654

Recently Sold Homes in 19143

Section Image
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    831 S Allison St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,046

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Telegin Onyx Real Estate LLC

    831 S Allison St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5326 Reinhard St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,407

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Sampson Keller Williams Main Line

    5326 Reinhard St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /31

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5820 Alter St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,520

    Last Listing Agent Li Zaspel Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    5820 Alter St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5543 Angora Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,136

    Last Listing Agent Kenya McKnight EXP Realty, LLC

    5543 Angora Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1431 S 50th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,904

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Marciano RE/MAX Access

    1431 S 50th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    838 S 58th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,850

    Last Listing Agent Giang Emerich Mercury Real Estate Group

    838 S 58th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /25

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    620 S 55th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,400

    Last Listing Agent Asa Kurland KW Empower

    620 S 55th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /2

    $187,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5642 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,989

    Last Listing Agent Jason Johnson Perfect Place Real Estate Co.

    5642 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5326 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,147

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mack-Ward Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    5326 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5737 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,483

    Last Listing Agent Abdulai Diallo KW Empower

    5737 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /55

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2034 S 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,368

    Last Listing Agent Elan Elkaim KW Empower

    2034 S 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /33

    $287,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2065 S 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,186

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sanborn DRG Philly

    2065 S 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /20

    $63,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    917 S Yewdall St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,076

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sawa 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    917 S Yewdall St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /5

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1217 S 58th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,429

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Cuff Epique Realty LLC

    1217 S 58th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /65

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4927 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,600

    Last Listing Agent Vardgas Oganisean Premier Real Estate Inc

    4927 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5131 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,841

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fox Compass RE

    5131 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /38

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4952 Hazel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,353

4952 Hazel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5842 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,605

    Last Listing Agent David Foster Integrity Real Estate Services

    5842 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /25

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1053 S 50th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,530

1053 S 50th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4824 Regent St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,502

    Last Listing Agent John Gauntlett KW Empower

    4824 Regent St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /22

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5040 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,425

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Waterman Compass RE

    5040 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /2

    $83,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    904 S Cecil St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,613

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Poarch Foraker Realty Co.

    904 S Cecil St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /41

    $284,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5520 Florence Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,562

    Last Listing Agent Moshay Laren Keller Williams Main Line

    5520 Florence Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5526 Greenway Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,872

    Last Listing Agent Donnell Evans HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Blue Bell

    5526 Greenway Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5945 Trinity St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,595

    Last Listing Agent Cybill Oliver Northwest Property Solutions

    5945 Trinity St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /34

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1827 S 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,383

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jones EXP Realty, LLC

    1827 S 57th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /45

    $569,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    904 S 47th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,046

    Last Listing Agent Brian Griffin Keller Williams Main Line

    904 S 47th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1423 S 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,683

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Reilly Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    1423 S 54th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5847 Belmar Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,283

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tran Concept Realty LLC

    5847 Belmar Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /27

    $244,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5339 Woodland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,500

    Last Listing Agent Jahlil Edwards OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    5339 Woodland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6141 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,360

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sanborn DRG Philly

    6141 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5611 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,663

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bailey Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5611 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5710 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,111

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cook GW Property Management Inc

    5710 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /33

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4911 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • Studio
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,000

    Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

    4911 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /31

    $229,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1953 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,113

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    1953 S Ithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • 4512 Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4512 Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,623

    Last Listing Agent Algernong Allen KW Empower

    4512 Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5229 Webster St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,337

    Last Listing Agent Reid Rosenthal BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    5229 Webster St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5130 Malcolm St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,334

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Pfaff Keller Williams Main Line

    5130 Malcolm St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /75

    $642,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    504 S 48th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,161

    Last Listing Agent Marchail Macon Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    504 S 48th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • /14

    $80,532

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    716 S Frazier St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,572

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    716 S Frazier St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home