21,588

Homes in ZIP Code 19120

Section Image
  • /18

    $468,888

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,842 Sq Ft

    5505-9 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    A large, modern two-story commercial mixed-use building with a spacious open layout and bright lighting, offering a comfortable and functional environment. The property includes an upstairs level that can be used for additional retail space, offices, or other business purposes. Wide aisles and well-organized areas make it convenient for customers and staff. Parking lot is located next to the

    Michelle Jiang A Plus Realtors LLC

    5505-9 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    421 E Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,333

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    421 E Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /6

      Est $138,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      6212 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6212 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yong Peng HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Newtown

  • /22

    $219,999

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    140 W Ashdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath family home located on a quiet, family-friendly block. This spacious property offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of extra living space for a growing family.The home features a fully finished basement with a full bathroom and an additional bonus room that can easily be used as a fourth bedroom, home office, playroom, or guest space.

    Aneury Rodriguez Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    140 W Ashdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4908 Rorer St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,246

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Duong Burholme Realty

    4908 Rorer St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /20

      Est $196,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W Champlost St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      210 W Champlost St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shydera Edwards Believe Realty Group

  • /21

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    612 Lindley Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to 612 Lindley Ave in Olney! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath rowhome offers a bright, open main level with recessed lighting and a spacious living area that flows right into the kitchen. The kitchen features gray cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a center island with seating, and a tile backsplash, making it great for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, you’ll love the finished

    Asa Kurland KW Empower

    612 Lindley Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    429 E Mentor St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,162

    Last Listing Agent Yeiron Corniel Honest Real Estate

    429 E Mentor St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /20

      Est $197,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Roselyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      170 Roselyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Welch Higgins & Welch Real Estate, Inc.

  • /10

    $279,900

    • Studio
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    147 Covington Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Duplex property on Covington Rd in Philadelphia offering a solid investment opportunity. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.Unit 1 is currently rented at $1,000/month, and Unit 2 is rented at $950/month, providing steady rental income. The property offers a practical layout and is well-suited for investors looking to expand their portfolio.Convenient location with access to

    Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    147 Covington Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4600 C St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,459

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brown III RE/MAX Select Group

    4600 C St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /15

      Est $230,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      5712 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • Studio
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5712 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vu Le Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /35

    $370,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    326 W Nedro Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    This nice size duplex with two bedrooms in first floor and extra small room for office, first floor apt. has 2 fullsize bathroom .The second floor has 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom . This duplex located near and walking distand to elementary school and close to public transportation and shopping. This duplex has one car garage and one car parking on driway, also with nice side yard for BBQ and

    Susan Ear Premium Realty Castor Inc

    326 W Nedro Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /18

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    330-32 Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Andy Ly RE/MAX Affiliates

    330-32 Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /26

      Est $255,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      6504 Crescentville Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6504 Crescentville Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marques L. Brooks Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /6

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    5516 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Features include a spacious front porch, large backyard, and full basement. Conveniently located in the Olney area near shopping, recreation, major highways, and public transportation, making it highly attractive. Great potential for the right buyer!

    Monique Simpson Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    5516 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5838 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,044

    Last Listing Agent HUYEN NGUYEN Realty Mark Cityscape

    5838 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /29

      Est $148,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 W Somerville Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      540 W Somerville Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Bear Real of Pennsylvania

  • /4

    $650,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Studio
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    5957 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Suzy Park Canaan Realty Investment Group

    5957 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /40

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6211 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,310

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Marciano RE/MAX Access

    6211 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /20

      Est $171,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Widener St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      264 Widener St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Hinchcliff BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /36

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    5435 Westford Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome home to this Olney area twin home! This property sits on a quaint Olney block that offers manicured lawns and backyards. There is a front lawn that is neatly defined by a brick front retaining wall. The side of this twin home also features a grass area that would be ideal for a bistro table set up or other outdoor seating. As you enter this semi-detached home, there is a bright naturally

    JACKIE BALL Realty Mark Associates-CC

    5435 Westford Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    137 W Gale St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,727

    Last Listing Agent Yonis Ibrahim RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

    137 W Gale St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /17

      Est $164,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Widener St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      219 Widener St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Aragona Compass RE

  • /4

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    515-17 W Ruscomb St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    This charming twin home in the desirable Olney neighborhood offers a unique investment opportunity with significant potential for returns. Built in 1935, this property boasts a solid masonry construction, ensuring durability and low maintenance costs. This Duplex is fully rented with a non-conforming basement unit bringing in a 3rd rental stream. There are 4 garages also rented on site.Owner

    Hernan Alvarado Realty ONE Group Focus

    515-17 W Ruscomb St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    588 E Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,434

    Last Listing Agent Vu Phan RE/MAX Access

    588 E Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /22

      Est $205,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      225 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

  • /28

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    4993 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Great opportunity to own this spacious two-story brick rowhome located in the Olney section of Philadelphia! This charming property features an inviting open front porch, a bright and spacious living room, a formal dining area, and a kitchen with direct walkout access to a fenced rear yard—perfect for outdoor gatherings. The upper level offers three generously sized bedrooms and a well-maintained

    Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    4993 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /12

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    312 W Loudon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,411

    Last Listing Agent Florence Bazhaw Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    312 W Loudon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /17

      Est $184,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      5740 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5740 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ear Premium Realty Castor Inc

  • /2

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    5205 Westford Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    This well-located 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath traditional row home in the desirable Olney section offers strong potential for investors seeking value and long-term upside. Conveniently situated just steps from the Boulevard, the property benefits from easy access to public transportation, major roadways, neighborhood shopping, and everyday amenities. Featuring a classic layout with generous living space,

    Ruqayyah Rashad Fowler and Co

    5205 Westford Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /9

    $289,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6119 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,235

    Last Listing Agent Ausra Anusauskas Archstone Realty

    6119 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /19

      Est $181,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      5844 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      5844 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

  • /35

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    160 Linton St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Recently rehabbed and lovingly maintained, this Olney row home is ready to impress from the moment you walk in! Step into the bright and welcoming living room featuring recessed lighting, followed by a separate dining room filled with natural light — perfect for everyday living or hosting guests. The updated kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, including a 5-burner stove, built-in

    Tifphani Johnson Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    160 Linton St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    152 Rosemar St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,395

    Last Listing Agent Joy Hopkins Realty Mark Advantage

    152 Rosemar St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /24

      Est $208,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      101 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renata Bradley United Real Estate

  • /12

    $100,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    164 W Albanus St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    Welcome to this classic 1935 masonry rowhome located in the heart of the Olney-Oak Lane section of Philadelphia. This solid 2-story residence offers a functional layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom across approximately 1,200 square feet of interior living space. Situated on a level, rectangular lot, the exterior boasts durable masonry construction and a traditional Philadelphia

    Nina Lewis KW Empower

    164 W Albanus St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /4

    $124,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    321 W Fisher Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,000

    Last Listing Agent Karl Schnitzer 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    321 W Fisher Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
    • /28

      Est $245,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 W Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      122 W Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

  • /19

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    631 E Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    MOVE-IN READY! Stunning 3-Bedroom Renovation Completely renovated from top to bottom! This beautiful 3-bedroom home features brand new hardwood floors throughout and fresh paint. The new kitchen shines with wood cabinetry, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, oven, hood, sink). The bathroom is fully updated with a new tub, vanity, and tile floor-to-ceiling. Enjoy the

    Pumsu Lim Cheltenham Realty

    631 E Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home