15,063

Homes in ZIP Code 19144

Section Image
  • /2

    $480,000

    • Studio
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    4941 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    4941 Wayne Avenue presents a compelling investment opportunity featuring three fully rented residential units alongside a ground-level commercial shop. This mixed-use property offers immediate rental income with significant upside potential for future growth. Each residential unit is occupied, providing steady cash flow, while the commercial space adds versatility and additional revenue

    Ari Shitrit Heritage Homes Realty

    4941 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /20

    $6,291

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,189 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    212 W Roberts Ave Unit SI ID1289459P, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    The advertised rate of $6,291/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 5, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (610) 538-3563

  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5129 Wakefield St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,580

    Last Listing Agent Hanh Vo Vihi Realty Co.

    5129 Wakefield St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /34

      Est $368,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 E Brinton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • Studio
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      531 E Brinton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Molinski RE/MAX

  • /2

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    520 Parnell Place, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Great opportunity to own a spacious two-story brick rowhome in the Germantown section of Philadelphia. This property features a generous living room, formal dining room, and kitchen. The upper level offers three well-sized bedrooms with ample closet space and a full three-piece hall bathroom. The full unfinished basement includes a separate laundry area and walk-out access to the rear yard.

    Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    520 Parnell Place, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /20

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    530 W King St Unit C219, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Property Id: 1690007Welcome to your charming, recently renovated apartment in the heart of Philadelphia. This cozy yet modern living space offers both comfort and convenience for urban living.Upon entering, you'll find an open living area with fresh hardwood floors and large windows that flood the space with natural light. The room is spacious enough for a comfortable seating area and

    (610) 632-1292

    530 W King St Unit C219, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /20

    $109,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    531 E Bringhurst St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,594

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rose Donahue Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    531 E Bringhurst St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /32

      Est $172,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 E Mechanic St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      448 E Mechanic St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Akif Keller Williams Main Line

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $1,247,500 per Acre

    5612 Morton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Vacant lot being sold together with 5614 Morton St (price is for both) cash as is. Proof of funds and 10% deposit required. Buyer responsible for city resale certificate. Seller Requests that buyer use Seller's title company for title insurance and settlement. Drive by to show.

    Ara Chieftalian Urban Realty Corporation

    5612 Morton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /8

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6110 Mccallum St Unit B40, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Property Id: 2520288Welcome to your charming, recently renovated apartment in the heart of Philadelphia. This cozy yet modern living space offers both comfort and convenience for urban living.Upon entering, you'll find an open living area with fresh hardwood floors and large windows that flood the space with natural light. The room is spacious enough for a comfortable seating area

    (610) 538-3377

    6110 Mccallum St Unit B40, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    604 E Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,548

    Last Listing Agent GEE ZAWOLO Keys & Deeds Realty

    604 E Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /23

      Est $207,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 E Herman St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      51 E Herman St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Decker OFC Realty

  • /17

    $139,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    6253 Morton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    REDUCED - HUD Home. Year Built 1925, LBP is required for all properties built before 1978. Sold "AS IS" by elec. bid only. Prop avail 11/15/2025. Bidding Process, Bid Due/Expiration dates, HUD's Insurability and other important information is posted on www.hudhomestore.gov. FHA Case #441-872272. Insured w Escrow Repairs. Eligible for FHA 203K. Financing Terms: FHA 203K, FHA 203B, Cash or

    Kevin Wallace MLS Direct

    6253 Morton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /20

    $4,634

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    5321 Wakefield St Unit SI ID1386017P, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    The advertised rate of $4,634/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 24, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (610) 632-6231

  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5628 Crowson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,416

    Last Listing Agent Safiya Shabazz Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    5628 Crowson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /15

      Est $217,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 E Mayland St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      142 E Mayland St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Latisha Dawson Compass RE

  • /9

    $172,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    138 W Pomona St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Excellent opportunity to renovate a home on a quiet street in West Germantown! Classic row-home with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a front porch and rear yard. Property is being sold “as is” and may not be fully cleaned out prior to closing.

    Brian Ranck Compass RE

    138 W Pomona St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /16

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 W Walnut Ln Unit A01, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Property Id: 2422512Welcome to this beautiful apartment at 215 W Walnut Ln, located in one of Philadelphia's most desirable neighborhoods. This charming apartment offers a spacious layout with modern touches, including large windows that fill the space with natural light, elegant hardwood floors, and sleek finishes throughout. The open-plan living area, well-appointed kitchen, and

    (484) 435-7748

    215 W Walnut Ln Unit A01, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    77 E Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,481

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Krebs Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    77 E Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /47

      Est $290,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 E Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      144 E Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Miller Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

  • /2

    $49,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $4,900,000 per Acre

    616 Mechanic St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    To be sold with 3 other lots.610 E. Mechanic $65000612 E. Mechanic $65000614 E. Mechanic $65000

    Fred Levine Fred R Levine Real Estate

    616 Mechanic St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /9

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    325 W Earlham Terrace Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Live in the Germantown section of Philadelphia in this charming and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom top-floor unit. This unit features beautifully updated hardwood floors, a classic claw-foot tub, white shaker cabinets, a gas range, and a refrigerator. With its unique charm and modern updates, this home offers both comfort and style.Available immediately—don’t miss out! Schedule your tour

    (610) 632-7380

    325 W Earlham Terrace Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /10

    $206,200

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6130 Mcmahon St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,307

    Last Listing Agent Ebboni Realer Keys & Deeds Realty

    6130 Mcmahon St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /36

      Est $287,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      126 E Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 420 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Altamuro Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $200,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft

    5124 Newhall St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to the home of potential on Newhall. Set on a quiet, tree-lined street in Germantown, this property is ready to be renovated to its original beauty, adding instant equity and long-term value in an appreciating neighborhood. A smaller, comparable home on the block recently sold for $425,000 after renovation, positioning this home for a potential resale of $450,000 or more once completed.

    Cassidee Curran Compass RE

    5124 Newhall St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /20

    $6,086

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 8,072 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    212 W Roberts Ave Unit SI ID1289453P, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    The advertised rate of $6,087/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 5, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (610) 632-7881

  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    135 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,297

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Greene Coldwell Banker Realty

    135 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /15

      Est $440,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 W Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GERALDINE GREENBERG Compass RE

  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $2,142,857 per Acre

    420 E High St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Seller is related to Agent.

    Poonam Singhal VORO Keystone, LLC

    420 E High St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /13

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    236 W Harvey St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Property Id: 2373097Step into the timeless charm of 236 W Harvey! This inviting residence whispers stories of the past while offering a comfortable and character-filled present.Imagine sunlight streaming through the windows, illuminating the warm, original hardwood floors that flow throughout the home. The living spaces exude a cozy elegance, perfect for creating lasting

    (267) 296-1979

    236 W Harvey St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /15

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    740 E Haines St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,989

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Spiller Liberty Bell Real Estate & Property Management

    740 E Haines St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /21

      Est $215,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      6114 Gardenia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6114 Gardenia St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Ann Connors Realty One Group Supreme

  • /23

    $74,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6138 Wayne Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    This is a quaint and quiet Co-Op unit that is located in Historic Germantown. It has approx. 1200 square feet of living space. This is a two bedroom / 1.5 bathrooms unit. It has a full Living Room, Dining Room, Breakfast/Office space off the kitchen with Washer/dryer hookup. The unit has ample closet space and hardwood floors through out the. The Co-Op is nicely located two block from Lincoln

    GERALD ALSTON Coldwell Banker Realty

    6138 Wayne Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /20

    $7,082

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 8,072 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    212 W Roberts Ave Unit SI ID1289451P, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    The advertised rate of $7,082/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 5, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (610) 632-5049

  • /8

    $250,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    79 E High St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,922

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tull Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    79 E High St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /37

      Est $476,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      6218 Baynton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      6218 Baynton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Vogel RE/MAX

  • /2

    $189,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    5111 Marion St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    5111 Marion Street offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and neighborhood charm in the heart of Germantown. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features a welcoming front patio, a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a layout ideal for everyday living. Located in one of Philadelphia’s most vibrant and historic neighborhoods, this home places you just

    Brett Rosenthal Compass RE

    5111 Marion St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /9

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6110 Mccallum St Unit A20, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Property Id: 1733235Welcome to your charming, recently renovated apartment in the heart of Philadelphia. This cozy yet modern living space offers both comfort and convenience for urban living.Upon entering, you'll find an open living area with fresh hardwood floors and large windows that flood the space with natural light. The room is spacious enough for a comfortable seating area

    (267) 296-8285

    6110 Mccallum St Unit A20, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    128 W Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,490

    Last Listing Agent John Knisely Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    128 W Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /26

      Est $171,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 E Mechanic St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      454 E Mechanic St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Ross KW Commercial

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home