Square Unit 1604, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Sherman BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

  • /31

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    50 S 16th St Unit 5102, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,391

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fox Compass RE

    50 S 16th St Unit 5102, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1810 Rittenhouse Square Unit 403, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,522

    Last Listing Agent Nabila Baba Alaoui-Jackson Keller Williams Main Line

    1810 Rittenhouse Square Unit 403, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /52

    $847,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2505 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,456

    Last Listing Agent Frank DeFazio BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    2505 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /27

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    214-30 N 22nd St Unit 9B, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Michiels Compass RE

    214-30 N 22nd St Unit 9B, Philadelphia, PA 19103

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home