21,591

Homes in ZIP Code 19120

Section Image
  • /35

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    160 Linton St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Recently rehabbed and lovingly maintained, this Olney row home is ready to impress from the moment you walk in! Step into the bright and welcoming living room featuring recessed lighting, followed by a separate dining room filled with natural light — perfect for everyday living or hosting guests. The updated kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, including a 5-burner stove, built-in

    Tifphani Johnson Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    160 Linton St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5441 Westford Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,884

    Last Listing Agent Serge Maslennikov Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    5441 Westford Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /20

      Est $197,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Roselyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      170 Roselyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Welch Higgins & Welch Real Estate, Inc.

  • /12

    $100,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    164 W Albanus St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to this classic 1935 masonry rowhome located in the heart of the Olney-Oak Lane section of Philadelphia. This solid 2-story residence offers a functional layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom across approximately 1,200 square feet of interior living space. Situated on a level, rectangular lot, the exterior boasts durable masonry construction and a traditional Philadelphia

    Nina Lewis KW Empower

    164 W Albanus St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4740 D St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,331

    Last Listing Agent Joshua McKnight Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    4740 D St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /15

      Est $230,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      5712 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • Studio
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5712 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vu Le Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /19

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    631 E Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    MOVE-IN READY! Stunning 3-Bedroom Renovation Completely renovated from top to bottom! This beautiful 3-bedroom home features brand new hardwood floors throughout and fresh paint. The new kitchen shines with wood cabinetry, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, oven, hood, sink). The bathroom is fully updated with a new tub, vanity, and tile floor-to-ceiling. Enjoy the

    Pumsu Lim Cheltenham Realty

    631 E Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /31

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    431 W Wellens Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,963

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Estrada Giraldo Real Estate Group

    431 W Wellens Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /26

      Est $255,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      6504 Crescentville Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6504 Crescentville Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marques L. Brooks Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /22

    $230,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    133 E Albanus St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Modern 4 bedroom 2 full bathroom in the Olney Oak-Lane section of Philadelphia. This home lives like a 5 bedroom. The main level features an open floor plan with a spacious and modern kitchen. Just off the kitchen is an additional bedroom - with direct access to the rear patio. Upstairs, you will find three nicely sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing comfortable space. The fully finished

    Miriam Mosquera-Martinez Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    133 E Albanus St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    6001 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,527

    Last Listing Agent Shin Kim Homestarr Realty

    6001 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /29

      Est $148,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 W Somerville Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      540 W Somerville Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Bear Real of Pennsylvania

  • /16

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    639 E Raymond St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to this stunning property located in a vibrant neighborhood! Step inside to discover a meticulously designed home boasting a wealth of modern amenities, and beautiful new floors. The first floor welcomes you with an Charming living room and dining area, adorned with a soaring ceiling featuring built-in lights, creating an inviting ambiance for entertaining or relaxation. There is a

    SELYNES REYNOSO URENA Rehobot Real Estate, LLC

    639 E Raymond St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    4719 Rorer St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,128

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

    4719 Rorer St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /20

      Est $171,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Widener St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      264 Widener St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Hinchcliff BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4926 Rorer St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to 4926 Rorer Street, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath rowhome located in the Feltonville section of Northeast Philadelphia. This home features a spacious living room with updated flooring and recessed lighting, leading into a separate dining area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and a full appliance package. The

    felix aguila HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    4926 Rorer St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6226 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,554

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Heathcote Casa Bella Realty LLC

    6226 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /17

      Est $164,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Widener St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      219 Widener St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Aragona Compass RE

  • /33

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    5604 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Prospective new home buyers and potential investors, presenting 5604 N. 2nd Street, a newly renovated from top to bottom end-of-the-row home in the heart of Olney, looks no further. This home is complete with three (3) nice bedrooms with a full closet in each room; an ultramodern kitchen with all-new cabinets and appliances, including a microwave; two (2) full baths; and a newly added powder room

    Tom Varughese Emmanuel Realty

    5604 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /41

    $279,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5816 N Hope St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,909

    Last Listing Agent AHMED NIJIM Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    5816 N Hope St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /22

      Est $205,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      225 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

  • /37

    $338,000

    • Studio
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    89 Sparks St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Fully occupied 2+2 Duplex with Ground Level Day Care. Legal duplex with Use Registration for a Day Care. All units on yearly leases with ability to give 60 days notice to top floor unit with upon acceptable sale and inspection negotiations. Conveniently located near transportation, schools, shopping and easy access to Roosevelt Blvd. 24-48hr notice to view top floors with access to Day Dare on

    Stacey Alston Chapel Realty Sales

    89 Sparks St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    177 Roselyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,134

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dorsey Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    177 Roselyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /17

      Est $184,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      5740 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5740 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ear Premium Realty Castor Inc

  • /14

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    5851 Newtown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Very nice home on a nice block west side of Rising Sun Ave , Front and Rear yards, Three Bedrooms, nicely decorated Living Room and Dining Room, modern Kitchen with new granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and sink. Large front Bedroom with ceiling fan, two other nice Bedrooms with ceiling fan, hall bathroom, nicely done basement. Kitchen exits to back yard, three year old new roof,

    Curt Gasper Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    5851 Newtown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    112 E Albanus St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,513

    Last Listing Agent Madinah Hill Realty ONE Group Focus

    112 E Albanus St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /19

      Est $181,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      5844 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      5844 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

  • /28

    $339,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4723 Whitaker Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to 4723 Whitaker Ave, a legal triplex with one vacant 2-bedroom unit. This property offers an excellent opportunity for both seasoned and first-time investors in the vibrant Lawncrest / Juniata Park neighborhood of Philadelphia. This multi-unit building features three separate residential units, all with independent utilities and entrances, providing strong income potential and

    Marques L. Brooks Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    4723 Whitaker Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4633 Weymouth St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,874

    Last Listing Agent Hashem Mustafa 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    4633 Weymouth St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /24

      Est $208,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      101 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renata Bradley United Real Estate

  • /20

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    267 Rubicam St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    This is the one that you have been waiting and it is move in ready!!!! Here is a great looking renovated home that is not only bright but also spacious for the new home owner. You have the opportunity to enjoy a perfectly open floor plan on the 1st floor. There is fresh and neutral paint throughout the whole house! Add in the newer flooring and you have a great 1st floor that is perfect for

    Chris Griswold EXP Realty, LLC

    267 Rubicam St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /25

    $232,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5824 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,800

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Sampson Keller Williams Main Line

    5824 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /28

      Est $245,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 W Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      122 W Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

  • /15

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    5233 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Don’t miss this amazing opportunity to own a spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home conveniently located near public transportation, shopping centers, and La Salle University. This property is also just minutes from Einstein Medical Center Philadelphia, making it a great location for commuters, students, and healthcare professionals alike. The area is continuing to grow with exciting new construction

    Toni Glover EXP Realty, LLC

    5233 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4815 N 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,785

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

    4815 N 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /40

      Est $234,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      5716 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5716 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Marciano RE/MAX

  • /15

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    301 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Big houses current used as primary resident, it was used lawyer office, first floor layout for office used.2nd floor current tenant occupied with two room apartments, 3rd floor one room apartment. This huge lot potential for many other used. You have to see it for yourself, what you can turn this place to fit you task.

    Charlie Kien Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    301 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    599 E Carver St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,945

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Werner RE/MAX Keystone

    599 E Carver St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /10

      Est $170,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Roselyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      443 Roselyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Patkos RE/MAX

  • /52

    $230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    5710 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Tahzib Bacchus Realty Mark Associates

    5710 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home