13,253

Homes in ZIP Code 19138

Section Image
  • /34

    $249,999

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    7167 Georgian Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    ** SHORT SALE ALERT ** Welcome to 7167 Georgian Rd in West Oak Lane! This spacious home offers over 1,700 sq. ft. of comfortable living with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms perfect for growing families or flexible living. Enjoy a large kitchen ideal for entertaining, a primary suite with a private bath, and a fully finished basement featuring an additional bedroom and full bathroom great for

    Jada thompson Realty ONE Group Focus

    7167 Georgian Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /10

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6482 Matthews St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    Welcome to 6482 Matthew St #2, a comfortable and well‐maintained 2BD/1BA apartment located in the desirable East Mt. Airy section of Philadelphia. This first‐floor unit offers a practical layout with bright living spaces, updated flooring, and a clean, modern feel throughout. The living room provides plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living. Both

    Trena Clarke TCS Management, LLC

    6482 Matthews St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /8

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    918 E Woodlawn Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • Studio
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,169

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Adika TCS Management, LLC

    918 E Woodlawn Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /25

      Est $214,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      972 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      972 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Bradley Realty ONE Group Focus

  • /14

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    7116 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Great two-story brick row home located in the West Oak Lane section of Philadelphia. Built in 1925, this property features an enclosed front porch, a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a kitchen with pantry access. The second floor offers three bedrooms and a three-piece hall bath. Additional highlights include an unfinished basement, rear garage, and driveway parking. Conveniently

    Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    7116 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /4

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5644 Blakemore St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to embrace a luxurious lifestyle in this charming interior row townhouse located in the desirable Germantown (East) neighborhood. Built in 1925, this residence seamlessly blends classic architectural elegance with modern comforts, offering a unique living experience that is both inviting and sophisticated. . The unit features a timeless masonry construction

    Mariani Andujar KW Empower

    5644 Blakemore St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7234 Briar Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,164

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harnick, SRS, GREEN Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    7234 Briar Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /3

      Est $120,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1320 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Church Myel Elyon, Inc.

  • /31

    $145,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    5753 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom home located just steps away from LaSalle University in Philadelphia, PA. This charming house offers a convenient and comfortable living space for anyone looking to settle in the area. With 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home provides ample space for relaxation and privacy. The interior has been recently painted, giving it a fresh and modern feel. The house comes

    Endiola Yzeiri PennHunter

    5753 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /12

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2054 W 65th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    I invite you to discover this exquisite rental home, fully remodeled, with brand new plumbing and electrical systems. This residence features three very comfortable bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, and a spectacularly spacious kitchen, perfect for enjoying family time! The living room is generous with a bright atmosphere, and the home also includes a dedicated space for a washer and dryer.

    Al Cianfarini RE/MAX Regency Realty

    2054 W 65th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /54

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7413 Sommers Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,255

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    7413 Sommers Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /10

      Est $383,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      5910 Devon Place, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5910 Devon Place, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juanita Leysath BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /18

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    5982 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    ***This property is eligible for 100% financing and/or up to 5% assistance with closing costs*** Introducing a beautifully renovated home in the Ogontz section of Philadelphia, poised gracefully on a sizable corner lot. This exceptional property seamlessly blends modern sophistication with functional living spaces. Step inside to be welcomed by a spacious living room that offers the perfect

    Steven Pagan Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    5982 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1552 Mohican St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,059

    Last Listing Agent Reni Helmesi RE/MAX Select Group

    1552 Mohican St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /28

      Est $158,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      5842 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5842 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Rehfuss HomeSmart Realty Advisors

  • /14

    $94,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    2066 Eastburn Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Exceptional investor opportunity with significant profit potential! This property is a blank canvas ready for your renovation vision and offers strong ROI possibilities. Perfect for fix-and-flip investors or buy-and-hold strategists looking to build equity through improvements. The property features hardwood floors throughout, solid structural bones, spacious room layouts, and a large backyard

    Bryant Scott Realty ONE Group Focus

    2066 Eastburn Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1906 Plymouth St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    1906 Plymouth St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /44

      Est $255,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1144 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /2

    $94,100

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $2,352,500 per Acre

    120 E Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    This is the opportunity you've been waiting for! We present to you a vacant lot that's more than just a piece of land; it's a canvas for your next profitable venture. Home builders and Investors, this one's for you! This vacant lot, offers limitless potential in a highly desirable location. This lot is strategically positioned in the Germantown neighborhood, known for its growth potential and

    Ashton-Paige Stiles Philadelphia Homes

    120 E Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /49

    $328,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1704 Wynsam St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,173

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    1704 Wynsam St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /31

      Est $388,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      5928 Devon Place, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5928 Devon Place, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carleen Mossett BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /7

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    5830 Brush Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    MOTIVATED SELLER. A must see to appreciate its potential. Come inside and see this property with great potential and solid bones. This house offers the perfect blank canvas to either create a future dream home /build an investment opportunity. This home provides space and flexibility. This home is being sold As-Is. Seller will make no repairs, guarantees or warranties on anything.

    Jermaine Burrell RE/MAX Regency Realty

    5830 Brush Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5635 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • Studio
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,234

    Last Listing Agent William Hannum Real of Pennsylvania

    5635 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /19

      Est $293,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      5930 Avonhoe Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5930 Avonhoe Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Pencook Society

  • /2

    $215,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1979 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    INVESTOR SPECIAL 1939 73RD Ave is a tenant occupied dwelling in a well sought after area. The 1st and second floor floor unit are occupied.. 1st floor tenant is on a Section 8 lease. Per lease agreement, 1st floor tenant is awarded $1,089 by PHA and pays $91. Per lease, 2nd floor tenant paying $1000 for a total income of $2100. Property is being sold AS-IS. Seller will not make repairs. Showings

    Bruce Randolph Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    1979 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /30

    $162,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6238 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,587

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Tori Addison Real Estate Company Inc

    6238 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /53

      Est $539,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      6208 Clearview St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6208 Clearview St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Akif KW Empower

  • /4

    $95,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $2,375,000 per Acre

    6142 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Seller is related to Agent.

    Poonam Singhal VORO Keystone, LLC

    6142 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /11

    $91,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5626 Nelson St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,507

    Last Listing Agent Erminia Dennis United Real Estate

    5626 Nelson St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /20

      Est $154,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      5926 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5926 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosann Connor Connor & Connor REO

  • /2

    $259,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    2144 Eastburn Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    HURRY ...... Let this 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom home be your very own ....... Home has been totally renovatedthroughout. New Appliances, New Furnace, New Water-heater and so much more .................. It's a must see. Property is close to major transportations. SHOW AND SELL .............

    Valerie Carty Desmond Spencer Real Estate

    2144 Eastburn Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2147 W Grange Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,839

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Caprario New Age Realty Group Inc

    2147 W Grange Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /40

      Est $168,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      815 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 352 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Akif Keller Williams Main Line

  • /4

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $4,750,000 per Acre

    6152 N Lambert St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Seller is related to Agent.

    Poonam Singhal VORO Keystone, LLC

    6152 N Lambert St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6969 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,461

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    6969 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /32

      Est $200,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      5811 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      5811 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christin Boney Believe Realty Group

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,995,000 per Acre

    6367 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    ATTENTION Investors and Builders!! Great opportunity in one of the fastest-growing zip codes in Philadelphia! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION...get in now while you still can. This area has tons of development! Steps from East Mt. Airy! Bring your offers fast, this one won't last long!

    Eric Feinberg Keller Williams Realty Group

    6367 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6733 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,700

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pagan Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    6733 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /30

      Est $176,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      5846 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      5846 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gabunia A-Line Realty Management LLC

  • /7

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    1532 Beverly Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Located on desirable Beverly Road in a well-established Philadelphia neighborhood, this property offers a solid opportunity for buyers looking to add value. Surrounded by long-term homeowners who take pride in ownership, the block reflects stability and care. The home is an ideal canvas for a buyer to renovate, customize, and build equity. Whether you’re an end user with vision or an investor

    Dawn Masenya Vylla Home

    1532 Beverly Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home