21,591

Homes in ZIP Code 19120

Section Image
  • /20

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    415 W Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,525

    Last Listing Agent Aldeshawn Atkins Elite Level Realty

    415 W Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /38

      Est $272,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      6133 N Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6133 N Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Sanborn DRG Philly

  • /12

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    203 E Howell St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    West Lawncrest 3 Bed Room Townhouse : 2022 House Heater : 2022 New Roof : Fenced Front Grass Yard with a Patio : Private Rear Parking : Immediate Move-In : Close to the Rec Center and Library and the Rising Sun Avenue Shopping Corridor ! 1st Floor Living Room with a coat closet and 2 alcoves ; Dining Room ; Eat-In Kitchen with a Hotpoint gas cooking range/oven, Rangaire oven hood with a fan and a

    Jack Malloy Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    203 E Howell St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /24

    $224,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    544 E Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,563

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    544 E Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /24

      Est $246,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      206 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Aragona Compass RE

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $344,828 per Acre

    0 Lindley Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Patrick Rogers MaxPort Realty Solutions Inc

    0 Lindley Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /12

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5842 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,966

    Last Listing Agent Ebboni Realer Keys & Deeds Realty

    5842 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /42

      Est $317,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      6220 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6220 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ivey Super Realty Group, LLC

  • /29

    $297,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    133 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    WELCOME TO THIS A STUNNING, TOTALLY RENOVATED TURNKEY HOME , this marvelous property has been updated throughout. The open concept design and exquisite details are stunning, The kitchen boasts top-of-the-line appliances, gorgeous counters, and plenty of cabinet space for all your storage needs. The kitchen opens up to a sunny deck, offering an ideal space for outdoor gatherings. The fully

    Andrew Gordynskiy RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    133 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /19

    $209,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    441 E Loudon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,683

    Last Listing Agent Darwin Laureano EXP Realty, LLC

    441 E Loudon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /33

      Est $215,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 W Champlost St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      167 W Champlost St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abdul Rashid Yusuf Ogontz Global Realty

  • /23

    $220,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    610 E Annsbury St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to this fully renovated home in the Feltonville section of Philadelphia perfect for a first-time homebuyer seeking comfort, value, and peace of mind. This move-in ready home features all brand new mechanicals, a brand new roof, and a full HVAC system, offering modern efficiency and low-maintenance living. The main level showcases an open-concept layout with updated flooring, recessed

    Melissa Adams Morris Real of Pennsylvania

    610 E Annsbury St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 25, 2025

    651 E Carver St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,614

    Last Listing Agent Mohamed Mustafa 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    651 E Carver St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /15

      Est $193,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Widener St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      121 Widener St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin O'shea Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /2

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    5236 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom row home blends classic character with modern comfort. Step inside to beautiful hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living/dining area is perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings at home. A well-appointed kitchen opens to the backyard, offering plenty of room for outdoor

    Elaine Robinson BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    5236 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /52

    $210,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    307 Rosemar St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,497

    Last Listing Agent Robert McCarthy Re/Max One Realty

    307 Rosemar St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /34

      Est $258,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 W Champlost St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      165 W Champlost St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abdul Rashid Yusuf Ogontz Global Realty

  • /26

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    423 Alcott St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Recently renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick rowhome in desirable Philadelphia location. Features include refinished hardwood floors, spacious living and dining areas, updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances. Full basement offers great storage. Rear driveway provide convenient off-street parking. Close to shopping, schools, public transportation, and major highways.

    Anastasia Tran Canaan Realty Services INC

    423 Alcott St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /14

    $141,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    103 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,353

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    103 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /14

      Est $153,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      5862 N Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5862 N Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MORGAN GANT OFC Realty

  • /5

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    0 American Unit PAPH2619640, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Completley Rehabed providing large living areas all updated and meeting modern life style Enter to a large large open living space consisting of Living room and dining room featuring beautiful flooring , modern recessed light fixtures as well light & neutral decor . A modern eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and beautiful counter tops and backsplash . From the kitchen, exit to a

    Tyrone Spiller Liberty Bell Real Estate & Property Management

    0 American Unit PAPH2619640, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /24

    $178,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4511 Whitaker Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,364

    Last Listing Agent Ken Prause Opus Elite Real Estate

    4511 Whitaker Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /13

      Est $197,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Sparks St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      221 Sparks St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chardae Taylor EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $269,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    5836 Newtown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Situated on a quiet block in the Lawncrest neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia - known for its established community feel and tree-lined streets. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath rowhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and thoughtful updates throughout the home. Inside, you’ll find new flooring

    Dean Pailas Redfin Corporation

    5836 Newtown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4743 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,252

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Hurt EXP Realty, LLC

    4743 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /43

      Est $201,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      5940 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5940 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodriguez DiPentino Real Estate

  • /2

    $4,900

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $163,333 per Acre

    4826 N 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to 4826 N 7th St, Philadelphia. This empty lot is an awesome opportunity to own and develop land right on the block.. Priced to sell, this incredible value won't last long. Don't miss your chance to seize this exciting opportunity.

    Kevin Le Realty Mark Associates-CC

    4826 N 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    323 E Claremont Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,485

    Last Listing Agent Walter Graham D.C. Casper Real Estate

    323 E Claremont Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /34

      Est $206,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      6028 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6028 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lina Balanta Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /6

    $148,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    4726 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Charming 3-Bedroom Row Home – Great Investment or First-Time Buy! Welcome to 4726 N 2nd Street, a well-maintained 2-story row townhouse offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Currently tenant-occupied with a long term tenant on a month to month. Locatedin Feltonville, this home is just steps from a convenient bus stop, making commuting easy and efficient. You'll also be close to local

    Idilia Venti Dolan Family Real Estate

    4726 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    320 E Claremont Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,387

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cummings RE/MAX Select Group

    320 E Claremont Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /5

      Est $232,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • Studio
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      307 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Fasy Joseph F X Fasy Realtors

  • /16

    $130,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    5961 N Leithgow St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    INVESTOR ALERT!Massive corner property in need of full renovation. 2,000 sq ft with 4 bed & 1 bath on the first & 2nd floor.,the lower level is street walk out basement above grade that could be a 2-bedroom apartment / in law suite or just a fully finished basement.renovated this home has an ARV- 300K+ Ground level has a variance for a commercial space that would need to be re assigned by

    Wayne Frink Frink Realty, LLC

    5961 N Leithgow St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    252 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,776

    Last Listing Agent James Caraway Redfin Corporation

    252 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /35

      Est $193,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      6035 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6035 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Chin KW Empower

  • /41

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    227 W Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to 227 W Rockland St, a spacious and freshly painted home offering exceptional value in Philadelphia. With 1,438 square feet of living space, this property provides more room than many homes in the area, along with a layout that balances comfort and functionality. The oversized living room offers great flexibility—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or even incorporating a dining area if

    Stacy Sanseverino KW Empower

    227 W Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /21

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5907 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,074

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sanborn DRG Philly

    5907 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /9

      Est $177,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      5833 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5833 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Ferraioli Realty Mark Associates-CC

  • /2

    $110,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    147 Fern St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to 147 Fern Street, a classic 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom Philadelphia row home located in the Olney section of the city. This property presents a strong opportunity for an investor or a hands-on owner-occupant looking to build immediate equity through renovation. The layout offers well-proportioned living and sleeping areas, providing a solid foundation for value-add improvements and

    Earnest Key Key Legacy Realty

    147 Fern St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    267 Rosemar St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,554

    Last Listing Agent Adam Doerner Giraldo Real Estate Group

    267 Rosemar St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home