13,250

Homes in ZIP Code 19138

Section Image
  • /3

    $36,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $1,230,000 per Acre

    1268 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    RM1 zoned nice lot available as an opportunity for savy investor or builders. 3+ unit possible per zoning. Cash, as-is only

    Levent Ulusal Meta Realty, LLC

    1268 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /11

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5723 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to 5723 N Beechwood st. a beautiful home located in the Ogontz/Belfield area of the city. Come inside and see natural light throughout the home. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home awaits you and your family personal touches to make it your own. Conveniently located near public transportation and easy access to major highways getting around is easy. Also plenty of restaurants, shopping and schools

    JANNA PARIS KW Empower

    5723 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6518 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,701

    Last Listing Agent Shadi Ibrahim Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    6518 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19126
    • /11

      Est $162,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      861 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

  • /2

    $100,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    5844 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Property is being sold In As-Is Condition

    Ruqayyah Rashad Fowler and Co

    5844 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /9

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7258 Mansfield Ave Unit B-2, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Discover a spacious newly renovated 2nd floor-2 bedroom apartment easy acess to major commuter routes,shopping, parks, playground and dining,The convenience of a private washer and dryer.

    William Logan Mount Airy Real Estate

    7258 Mansfield Ave Unit B-2, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /2

    $70,200

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    951 E Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,404

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Martorano SJI Jackson Realty, LLC

    951 E Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /24

      Est $232,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 E Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1041 E Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marco Troche RE/MAX

  • /21

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    6413 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Location, Location. Stop searching and see this spacious renovated home with 2 full baths, 2 half baths, a finished basement, a beautiful gourmet kitchen, plenty of closet space, plus so much more. Schedule your showing today; it will not disappoint.

    Irene Gouveia RE/MAX 2000

    6413 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /19

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5768 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    *Available Now!* Don’t miss 5768 N 20th St, a recently renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with high end finishes just a half block from La Salle University! Three bedrooms and a full bathroom are situated on the upper level of the home, while the fourth bedroom, additional full bathroom and washer/dryer are located on the lower level of the home. The main level features an abundance of

    James Decker OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    5768 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1032 E Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,348

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Miller Keller Williams Main Line

    1032 E Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /24

      Est $184,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      830 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Rose Donahue Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /45

    $324,990

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    7176 N 19th St, Philadelphia, PA 19126

    This property qualifies for $5000 in down payment assistance through our preferred lender, making homeownership even more accessible. Welcome to this beautifully renovated home located in the desirable West Oak Lane neighborhood. This spacious property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and has been fully updated with modern finishes throughout. As you enter the home, you are greeted by a

    Christopher Carr HomeZu

    7176 N 19th St, Philadelphia, PA 19126
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2001 Middleton St Unit 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to this newly renovated 2 bedroom/1 bathroom apartment in a booming section of West Oak Lane. This unit is located on the 3rd floor of a 3 story walk up, non elevator building. Boasting all new floors, kitchen and bathroom. Located close to access for public transit and shopping districts. Tenant to have basement access for additional storage. Available for immediate move in. Housing

    Seth Lamb BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    2001 Middleton St Unit 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5715 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,891

    Last Listing Agent Nikunj Shah Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5715 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /37

      Est $233,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      859 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      859 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

  • /28

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    6824 Rodney St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to 6824 Rodney Street — a stunningly renovated residence where modern design meets everyday comfort. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been reimagined with sophisticated finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout.The first floor features engineered hardwood flooring and an open living area anchored by a sleek electric fireplace set against a striking full-slab granite face. Smart

    Wiktoria Godek Homestarr Realty

    6824 Rodney St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /16

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2002 66th Ave Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Spacious and inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment in a shared townhome located in West Oak Lane. This well-kept rental features a full kitchen, two bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor, plus convenient basement storage and a half bath. Comfortable living with extra space in a great neighborhood location!

    Andrea Clair Real of Pennsylvania

    2002 66th Ave Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /42

    $248,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7549 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,850

    Last Listing Agent Evette Ruiz Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

    7549 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /18

      Est $248,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 E Rittenhouse St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • Studio
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1360 E Rittenhouse St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keave Andrew Slomine New Republic Realty

  • /13

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    7031 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Two story, 3 bedroom, 1.2 bath row home located right on Stenton Ave and just off of Washington Lane. Front living room, powder room, separate dining room and kitchen on the 1st floor. Three bedrooms plus full bath on the 2nd floor. Semi-finished basement with powder room and one car garage. Conveniently located across the street from Martin Luther King High School, public transportation and easy

    Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    7031 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /14

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6644 Hollis St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Discover a refined living experience in this beautifully renovated Duplex residence, set to impress with its blend of classic charm and modern luxury. Built in 1950 and undergoing a major renovation in 2025, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy contemporary comforts while retaining its historical allure. Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly integrates

    Gail Shulski Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    6644 Hollis St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /15

    $137,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7224 Briar Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,275

    Last Listing Agent Terry Upshur Compass RE

    7224 Briar Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /25

      Est $159,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      5822 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      5822 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /2

    $279,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1996 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to 1996 W 73rd Avenue a beautifully renovated gem nestled in the sought-after West Oak Lane section of Philadelphia. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and classic charm in one of Northwest Philly's most established and welcoming neighborhoods. Step inside to discover a bright, open living space anchored by a stunning

    Barbara Young Realty ONE Group Focus

    1996 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /6

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5510 Matthews St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Fully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offering an oversized layout and rare fenced in back patio. This unit features a huge living room and kitchen area, all brand-new stainless steel appliances, a massive modern bathroom. The bedroom is large and has generous closet space. Step outside to your private fenced-in back patio, perfect for fresh air and added privacy. No in-unit washer/dryer, but

    Mandeep Bhular Alena Real Estate Company

    5510 Matthews St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /4

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1324 E Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • Studio
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,345

    Last Listing Agent Yousef Mustafa 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    1324 E Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /6

      Est $146,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 E Rittenhouse St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1311 E Rittenhouse St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    809 E Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    This updated brick home is well maintained and a good opportunity for first-time home buyers to turn it into their dream home. You will enjoy the bright, spacious rooms throughout. All walls are painted a trendy soft gray, and there are complimentary bamboo hardwood floors. The main rooms are equipped with modern LED lighting, ceiling fans, and built-in wardrobes in each bedroom. The bathroom is

    Justin Reeves Keller Williams Main Line

    809 E Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7204 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Spacious second-floor apartment located in a very convenient area on Ogontz St. This unit offers large rooms, plenty of natural light, and a beautiful view that makes the space feel open and welcoming. Perfect for families or new households looking for comfort and accessibility. Commuters will love the easy transportation, with a bus stop right outside the door. Great location with everything you

    Shakhzoda Normuminova Skyline Realtors, LLC

    7204 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6720 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,789

    Last Listing Agent David Goldsmith Super Realty Group, LLC

    6720 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /41

      Est $239,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      2144 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2144 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Qing Hui Wang Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

  • /20

    $252,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    835 E Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Calling all turnkey and or value add investors! A fully occupied 3 unit mixed use building is now available. Upon arrival, youll notice ample street parking and foot traffic on the exterior. On the interior, separate utilities, fully functional floor plans and spacious bedrooms with tons of closet space. And finally, its conveniently located near La Salle University and abundance of public and

    Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    835 E Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /5

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1232 E Chelten Ave Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Sarah Zambrana Giraldo Real Estate Group

    1232 E Chelten Ave Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /25

    $342,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2216 W Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,677

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ballantine Realty One Group Supreme

    2216 W Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /20

      Est $435,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      6235 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6235 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Behr Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /27

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    7536 Mayland St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    End-unit row home located in the Oak Lane section of Philadelphia. The first floor offers a spacious and bright layout with excellent natural light. The home features three bedrooms, one full bath, and a convenient half bath. A finished walkout basement provides additional living or recreational space and direct access to the exterior. Additional highlights include an attached garage and a large

    Jibri Bond Peters Gordon Realty Inc

    7536 Mayland St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /15

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1974 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    This townhome is eligible for Section 8 voucher holders. Upon entering this charming two-story home, you’re welcomed by a bright and inviting living room featuring vinyl flooring, recessed lightening and a neutral color palette. A convenient half bathroom with a newly installed vanity is also located on the first floor. The kitchen flows from the dining area, creating an open and functional

    Charlene Houston Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1974 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /8

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    918 E Woodlawn Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • Studio
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,169

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Adika TCS Management, LLC

    918 E Woodlawn Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /30

      Est $151,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1238 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1238 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Sep 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gemberling-Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home