5,601

Phillipston, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $759,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,119 Sq Ft

    198 S Royalston Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

    Welcome to this beautiful and unique property offering privacy, space and a myriad of possibilities. Graced with stonewalls, this spacious home offers an attached 3-car garage with a lift. Looking for a space to unwind? The lovely 3-season room on 2nd level is a great retreat. There are 3 levels of living in the main home; a basement with a greenhouse, game room and full bath. Main level boasts a

    Karl Seppa Media Realty Group Elite

    198 S Royalston Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    321 Doe Valley Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,287

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Roberts Four Columns Realty, LLC

    321 Doe Valley Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /38

      Est $422,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Lincoln Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      255 Lincoln Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /25

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    279 S Main St, Athol, MA 01331

    Spacious and updated, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of function and flexibility. The expansive kitchen features stainless steel appliances and abundant counter space. The main level features a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space, along with the convenience of first-floor laundry. Renovations circa 2020 included both cosmetics

    Alycia Murphy Keller Williams Realty North Central

    279 S Main St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /16

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    88 Goodale St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,158

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pandiscio Foster-Healey Real Estate

    88 Goodale St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /19

      Est $364,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Riley Switch Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      70 Riley Switch Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /24

    $674,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    LOT 1 Highland, Phillipston, MA 01331

    Ready to be built. Enjoy effortless single-level living in beautiful Phillipston, MA at this exception location! This quality stylish, energy-efficient ranch backs up to conservation land with direct trail access and offers nearby farm festivals and entertainment, orchards, restaurants and shopping, a town beach, boat launch, and easy highway access. Inside, vaulted ceilings and an open layout

    Susan Thibeault LAER Realty Partners

    LOT 1 Highland, Phillipston, MA 01331
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    145 Baldwinville Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,337

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Paoletti Keller Williams Realty North Central

    145 Baldwinville Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331
    • /25

      Est $442,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Queen Lake Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      405 Queen Lake Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /25

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    19 Pine St, Athol, MA 01331

    Two family home updated, each unit with five rooms two bedrooms and one bath, tankless units for heat and water, laundry hookups in basement for both units, with new electric panels ready for the next owner. Easy to show

    Luis Ayala One Stop Realty

    19 Pine St, Athol, MA 01331
  • /24

    $421,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    225 Wallingford Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,525

225 Wallingford Ave, Athol, MA 01331
    • /38

      Est $571,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Williamsville Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      65 Williamsville Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /3

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $80,567 per Acre

    Lot 1 Athol Rdd, Phillipston, MA 01331

    Build your dream home on this stunning 2.47-acre waterfront lot offering breathtaking views and a truly peaceful setting. Nestled in a private, natural landscape, this parcel provides the perfect blend of seclusion and beauty. Enjoy serene surroundings, immersed in a scenic natural environment and the calming presence of the water An ideal backdrop for your custom home. A rare opportunity to

    Lana Kopsala Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    Lot 1 Athol Rdd, Phillipston, MA 01331
  • /31

    $462,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    340 Brickyard Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Collette Keller Williams Realty North Central

    340 Brickyard Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /38

      Est $447,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Conant Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      706 Conant Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /37

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    125 Lake Ellis Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    Set on a large, level lot just across the street from Lake Ellis—with water views & easy access to swimming, kayaking, & more—this charming home blends character, functionality, & lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, move-in ready feel. Enjoy the enclosed front porch—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The kitchen offers generous

    Kristen Dodge LAER Realty Partners

    125 Lake Ellis Rd, Athol, MA 01331
  • /17

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Brickyard Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • Land
    • 101.4 Acres
    • $1,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 735 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Hurlburt-Melo Four Columns Realty, LLC

    0 Brickyard Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /9

      Est $185,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Petersham Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2508 Petersham Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    440 Twichell St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,501

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lee LAER Realty Partners

    440 Twichell St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /6

      Est $328,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      2478 Petersham Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2478 Petersham Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market

  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    859 Riceville Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,894

    Last Listing Agent Brianna LaCouture LAER Realty Partners

    859 Riceville Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /41

      Est $379,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 New Sherborn Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      918 New Sherborn Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /42

    $411,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    32 Locke Ave, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,073

    Last Listing Agent Mila Trompke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    32 Locke Ave, Athol, MA 01331
    • /38

      Est $454,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 Riceville Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      838 Riceville Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /33

    $339,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    22 Charles Place, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,817

    Last Listing Agent Mary Caley Real Broker MA, LLC

    22 Charles Place, Athol, MA 01331
    • /38

      Est $425,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      4109 S Athol Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4109 S Athol Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    503 School St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,494

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Paras LAER Realty Partners

    503 School St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /24

      Est $402,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Rice St, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      250 Rice St, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /7

    $43,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Lot 13 Secret Lake Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $55,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Como Buy Rite Home

    Lot 13 Secret Lake Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331
    • /29

      Est $413,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Washington Ave, Athol, MA 01331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      39 Washington Ave, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    63 Hampstead Place, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,215

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Lewis Redfin Corp.

    63 Hampstead Place, Athol, MA 01331
    • /23

      Est $268,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Rice St, Athol, MA 01331

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      70 Rice St, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    298 Vine St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,745

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Olivera Keller Williams Realty North Central

    298 Vine St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /42

      Est $488,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Carpenter Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      830 Carpenter Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    59 J St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,474

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Roberts Four Columns Realty, LLC

    59 J St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /42

      Est $974,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Carpenter Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      818 Carpenter Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /13

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    159 Lake Ellis Rd, Athol, MA 01331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,307

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    159 Lake Ellis Rd, Athol, MA 01331
    • /42

      Est $288,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 King Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      535 King Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /32

    $341,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    120 Arlington St, Athol, MA 01331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,407

    Last Listing Agent Quinn O'Connell Keller Williams Realty North Central

    120 Arlington St, Athol, MA 01331
    • /36

      Est $343,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Doe Valley Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      465 Doe Valley Rd, Athol, MA 01331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home