5,601

Phillipston, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    139 Miller's River Dr, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Hurlburt-Melo Four Columns Realty, LLC

    139 Miller's River Dr, Athol, MA 01331
    • /36

      Est $326,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Doe Valley Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      363 Doe Valley Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market

  • /21

    $336,600

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    180 State Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,539

    Last Listing Agent April Cover LAER Realty Partners

    180 State Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331
    • /35

      Est $444,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Conant Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      432 Conant Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    68 D St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,287

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farnsworth Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    68 D St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /29

      Est $361,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 High Knob Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      176 High Knob Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /42

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4287 S Athol Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,551

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lee LAER Realty Partners

    4287 S Athol Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /42

      Est $530,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 High Knob Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      272 High Knob Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    56 Orange St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,997

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Saulnier Keller Williams Realty North Central

    56 Orange St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /41

      Est $483,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 High Knob Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      371 High Knob Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    837 Partridgeville Rd Unit 2B, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,349

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    837 Partridgeville Rd Unit 2B, Athol, MA 01331
    • /21

      Est $288,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Petersham Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1220 Petersham Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /41

    $484,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1472 Pleasant St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,075

    Last Listing Agent Kim Dodge Kim Grant-Dodge

    1472 Pleasant St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /8

      Est $317,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Pleasant St, Athol, MA 01331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1435 Pleasant St, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /31

    $351,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    65 Lakeview Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,938

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    65 Lakeview Ave, Athol, MA 01331
    • /25

      Est $449,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Pleasant St, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1275 Pleasant St, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /9

    $123,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 King Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $55,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    0 King Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /42

      Est $354,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Petersham Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      613 Petersham Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /27

    $307,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    220 Orange St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,649

    Last Listing Agent Team ROVI Real Broker MA, LLC

    220 Orange St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /19

      Est $402,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Mystery Ln, Phillipston, MA 01331

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      53 Mystery Ln, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    605 Chestnut St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,535

    Last Listing Agent Susan Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty - Salem

    605 Chestnut St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /23

      Est $368,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Mystery Ln, Phillipston, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      160 Mystery Ln, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /23

    $310,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    91 Euclid St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,139

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice EXIT New Options Real Estate

    91 Euclid St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /36

      Est $642,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Secret Lake Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      277 Secret Lake Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /31

    $381,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    95 School House Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,250

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Roberts Four Columns Realty, LLC

    95 School House Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331
    • /22

      Est $242,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Templeton Rd Unit 14, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      930 Templeton Rd Unit 14, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /35

    $449,998

    Sold May 14, 2026

    227 Riverbend St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,527

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Szmyt Jason Mitchell Group

    227 Riverbend St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /20

      Est $264,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Green St, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      269 Green St, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    476 Cottage St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,574

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lehtonen RE/MAX Town Square

    476 Cottage St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /41

      Est $514,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Bearsden Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      511 Bearsden Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /14

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    696 Cottage St Unit Lot 10, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Coache Media Realty Group Inc

    696 Cottage St Unit Lot 10, Athol, MA 01331
    • /14

      Est $323,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Hillside Terrace, Athol, MA 01331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      161 Hillside Terrace, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    36-15 Secret Lake Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $52,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Dunphy Jack Dunphy

    36-15 Secret Lake Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331
    • /25

      Est $254,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Main St, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1785
      1820 Main St, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2978 Chestnut Hill Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,731

    Last Listing Agent Hometown Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    2978 Chestnut Hill Ave, Athol, MA 01331
    • /15

      Est $153,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Hillside Terrace, Athol, MA 01331

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      277 Hillside Terrace, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /31

    $302,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    90 Canal St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,663

    Last Listing Agent Hometown Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    90 Canal St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Wilder St, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      45 Wilder St, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /32

    $372,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    91 Wendell St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,694

    Last Listing Agent April Cover LAER Realty Partners

    91 Wendell St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /42

      Est $291,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Wilder St, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      44 Wilder St, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home