9,623

Homes in ZIP Code 19150

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    7625 Thouron Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Modern well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a thoughtful layout with updated features throughout. The modern kitchen and renovated bathroom provide a clean, contemporary feel, while hardwood floors run throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and character. A finished basement offers additional flexible space suitable for a variety of uses such as a home office, recreation area,

    Yve Banks Valor Real Estate, LLC.

    7625 Thouron Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /8

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1336 E Upsal St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Agent Photo

    Tamara El-Mekki

    Keller Williams Main Line

    (866) 612-5096

    1336 E Upsal St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8010 Baldwin St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,543

    Last Listing Agent SCHERLY GLANTON BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    8010 Baldwin St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
    • /33

      Est $331,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 Dorset St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      924 Dorset St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Tuner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1107 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Great opportunity for a first-time homebuyer! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the desirable West Oak Lane area of Philadelphia has been freshly updated and is ready for its next owner. The home features refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout, giving the interior a clean, refreshed feel. In the rear, you’ll find a long driveway and a one-car garage, offering the convenience of

    Bob Cervone Compass RE

    1107 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /11

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1100-1130 E Mount Airy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Welcome to Wadsworth Manor! Great location - near shops and restaurants. Close to public transportation, too. Call or stop by today!

    Wadsworth Manor

    (610) 632-5176

    1100-1130 E Mount Airy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2483 76th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,184

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chirico EXP Realty, LLC

    2483 76th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
    • /66

      Est $361,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      7514-16 Forrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7514-16 Forrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Cervone Compass RE

  • /20

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    7728 Thouron Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Welcome to this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring timeless hardwood floors throughout and a bright, freshly painted interior. Master bedroom with Walk in Closet. This newly renovated space offers modern comfort while maintaining classic charm. Enjoy a beautifully updated kitchen equipped with a dishwasher and ample cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Charlene Outterbridge New and Modern Group, LLC

    7728 Thouron Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /14

    $1,612 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 9,502 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    934 E Durard St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Location location location. Excellent opportunity to live at great location on a modest budget. This first floor unit is located in a two story twin duplex. The interior was recently renovated and features a new bathroom, updated kitchen and new flooring throughout. In addition to the private unit space, there is a shared powder room on the lower level, a washer/dryer area for each unit and a one

    Agent Photo

    Seth Floyd

    Opulent Realty Group LLC

    (866) 491-6596

    934 E Durard St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2415 80th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,859

    Last Listing Agent Candis P Trinity Property Advisors

    2415 80th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
    • /26

      Est $352,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 E Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1114 E Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Denberry BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /31

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    7823 Forrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Welcome to 7823 Forrest Avenue, a stunning home in the heart of Mt Airy! This place has been fully renovated the right way, on a great block in one of the city's most sought-after neighborhoods. Walk in and you'll notice it immediately — original hardwood floors, a custom fireplace, open layout, and recessed lighting that actually makes the space feel good, not just bright. The kitchen is the

    Jim Roche KW Empower

    7823 Forrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /11

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7934 Forrest Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Second floor unit available in a duplex. Close to public transportation, schools and shopping. Housing choice vouchers are accepted.

    (267) 627-3051

    7934 Forrest Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /23

    $278,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7517 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,612

    Last Listing Agent Jean Wang Home Line Realty Corp

    7517 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
    • /26

      Est $293,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      8001 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8001 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charise Jones-Wheeler Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

  • /25

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2414 77th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Welcome to 2414 77th Avenue — a beautifully updated end-unit row home nestled in the heart of West Oak Lane. Step into the enclosed front porch, a versatile space perfect for a cozy sitting area, reading nook, or functional mudroom. From there, you’re welcomed into a spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The expansive living room with stained

    Michelle Phillips Luxe Real Estate LLC

    2414 77th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /20

    Starting at $1,105 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1651-1651 E Mt Airy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Welcome to Mt. Airy Place apartments in Philadelphia, PA featuring beautiful landscaped grounds, very spacious apartment homes with modern kitchens and bathrooms, hardwood floors, skylights in select units and many different floor plans to choose from. Our Leasing Center is located in our four story mid-rise overlooking the Cedarbrook Mall. We are conveniently located within walking distance to

    Mt. Airy Place

    (267) 627-3904

    1651-1651 E Mt Airy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /9

    $384,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8101 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,130

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    8101 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
    • /29

      Est $295,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1054 E Gorgas Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1054 E Gorgas Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Butler Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /37

    $289,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    8014 Michener Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Move right into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath rowhome in Mt Airy! Recent updates include a Thermodynamics oil furnace (2020), electric water heater (2025), upgraded 100-amp electrical service (2021), security door and screen (2021), recently coated rubber roof (2025), slate shingle roof (2020), stainless steel chimney liner (2016), and an extended front patio (2020).The home

    Trent Pettus Integrity Real Estate Services

    8014 Michener Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /18

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1133 E Mt Airy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Come home to The Gardens of Mt. Airy in Philadelphia, PA. This elegant and charming 4-story mid-rise community offers you a spacious, upgraded Apartment Home with high ceilings, new, spacious windows, generous closet space, and more. Enjoy the newly lighted community, marbled lobby with elevator service and elegant hallways. Call today to schedule a tour of Gardens of Mt Airy and find out how you

    Gardens of Mt. Airy

    (484) 430-3875

    1133 E Mt Airy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /77

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8276 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,164

    Last Listing Agent Lou Reyes III Coldwell Banker Realty

    8276 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150
    • /25

      Est $582,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Hazelwood Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1030 Hazelwood Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JASON COHEN Compass RE

  • /33

    $297,500

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    942 E Ellet St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath twin home located on a beautiful block in the heart of Mt. Airy, Philadelphia. Inside, you will find generous room sizes, and classic parquet, and hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. The updated kitchen offers modern convenience while maintaining a welcoming feel, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A fully-finished

    Marisa Mango Mango & August Inc

    942 E Ellet St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /10

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7508 Thouron Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Property Id: 1414308All-inclusive monthly r with unreal amenities. New construction, modern master suites. Text “Showing” to and we’ll respond with details. The most affordable suites in the City. Comfortable, efficiency-like rentals. Unbeatable hotel-like amenities. How we're different: Private bedroom, bathroom, and washer/dryer. Utilities included / free Internet included / free.

    (267) 341-1087

    7508 Thouron Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /15

    $329,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8300 Gilbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,831

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Adam Finestone Compass RE

    8300 Gilbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
    • /24

      Est $243,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      2630 W Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      • Studio
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2630 W Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Spognardi RE/MAX

  • /23

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    1409 E Weaver St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Nestled in the charming Cedarbrook neighborhood, this exquisite townhouse exudes warmth and sophistication. Built in 1946, the home seamlessly blends classic architecture with modern comforts, offering a unique lifestyle that invites relaxation and connection. Step inside to discover a cozy yet spacious interior, featuring hardwood flooring on the main level and plush carpeting on the upper and

    Briahna Savage EXP Realty, LLC

    1409 E Weaver St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7508 Thouron Ave Unit 1st Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Property Id: 1414307All-inclusive monthly with unreal amenities. New construction, modern master suites. Text “Showing” to and we’ll respond with details. The most affordable suites in the City. Comfortable, efficiency-like rentals. Unbeatable hotel-like amenities. How we're different: Private bedroom, bathroom, and washer/dryer. Utilities included / free Internet included / free.

    (267) 627-6137

    7508 Thouron Ave Unit 1st Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1158 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,104

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stawasz KW Empower

    1158 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
    • /31

      Est $327,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      1054 E Upsal St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1054 E Upsal St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Fegel Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

  • /39

    $334,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    8266 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Welcome to 8266 Temple Rd, a beautifully updated home in the heart of the Cedarbrook section of Philadelphia. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath property blends modern finishes with functional living space, making it an ideal choice for today’s buyer. Step inside to an open, inviting layout with updated flooring, fresh paint, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is designed for both

    Joe Allegra RE/MAX Keystone

    8266 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7939 Pickering Ave Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Property Id: 18930122-Bedroom Apartment for Rent - Cedarbrook (19150)Spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the Cedarbrook section of Philadelphia. Clean, bright, and move-in ready with a functional layout and great natural light.Features:Large living room with hardwood floorsSeparate dining areaKitchen with ample

    (267) 682-8947

    7939 Pickering Ave Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7913 Cedarbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,023

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beiser Redfin Corporation

    7913 Cedarbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
    • /19

      Est $375,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      8015 Cornelius St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8015 Cornelius St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Mizia RE/MAX

  • /51

    $280,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    8648 Rugby St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Welcome to 8648 Rugby Street, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Airlite townhouse nestled in the heart of the desirable Mt. Airy neighborhood. This well-built home offers a strong foundation, timeless character, and true turnkey potential—just waiting for its next owner to make it their own. Filled with natural light, the main living area creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for everyday

    Gwendolyn Williams Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8648 Rugby St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7810 Limekiln Pike Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    Property Id: 1752145Welcome to your new home located in 19150 area ! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit NOW available . With amenities such as a washer, dryer, microwave, oven, and refrigerator included, you'll love the convenience and comfort this property has to offer. Enjoy the ease of central heating, linoleum_vinyl flooring, and forced air. This secure building is also close to

    (267) 953-8076

    7810 Limekiln Pike Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    8313 Rodney St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,902

    Last Listing Agent Joe Allegra RE/MAX Keystone

    8313 Rodney St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
    • /30

      Est $378,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      906 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RJ Griffin Springer Realty Group

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home