13,249

Homes in ZIP Code 19138

Section Image
  • /40

    $347,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    6336 Anderson St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to 6336 Anderson Street, a spacious twin home located on a quiet, tree-lined block in the Mt. Airy section of Philadelphia. Offering over 1,500 square feet of living space, this home features hardwood floors throughout and a bright, open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes a large open kitchen with ample counter space, stainless steel appliances, and

    Jibri Bond Peters Gordon Realty Inc

    6336 Anderson St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /24

    $133,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5958 N Norwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,326

    Last Listing Agent Joe Brown Keller Williams Main Line

    5958 N Norwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /13

      Est $156,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      6418 N Norwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6418 N Norwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Akif Keller Williams Main Line

  • /15

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    5736 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Spring into this recently, professionally remodeled home. Arriving, you are greeted by charming open porch. Entering through the living room, you will appreciate luxury vinyl flooring flowing through the dining room. It taste like remodeled kitchen completes the floor. Second level offers three bedrooms with brand new carpet, freshly painted and updated for hall bath house is also been painted

    Kevin O'shea Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    5736 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7032 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,712

    Last Listing Agent Taison DeVore Trinity Property Advisors

    7032 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /16

      Est $170,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      5707 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5707 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Jamison RE/MAX

  • /23

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft

    5535 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    ***This property is eligible for 100% financing and/or up to 5% assistance with closing costs*** Welcome to this tastefully renovated rowhouse located in the sought-after East Germantown neighborhood of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. This delightful home features 3 generously-sized bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, striking the perfect balance between modern elegance and everyday comfort. Upon entering,

    Steven Pagan Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    5535 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5718 N Lambert St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,112

    Last Listing Agent Shakita Boswell Brokers Realty Group, LLC

    5718 N Lambert St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /12

      Est $263,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      7354 Rugby St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7354 Rugby St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sylvestro KW Empower

  • /70

    $249,998

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    5914 N Norwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Look No Further — Stunning 1,500 sq. ft. Corner PropertyWelcome to this spectacular single-family home located in the desirable Ogontz neighborhood. This beautifully finished corner property showcases exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful details, and modern upgrades throughout.From the moment you arrive, the inviting front patio—secured with a durable steel railing—sets the tone for

    Fayiz Mustafa Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    5914 N Norwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6921 Forrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,542

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Buzogany KW Empower

    6921 Forrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /22

      Est $285,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Mohican St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1507 Mohican St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Floyd Opulent Realty Group LLC

  • /5

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    802 E Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to 802 E Chelten Avenue, a solid brick tenant-occupied duplex located in the desirable Ogontz/East Germantown section of Philadelphia. This income-producing property offers immediate cash flow, versatility, and a prime location on a wide, well-traveled avenue with convenient access to public transportation, shopping, and major commuter routes. Property is zoned CMX-2, allowing for a

    Anthony Jenkins KW Empower

    802 E Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /26

    $289,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1860 Nolan St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,335

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sanborn DRG Philly

    1860 Nolan St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /39

      Est $235,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1967 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1967 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,999
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Galster Sovereign Home Realty

  • /13

    $178,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    1214 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home, perfect for first time buyers. This move in ready property offers a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, sleek white cabinetry, and stylish finishes throughout. The open concept living and dining area features updated flooring and contemporary lighting, creating a bright and inviting space for everyday living and

    Starr Smith Keller Williams Main Line

    1214 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6221 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,778

    Last Listing Agent Frances Jones Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    6221 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /14

      Est $163,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      5748 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      5748 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Endiola Yzeiri PennHunter

  • /15

    $264,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    7471 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this stunning three-bedroom, 2 -bath residence. Nestled in a beautifully established neighborhood , this home invites you in with gleaming hardwood flooring that spans the entire main level. The heart of the home is the expansive open-concept living area, designed for modern entertaining. Natural light floods the space, creating a seamless

    Walter Butler Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    7471 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /31

    $309,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7200 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,995

    Last Listing Agent AHMED NIJIM Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    7200 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /18

      Est $232,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      6923 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6923 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Wilson McCarthy Real Estate

  • /15

    $39,899

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $569,986 per Acre

    6709 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    HUGE LOT - 2,614 Square Feet with 87+ Feet of Frontage! ATTENTION Investors and Builders!! Great opportunity in one of the fastest-growing zip codes in Philadelphia, West Oak Lane! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION...get in now while you still can. This area has tons of development! PERFECT sized property, measurements from Atlas are 87.91 X 105 X 59.76. This is a can't miss opportunity. Bring your

    Eric Feinberg Keller Williams Realty Group

    6709 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /28

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1958 Sterling St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,792

    Last Listing Agent LISA CARMICHAEL EXP Realty, LLC

    1958 Sterling St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /8

      Est $166,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      6842 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6842 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Smith McCarthy Real Estate

  • /40

    $234,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    5917 N 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    This totally renovated home offers you a modern kitchen with Granite countertops and backsplashes, brand new Stainless Steel appliances and tons of cabinet space. The finished basement features a wet bar for all of your entertaining needs with a Granite countertop bar, a full bath and additional living space. This lovely home has hardwood floors throughout , new windows, a new rubber roof and all

    Mike Dunphy Mike Dunphy Sells Real Estate Inc.

    5917 N 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /38

    $211,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1652 E Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,977

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dixon-Pugh Compass RE

    1652 E Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /22

      Est $159,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      5946 Kemble Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5946 Kemble Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Wynn Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

  • /33

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1379 Narragansett St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    This tenant occupied home is a great investment. These are section 8 tenants who just signed a new 3-year lease with a reliable payment history keeping the home in good condition. The home just got a new roof in 2023 and just needs a new owner!

    Faith DeBlois Castillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1379 Narragansett St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7357 E Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelley BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    7357 E Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /54

      Est $186,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      6506 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6506 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Nasir Realty One Group Purpose

  • /40

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    6908 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to this spacious and beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, which currently generates $2,000 per month in rental income through June 2027 from an excellent tenant who maintains the property meticulously. The main level features an open concept layout including a cozy family room with sliding glass door that lead to a private deck overlooking the yard/driveway. The updated kitchen is a chef’s

    Kevin Le Realty Mark Associates-CC

    6908 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /17

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5623 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,525

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Molinski Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    5623 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /16

      Est $229,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 68th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2022 68th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lerch Lerch & Associates Real Estate

  • /48

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    5520 Matthews St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to 5520 Matthews, a fully renovated home offering modern upgrades and everyday convenience. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom upstairs, with a bright and comfortable layout throughout. The updated kitchen includes modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and updated appliances, making it ideal for daily living and entertaining. A washer and dryer are located in

    Elan Elkaim KW Empower

    5520 Matthews St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /23

    $188,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6518 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,553

6518 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /16

      Est $241,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      7353 N 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7353 N 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Johnson Believe Realty Group

  • /19

    $240,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    7012 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the heart of West Oak Lane, Philadelphia, where modern updates meet classic charm! This property features numerous recent improvements throughout the home, offering a great opportunity for both first-time homebuyers and savvy investors looking to add value.Come into the spacious, open living and dining area showcasing waterproof flooring, recessed

    Yazzy Alston Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    7012 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7485 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Chica Realty Mark Associates

    7485 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /22

      Est $194,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      6530 N 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6530 N 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Max Lomas Real Broker LLC

  • /26

    $365,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1211 E Johnson St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom twin home featuring 4.5 bathrooms and versatile living space throughout. The property offers both a fenced side and backyard, along with a covered side patio with an awning. It's perfect for relaxing or entertaining friends and family. Enter through the vestibule into a spacious living and dining area, ideal for gatherings. The kitchen features an island

    Sean Mayer RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    1211 E Johnson St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home