15,064

Homes in ZIP Code 19144

Section Image
  • /16

    $115,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    5052 Tacoma St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Perfect turnkey opportunity for an investor looking to add to your portfolio. House has recently been renovated. Tenant has been approved by section 8 with two year lease, providing immediate and consistent income from day one. Reach out today to secure this cash-flowing property.

    Desiree Brown EXP Realty, LLC

    5052 Tacoma St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /6

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 48,640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6237 Germantown Ave Unit 212, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Available July 1st! Beautiful new-construction apartment in Germantown, Philadelphia featuring modern finishes, open living spaces, and abundant natural light. Residents can enjoy a stunning rooftop area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Ideally located near local shops, and public transportation.

    Myndi Wexler MGMT Residential

    6237 Germantown Ave Unit 212, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /22

    $177,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    440 E High St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,842

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Molinski Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    440 E High St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /15

      Est $188,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      466 E Cosgrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      466 E Cosgrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Rose Donahue Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /9

    $74,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    327 E Haines St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Two story, 3 bedroom row with off street parking located in Germantown, just off of Musgrave and Chelten Aves. Front living room, eat in kitchen plus Laundry/Utility room on the first floor. Three bedrooms plus full bath on the 2nd floor. Nice sized rear yard plus driveway parking in front of the house. Property being sold strictly As Is.

    Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    327 E Haines St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /8

    $1,660 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    75 E High St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Spacious and modern 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located at 75 E High Street Unit 1, now available for lease! This beautifully updated unit features a clean, contemporary design with all new appliances, ceiling fans throughout, and a bright layout that maximizes comfort and functionality. Each bedroom offers generous space, making it ideal for families, roommates, or anyone needing extra room

    Cree McGee Prime Realty Partners

    75 E High St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /26

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    617 E Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Studio
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,560

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kiliszek EXP Realty, LLC

    617 E Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /27

      Est $228,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      314 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamhur Davronov Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

  • /2

    $43,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $1,463,333 per Acre

    100 E Pastorius St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Vacant RSA-3 lot for sale. The dimensions of the lot are 21 x 69 and it is 1,486 sqft. By right you can build a single family home here. This lot sits blocks away from Mt. Airy and one block away from West Germantown.

    Sam Akif Keller Williams Main Line

    100 E Pastorius St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /24

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    103 E Duval St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Welcome to 103 E Duval (Unit #2) in East Germantown. This spacious unit features 2 bed 2 full bath unit with a communal roof deck and amazing views. Modern kitchen with quartz countertops and soft close cabinets. Plenty of storage and closet space throughout. Unit includes in-unit washer/dryer, open concept living/kitchen, stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. It comes with all the

    Bob Kiziroglou Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    103 E Duval St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /31

    $267,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    126 W Pomona St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,758

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ranck Compass RE

    126 W Pomona St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /3

      Est $69,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      343 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Franqui Solo Real Estate, Inc.

  • /6

    $150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    64 E Coulter St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Large Twin Home in Germantown . This home has 5 bedrooms, 3 baths and 2 kitchens. Being sold as-is. Property will not be cleaned out!

    Heather Hannah RE/MAX Select Group

    64 E Coulter St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /27

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4814 Knox St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Discover this freshly updated 3‐bedroom, 1‐bath home located on a quiet residential block in Germantown. The property features bright, modern interiors with new paint, updated lighting, and clean gray‐tone flooring and carpeting throughout. Large windows bring in great natural light, giving each room a warm and inviting feel. The layout includes a comfortable living area, well‐sized bedrooms, and

    Trena Clarke TCS Management, LLC

    4814 Knox St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /17

    $156,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5815 Knox St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,207

    Last Listing Agent Paul Spirou Silver Leaf Partners Inc

    5815 Knox St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /31

      Est $270,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      128 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

  • /31

    $389,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    516 E High St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    What’s it like to have flexible living space, a private backyard retreat, and room to grow in the heart of historic Germantown? Welcome to 516 E High Street a spacious, character-filled Philadelphia home where historic charm and modern flexibility come together. This beautifully renovated twin home sits on a tree-lined block in historic Germantown and offers four levels of thoughtfully designed

    John Wylie Compass RE

    516 E High St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /11

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6100 Mccallum St Unit 3D, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Oliver Hall Apartments – Renovated 2-Bedroom ApartmentBeautiful two-bedroom apartment currently being completely renovated. Features include hardwood floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, full tiled bathroom, and ample closet space. Excellent natural light. Laundry on site. Conveniently located with city transportation on the block.Rent: $1,495/monthAvailability:

    Darryl Cherry VORO Keystone, LLC

    6100 Mccallum St Unit 3D, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /56

    $312,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6120 Baynton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,860

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    6120 Baynton St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /24

      Est $205,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 E Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      135 E Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Dundon KW Empower

  • /21

    $369,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    5322 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Presenting an exceptional opportunity in Germantown—this expansive FULLY OCCUPIED, LEGAL triplex with rental licenses, offers the ultimate in house hacking potential. This classic twin home features three generously sized 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and functionality. Additionally, a bonus studio unit, complete with a full kitchen and bath, provides an

    Sharyn Soliman Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    5322 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 35,691 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5721-45 Morris St Unit 608, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Check out Unit #608, a one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment now available for rent. This apartment is located at 5721-45 Morris St in the Germantown West Area. You'll have easy access to several bus routes (K, 26, J) and the Chestnut Hill West Line train station, which are just steps away. Additionally, you'll be able to walk to Save A Lot and the Dollar Tree, as well as several restaurants along

    Melissa Impagliazzo Mercury Real Estate Group

    5721-45 Morris St Unit 608, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /12

    $66,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6024 E Wister St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Lefkowitz-Karaman Compass RE

    6024 E Wister St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /23

      Est $202,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 W Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      169 W Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

  • /2

    $940,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $18,800,000 per Acre

    6700 -6708 Musgrave St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    AMAZING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! This property encompasses five lots, designated RSA5 zoning, located at 6700 - 6708 Musgrave Street, in the heart of My Airy section of Philadelphia. . There is potential for conversion to multi-family zoning; however, it will be the responsibility of the buyer to conduct due diligence with the city regarding this matter. The lots are strategically situated near

    Manny Adames Compass RE

    6700 -6708 Musgrave St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 35,691 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5721-45 Morris St Unit 507, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Check out Unit #507, a one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment now available for rent. This apartment is located at 5721-45 Morris St in the Germantown West Area. You'll have easy access to several bus routes (K, 26, J) and the Chestnut Hill West Line train station, which are just steps away. Additionally, you'll be able to walk to Save A Lot and the Dollar Tree, as well as several restaurants along

    Melissa Impagliazzo Mercury Real Estate Group

    5721-45 Morris St Unit 507, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    211 W Clapier St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,261

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

    211 W Clapier St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /22

      Est $336,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 W Harvey St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      26 W Harvey St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Vail Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

  • /24

    $785,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft

    431 W Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Step into a world of historic charm combined with modern sophistication. Nestled in the heart of Philadelphia, this expansive 4,515 SF residence, built in the iconic year of 1900, stands proudly on a generous 11,761 SF lot. Features of this Mansion: 3 FLOORS with over 10 rooms: Rest and recharge in rooms tailored for comfort. Multiple Large Full Bath: Relish the serenity.

    Michael Brown GOLD ROCK REALTY LLC

    431 W Chelten Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /9

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6320 Magnolia St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Renovated One Bedroom with hardwood flooring, beautiful kitchen, full tiled bath, and great closet space. New energy-efficient windows provide great window light! To make the deal even sweeter, garage storage space is included! The income requirement is 2.5 x Monthly Rent 2.5 x $1,295 = $3,238 (Net Monthly Income Requirement) -All available properties require move-in within 30 days of

    Darryl Cherry VORO Keystone, LLC

    6320 Magnolia St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /31

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    358 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,535

    Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

    358 W Duval St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /27

      Est $159,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 E Mayland St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      534 E Mayland St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fred Musilli DJCRE Inc.

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $4,975,000 per Acre

    5023 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Exceptional investment and development opportunity in one of Philadelphia’s steadily appreciating corridors. 5023 Germantown Ave is a vacant parcel zoned CMX-2, offering significant flexibility for mixed-use, multifamily, or commercial development. Preliminary plans for a six-unit building are available, with potential zoning bonuses that may allow for increased density—providing an opportunity

    Ada Merdani Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    5023 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /14

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 W Walnut Ln Unit C406, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    The Wallingford Apartments – 215 W Walnut Lane Welcome to The Wallingford Apartments, a beautifully maintained community located on a quiet residential block in the heart of Germantown. These thoughtfully designed apartments offer a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience.Each unit features spacious layouts, modern finishes, and plenty of natural light. Updated kitchens with

    Darryl Cherry VORO Keystone, LLC

    215 W Walnut Ln Unit C406, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /21

    $146,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    83 E Seymour St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,676

    Last Listing Agent Chuong Van Tran RE/MAX Access

    83 E Seymour St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /26

      Est $463,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      5802 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • Studio
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5802 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elsa Nunes-Ueno Compass RE

  • /20

    $109,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    421 E Mechanic St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Efficient living meets opportunity at this three-bedroom, one-bath end-unit twin in Germantown, offering just under 900 square feet of smartly used space. With one bedroom conveniently located on the main floor, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, investors looking for a manageable rental property, or downsizers seeking something low-maintenance. A small side yard adds a touch of outdoor

    Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    421 E Mechanic St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /9

    $771 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 9,560 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4908 Germantown Ave Unit 5, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    Affordable studio apartment on Germantown Ave close to Wissahickon Park and the Schuylkill River path. Near Wayne Junction station, it's an easy commute to Center City or Manayunk/Roxborough. The entryway opens to a large room with two closets, a full kitchen and a renovated bathroom. FREE off-street parking. Listed price is net-effective after two months free on a 14 month lease ($900/mo gross

    Daniel Benjamin Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    4908 Germantown Ave Unit 5, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    217 E Ashmead St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,667

    Last Listing Agent William Hannum Real of Pennsylvania

    217 E Ashmead St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    • /31

      Est $94,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 E Mechanic St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      467 E Mechanic St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Akif Keller Williams Main Line

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home