5,601

Phillipston, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    168 Drury Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    Step into the timeless charm of this turn-of-the-century landmark Queen Anne Victorian located in the heart of Athol on a 4791 sq ft lot. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and over 2,177 sq ft of living space, this home showcases classic architectural details including an original turret, formal parlor, spacious dining room, and traditional fireplace. There's also a pellet stove in the family

    Agent Photo

    Liana Williams

    Fort Hill Brokerage Group

    (978) 674-7386

    168 Drury Ave, Athol, MA 01331
  • /6

    Starting at $1,223 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    125 Allen St, Athol, MA 01331

    HOUSING LOTTERY APPLICATION PERIOD OPEN 4/7/276-6/7/26. Apply on our website!Residences at the Park, a new residential apartment community located in Athol, MA will be open in August! Residences at the Park offers one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes to meet the needs of individuals and families. This beautiful property is a redevelopment of the historic Riverbend and Bigelow

    Residences at the Park

    (978) 541-4428

    125 Allen St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /12

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    837 Partridgeville Rd Unit 3B, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,601

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Paoletti Keller Williams Realty North Central

    837 Partridgeville Rd Unit 3B, Athol, MA 01331
    • /26

      Est $363,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 State Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      170 State Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $14,891 per Acre

    Lot 1 Edward St, Athol, MA 01331

    5 plus acres with a View!

    Agent Photo

    John Colby

    Colby Realty

    (978) 678-4031

    Lot 1 Edward St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /9

    $1,850 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    245 Silver Lake St Unit 103, Athol, MA 01331

    Property Id: 2511863Welcome to your new home at 245 Silver Lake St in Athol, MA! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is perfect for small dogs. Enjoy amenities such as a dishwasher, washer/dryer, and fenced yard. With easy access to parks and a secure building, this unit won't last long. Don't miss out on this opportunity for $1950/month with utilities included. Move-in date

    (978) 878-2362

    245 Silver Lake St Unit 103, Athol, MA 01331
  • /41

    $441,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    156 Vaughn Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,549

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thibeault LAER Realty Partners

    156 Vaughn Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /26

      Est $287,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Garfield Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      94 Garfield Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /34

    $480,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1478 Conant Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    Welcome to this spacious Colonial nestled in a quiet, private location in Athol! First floor features eat-in kitchen w/breakfast bar, recessed lighting, & sliders leading to a back deck overlooking the large backyard complete w/gardens & outdoor buildings. Living room offers hardwood floors, fireplace, & recessed lighting w/double doors opening to a stunning family room w/cathedral ceiling &

    Stephanie Pandiscio Foster-Healey Real Estate

    1478 Conant Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /4

    $2,300 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    129 Union St, Athol, MA 01331

    Welcome to your dream duplex in the heart of Athol! This spacious 6-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers an incredible 3,248 square feet of living space, perfect for those seeking room to grow or entertain. With a blend of comfort and convenience, this property is ready to welcome you home.Key features that make this duplex stand out include:- Washer and dryer for your laundry needs-

    (978) 643-0572

    129 Union St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /12

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    71 Wendell St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,783

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Palatino Hampden Realty Center, LLC

    71 Wendell St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /41

      Est $252,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Lake Ellis Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      53 Lake Ellis Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /41

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft

    12 King Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

    Escape to the Woods—Your Weekend Retreat Awaits! Perched among the trees like a secluded hideaway, this rustic 1BR, 1 BA camp near Queen Lake in Phillipston is the perfect escape from city life. Wake up with the morning sun streaming through the breakfast nook, then spend your day exploring the lake—swimming, boating, and soaking in nature’s beauty. Gather in the main room for laughter and

    Kurt Thompson RE/MAX Liberty

    12 King Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331
  • /13

    $2,700 Plus Fees

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    124 Fish St Unit 1, Athol, MA 01331

    Property Id: 2522861Welcome to this stunning 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms unit in Athol! This spacious multi-family property features modern amenities including an oven, refrigerator, hardwood floors, and washer/dryer hookups. Enjoy designated parking for two cars. Very close to Rt 2A, Shopping center, hospital, Athol high school and park. Rent includes sewage, water, and garbage.

    (857) 990-9492

    124 Fish St Unit 1, Athol, MA 01331
  • /2

    $719,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    305 S Athol Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Kopsala Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    305 S Athol Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /20

      Est $386,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Chester St, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      83 Chester St, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /25

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    95 Willis Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

    OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY 5 pm. 5/18. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath split-entry home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and outdoor beauty. The property features a beautifully maintained yard with raised vegetable garden beds, an additional large garden area, vibrant flower beds, and mature apple and pear trees, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat for gardening enthusiasts and nature

    Doreen Lewis Redfin Corp.

    95 Willis Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331
  • /8

    $1,450 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    245 Silver Lake St Unit 101, Athol, MA 01331

    Property Id: 2511861100% renovated building, brand new heating and AC energy efficient mini splits in each room.brand new kitchen's and baths with fridge, stove, microwave and dishwasher. laundry room on each floor. small dogs only.short distance to tully lake.secured building with camara surveillance of common areas.must fill out background check and approved credit score

    (978) 878-2384

    245 Silver Lake St Unit 101, Athol, MA 01331
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    572 Pleasant St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jignesh Patel Four Columns Realty, LLC

    572 Pleasant St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Robert Dr, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      174 Robert Dr, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /32

    $474,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    43 Emerald St, Athol, MA 01331

    Beautifully renovated home featuring major updates throughout in 2025. Enjoy energy-efficient living with solar panels that cover most electric costs — summer bills have reportedly been as low as $0-$37 even with central A/C running throughout the day. Brand new central A/C and heating system installed in early 2026, along with a new electric water heater and new water filtration system. New

    Claribel Bueno eXp Realty

    43 Emerald St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /6

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    491 Main St Unit 4, Athol, MA 01331

    Only 1 unit available Immediately!!! 15 Newly Constructed, ADA Compliant and Wheelchair Accessible Apartments. The prospective tenant does not have to be a low mobility person!!!Centrally located in downtown Athol, this building is a short walking distance to shops, banks, restaurants, and public transportation. This modern unit features 9 foot plus ceilings, huge windows, central heat and A/C,

    Alexander Genin Boston Realty Consultants, Inc

    491 Main St Unit 4, Athol, MA 01331
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    520 Lenox St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,483

    Last Listing Agent Lynne White Four Columns Realty, LLC

    520 Lenox St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      739 Daniel Shays Hwy, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      739 Daniel Shays Hwy, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /22

    $597,400

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    554 Highland Ave, Phillipston, MA 01331

    Open House this Sunday, May 24th from 10:00 to 11:00. Welcome Spring in your beautiful new home! Set on 2.43 level acres in charming Phillipston, this generous lot combines small-town tranquility with everyday convenience — only 5 minutes to Route 2 and 7 minutes to shopping and the supermarket. This spacious 4 bedroom colonial has so much to offer. First floor has 1/2 bath, kitchen, living room,

    Wendy Poudrette Foster-Healey Real Estate

    554 Highland Ave, Phillipston, MA 01331
  • /64

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 73-75 Wallingford Ave

    73-75 Wallingford Ave Unit 75, Athol, MA 01331

    73-75 Wallingford Ave Unit 75, Athol, MA 01331
  • /15

    $362,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    211 Freedom St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,227

    Last Listing Agent Janine Pumyea Pradium Realty

    211 Freedom St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Secret Lake Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      0 Secret Lake Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /16

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    276 New Sherborn Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    Perfect for those seeking country living and an outdoor lifestyle! Set on almost 4 acres, this unique property offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Enjoy your own backyard retreat featuring a natural swimming pond, zipline, and mature fruit trees including plums, peaches, pears, and nectarines. Potential for additional dueling unit possibilities on the expansive lot, subject to buyer

    Viviane Ortis Debella Realty Corp

    276 New Sherborn Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    181 Main St Unit 2, Athol, MA 01331

    2 Bedrooms plus an office and 1 bathroom apartment in an ultra convenient location! New flooring throughout with recessed lighting in the living room and kitchen. Spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet. Tons of windows throughout allowing in plenty of natural light. Close proximity to bus stops, restaurants, shops, Market Basket and much more! 1 off street parking spot is included in rent

    Peter Dassoni Downtown Boston Realty

    181 Main St Unit 2, Athol, MA 01331
  • /7

    $37,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    Lot 00 Petersham Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $25,170 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Scutari Four Columns Realty, LLC

    Lot 00 Petersham Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /25

      Est $432,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 State Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      365 State Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /34

    $392,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    464 Pinedale Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    Enjoy summer living at its best with your own beautiful INGROUND POOL and private backyard! Nestled on an expansive 0.83-acre lot, this inviting Gambrel offers the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Major improvements approximately 3-5 years ago include a new pool liner, gutters, and foundation reinforcement for added peace of mind! Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors

    Kelly Yakuben Liberty Real Estate

    464 Pinedale Ave, Athol, MA 01331
  • /19

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    133 Green St, Athol, MA 01331

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse located on a newly repaved, dead-end residential street just outside downtown Athol. This multi-level unit offers a practical layout with the garage and mudroom entry on the ground floor, main living space on the second floor, and both bedrooms plus the full bath on the top floor.The second floor features a bright living room, kitchen with pantry

    133 Green St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /41

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    713 W Royalston Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,062

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    713 W Royalston Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /42

      Est $404,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Barre Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      410 Barre Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /42

    $530,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    140 Spring St, Athol, MA 01331

    WOW!! This home is a show stopper--What a kitchen!!! Simply gorgeous layout with lovely tile work, plenty of cabinets, stainless apron sink, flat top range and stainless appliances--a cook's dream! Plenty of room to entertain with this grand living room and open dining room combination--enjoy the ambiance of the fireplace wall! Room to roam here with FIVE bedrooms and a bonus room; the walk up

    Tracy Sladen LAER Realty Partners

    140 Spring St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /22

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    57 Cottage St Unit 2, Athol, MA 01331

    Looking for a fully updated apartment in Athol? This bright, spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor unit is filled with natural light and features a large living room and large bonus rooms all with updated finishes, fresh paint, and brand-new appliances. In-unit laundry makes daily life easier. Conveniently located near highways, shopping, and Athol Hospital. First, last, and security deposit