15,063

Homes in ZIP Code 19144

Section Image
  • /11

    $124,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5540 Crowson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Located in the heart of Germantown, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath row home offers an open-concept layout with solid fundamentals and a smart use of space. The main level features laminate hardwood floors throughout the living and dining areas, leading to a galley-style kitchen with 12x12 ceramic tile flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances—including a matching sink and faucet.

    Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    5540 Crowson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /8

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5360 Morris St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Beautifully renovated unit with modern appliances, located in a quiet residential area of West Germantown. Walking distance to Queen Lane Station for an easy commute to Center City. Minutes from Drexel Medical School, Jefferson University East Falls.

    5360 Morris St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /2

    $31,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5024-5026 Portico St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $1,033,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Ezekiel KW Empower

    5024-5026 Portico St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /25

      Est $332,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 W Harvey St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      465 W Harvey St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Simon KW Empower

  • /44

    $370,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    5924 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Located in the heart of West Germantown, this well-maintained duplex offers a welcoming blend of character, space, and investment potential. The front unit features three generously sized, sunlit bedrooms with spacious closets and ceiling fans, along with a full bathroom. Hardwood floors run throughout the first floor. The 2nd and 3rd floors are carpeted. A large eat-in kitchen includes an

    Caroline Masters BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    5924 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /8

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    124 W Sylvania St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Come see this spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled on a charming, quiet cobblestone street in the Germantown neighborhood. This residence features durable waterproof flooring throughout, large sun-filled windows, and generously sized bedrooms that provide comfort and flexibility for everyday living. A convenient washer and dryer connection is available in the basement for added ease. HC

    124 W Sylvania St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /28

    $336,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    278 W Haines St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,376

    Last Listing Agent Deb Stanitz Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    278 W Haines St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /30

      Est $543,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 W Harvey St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      271 W Harvey St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Trachtenberg Compass RE

  • /36

    $199,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    4634 Fernhill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Just renovated a nice 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, finished basement end rowhouse for sale. There is a big family room, dining room, and kitchen. 3 large bedrooms on the 2nd floor. All hardwood floors. One car garage connected with a big finished basement with a full bathroom and laundry unit in it. Located in a quite nice neighborhood, close to transportation, close to Rt.1.

    Tiger Wu A Plus Realtors LLC

    4634 Fernhill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /17

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4841 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    This property at 4841 Germantown Ave features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom within a spacious layout of 1,100 to 1,200 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedroom provides a comfortable area for rest. The bathroom is equipped with essential fixtures for convenience. This unit is smoke-free, promoting a healthy living environment. The exterior

    4841 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /22

    $350,100

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    103 E Coulter St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Studio
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,906

    Last Listing Agent Amber Noble Keller Williams Main Line

    103 E Coulter St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /49

      Est $483,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      131 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherise Wynne Compass RE

  • /2

    $25,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $647,500 per Acre

    15 W Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Vacant building lot zoned RSA5 for sale as is . Proof of funds and a 10% deposit required, buyer responsible for city resale certificate (U&O). Seller requests that buyer use Sellers's title company for title insurance and settlement. Drive by to show.

    Ara Chieftalian Urban Realty Corporation

    15 W Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /8

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    433 W Bringhurst St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Live in Style in Germantown’s Hottest Neighborhood!Discover your new home in one of Philadelphia’s most up-and-coming areas — the vibrant and historic Germantown. Nestled on a charming European-style brick road with minimal traffic, this beautifully renovated building offers the perfect blend of tranquility and city living.? Why You’ll Love It Here:* Fully Renovated Luxury Apartments

    433 W Bringhurst St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4544 Fernhill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,260

    Last Listing Agent GEE ZAWOLO Keys & Deeds Realty

    4544 Fernhill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /35

      Est $533,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      311 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nigel Richards Compass RE

  • /2

    $39,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $975,000 per Acre

    5410 Lena St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Discover a prime investment opportunity in the sought-after Germantown area! With the growing demand for housing in this vibrant community, the potential for appreciation is significant. Located in a well-established neighborhood, this land is strategically positioned to attract future tenants or buyers. The absence of an association fee means more profit potential for you. The property's compact

    Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    5410 Lena St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /10

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5201 Germantown Ave Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    One bedroom efficiency, hardwood floors , cherry cabinets , granite countertops. The apartment is being prepped, painted, cleaned, with new rug in the bedroom.Available to be shown now, will be move-in ready on the 1st of April.

    5201 Germantown Ave Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /2

    $77,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5312 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,667

    Last Listing Agent Cherise Wynne Compass RE

    5312 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /4

      Est $124,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 E Cosgrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      454 E Cosgrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maurice Cornelius Philadelphia Realty Exchange

  • /35

    $447,000

    $23K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    413 E High St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to 413 E High Street — where historic Germantown charm meets modern luxury! This massive, fully renovated twin offers 2,760 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. Enjoy brand-new flooring, recessed lighting, fresh paint, and a new HVAC system throughout. The open kitchen and dining area feature an eat-in island, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, plus a main-level laundry and

    Tanner Kirkpatrick Lime House

    413 E High St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /32

    $1,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    437 W Hansberry St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Tastefully updated one bedroom unit in the Germantown neighborhood on the cusp of desirable East Falls. New flooring, added lighting, and washer/dryer in unit coupled with ample natural light bring a bright and cheery feel to this unit. Minutes from Thomas Jefferson East Falls Campus,Three blocks from Fernhill Park, two blocks from the Chestnut Hill West Line for commuting to and from Center City

    437 W Hansberry St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /41

    $389,050

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5380 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,377

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stawasz KW Empower

    5380 Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
    • /33

      Est $932,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      6129 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      6129 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael DeFiore Houwzer

  • /21

    $105,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    251 E Haines St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to 251 E Haines Street, a compelling investment opportunity located in the Germantown section of Philadelphia. Originally designed as a 3-bedroom, 1-bath, three-story home, this property is now a step above a shell, offering a true blank canvas for a full-scale renovation. The existing structure provides the framework to reimagine the layout, finishes, and mechanical systems from top to

    Philip Cavalcanto Coldwell Banker Realty

    251 E Haines St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /10

    $1,275

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    212 W Manheim St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to your new home in this brand-new luxury apartment building, thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. This spacious 1-bedroom unit offers everything you need to live effortlessly. Interior features include 12 feet high ceilings, PRIVATE access to a stunning ROOFTOP DECK, expansive bedroom with ample natural light, recessed lighting throughout, central air conditioning and heat to

    212 W Manheim St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    37 W Seymour St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,963

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Mango Mango & August Inc

    37 W Seymour St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /25

      Est $326,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      6138 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6138 Mccallum St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Vail Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $4,500,000 per Acre

    616 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Seller is related to Agent.

    Poonam Singhal VORO Keystone, LLC

    616 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /27

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    141 W Manheim St Unit 2ndFloor, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    DISCLOSURE: ONE OR MORE OWNERS ARE Pennsylvania Licensed Real Estate Agents.Presented by Deep River Mgmt., this gorgeous, thoughtfully renovated Germantown property is just around the corner from Attic Brewing, Deke's Garage Roadhouse BBQ, Hansberry Garden & Nature Center, and a short walk to all that Germantown Ave. has to offer. The property features security cameras and motion sensor

    141 W Manheim St Unit 2ndFloor, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    405 W Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,419

    Last Listing Agent David Cohen Compass RE

    405 W Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /14

      Est $174,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 E Haines St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      339 E Haines St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Lee Realty ONE Group Focus

  • /25

    $319,900

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    6258 Magnolia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    This gorgeous home on a lovely tree lined street is waiting for you! Four bedrooms, two new bathrooms, and a new kitchen make this home move in ready. Other great features include: Washer and dryer included, Basement bedroom and full bath with separate entrance, Hardwood floors, Central heating and air conditioning.

    John Galster Sovereign Home Realty

    6258 Magnolia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /73

    $2,450 - $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    225 W Pastorius St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    The yard is absolutely beautiful with large mature trees, lots of leafy flowering trees, beautiful shrubs, and flowers blooming nearly year round. It is an oasis within the City. You are 1 block from the SEPTA Tulpehocken Train Station, 4 blocks from the Wissahickon Creek Park, and easy access to all major roadways. The property features 20 units and has a wonderful community feel with great

    (484) 562-4892

    225 W Pastorius St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    5301 Belfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Studio
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,000

    Last Listing Agent Cat Bond KW Empower

    5301 Belfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /63

      Est $920,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      5800 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      5800 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Garden Compass RE

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    32 E Abbottsford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Vancan Lot sold in "As Is" condition. Buyers are responsible for City Certification.

    Tahzib Bacchus Realty Mark Associates

    32 E Abbottsford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /21

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4541 Pulaski Ave Unit 2B, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    4541 Pulaski Ave Unit 2B, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /10

    $159,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6207 Gardenia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,041

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    6207 Gardenia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /25

      Est $189,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 E Mayland St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      526 E Mayland St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,990
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gantkowski Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home