5,626

Homes in ZIP Code 93449

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    220 Capistrano Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Welcome to the quintessential Shell Beach cottage, ideally located in one of the Central Coast’s most coveted seaside communities. This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath coastal retreat has been thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom and offers true turnkey living just moments from the stunning California coastline.Set within the warm and welcoming enclave of Shell Beach, this

    Danielle Nunes LPT Realty, Inc.

    220 Capistrano Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 776 Panorama Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $770,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    776 Panorama Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,614

    Last Listing Agent Marc Canigiula Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    776 Panorama Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 1280 Costa Brava, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Est $2,667,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Costa Brava, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1280 Costa Brava, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $933/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Hunstad Ciecek Hunstad Realty

  • /41

    $1,499,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $96K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    435 Ocean View Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Just blocks from Pismo State Beach, this one-of-a-kind Pismo Beach property offers a rare opportunity for multi-generational living, a coastal retreat, or a compelling investment. Designed with comfort and flexibility in mind, the main home features three spacious bedrooms and two beautifully updated bathrooms. A thoughtfully appointed, separate guest studio with its own bathroom provides ideal

    Kim San Jule Real Brokerage Technologies

    435 Ocean View Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 650 Vista Pacifica Cir, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    650 Vista Pacifica Cir, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,693

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Landon Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    650 Vista Pacifica Cir, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 201 Five Cities Dr Unit 4, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Five Cities Dr Unit 4, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      201 Five Cities Dr Unit 4, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,500
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lemos Modern Broker

  • /45

    $949,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft

    244 Windward Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Experience the charm of coastal living at 244 Windward Avenue in desirable Shell Beach, CA. This adorable single-level beach bungalow offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (currently configured as a 2-bedroom with a den) across 909± square feet, blending character, comfort, and an effortless beachside lifestyle. Inside, laminate plank flooring and shiplap ceilings create a warm, cohesive aesthetic.

    Kristen Gentry Real Broker

    244 Windward Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 634 Vista Pacifica Cir, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    634 Vista Pacifica Cir, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $713/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,524

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Contreras Eighty20 Group

    634 Vista Pacifica Cir, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 1279 Costa Brava, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Est $1,072,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      1279 Costa Brava, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      1279 Costa Brava, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Boghosian Modern Broker

  • /17

    $595,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,750 Sq Ft
    • $1,460,123 per Acre

    991 Visalia St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Dare to Dream Big on the Edge of Paradise!Perched high in the coveted Pismo Heights, this rare .4-acre slice of coastal heaven is your gateway to bold living and untamed beauty. Surrounded by majestic oak trees and boasting sweeping, panoramic ocean views, this property sits at the very end of a peaceful, well-established neighborhood — the perfect launchpad for your next great

    Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    991 Visalia St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 201 Miguelito Ln, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $1,779,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    201 Miguelito Ln, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,772,692

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McElrath Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    201 Miguelito Ln, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 691 Price St Unit 203, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Est $786,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Price St Unit 203, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      691 Price St Unit 203, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $709,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Oliver BHGRE Haven Properties

  • /59

    $2,150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    2727 Shell Beach Rd Unit 234, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Set above the Pacific on the bluffs of Shell Beach, this oceanfront residence at Dolphin Bay Resort & Spa presents a rare expression of understated coastal luxury. Designed for effortless living, the single-level two-bedroom, two-bath home captures sweeping, unobstructed ocean views and a seamless connection to the outdoors. Interiors are calm, refined, and intentionally simple. Travertine

    Frankie Ciano Ciano Real Estate, Inc.

    2727 Shell Beach Rd Unit 234, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 252 Highland Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $1,410,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    252 Highland Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,382

    Last Listing Agent Staci McKay eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    252 Highland Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 691 Price St Unit 104, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Price St Unit 104, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      691 Price St Unit 104, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • $714/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Lehman BHGRE Haven Properties

  • /28

    $750,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft

    320 Foothill Rd, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    2026 USA Today Readers' Choice Awards - 2026 Best Coastal Small Town- PISMO BEACH!! ??Discover your perfect coastal retreat in this charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo located in the sought after Baycliff Village of Shell Beach. Expansive ocean views from the living room, kitchen, and deck offering a serene & picturesque setting. Relax on your spacious private patio facing the ocean,

    Elizabeth Burkhead Modern Broker

    320 Foothill Rd, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 2051 Costa Del Sol, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $1,709,750

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2051 Costa Del Sol, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,247,162

    Last Listing Agent Twila Arritt Compass

    2051 Costa Del Sol, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 267 Cypress St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Est $2,051,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Cypress St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      267 Cypress St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jackson Taylor Hoving Realty Group

  • /55

    $2,350,000

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft

    2732 Barcelona, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Perched to capture stunning west-facing ocean vistas and framed by the natural beauty of the Pismo Beach foothills, this newly built Mediterranean-inspired residence offers a refined take on modern coastal living. Thoughtfully planned with both elegance and practicality in mind, the home features owned solar, optional elevator capability, and impressive storage on every level. Striking

    Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2732 Barcelona, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 233 Elaine Way, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $1,485,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    233 Elaine Way, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,840

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Bedard Keller Williams Realty Central Coast

    233 Elaine Way, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 234 Ocean View Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Est $1,120,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Ocean View Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      234 Ocean View Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $904/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Evans PCS Real Estate

  • /19

    $1,525,000

    • Land
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • $17,711,963 per Acre

    178 Cliff Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Welcome to 178 Cliff Avenue—a rare, ready-to-build lot in the heart of Shell Beach! Skip the years-long permitting process and start building your dream home today. This 3,750 square foot lot is perfectly positioned just steps from the beach and Dinosaur Caves Park with unimpeded views of the Pacific Ocean. The property includes fully approved and permitted construction drawings designed by

    Walker Sotello Eighty20 Group

    178 Cliff Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 1261 Longview Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $231,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1261 Longview Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • Land
    • 9,060 Sq Ft
    • $1,110,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Starbuck Realty Concepts, Ltd.

    1261 Longview Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 340 Ocean View Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Ocean View Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      340 Ocean View Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • $795/SF
      • 569 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Poole Invision Real Estate

  • /25

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    140 S Dolliver St Unit 183, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Welcome to Pismo Beach Senior Mobile Home Park! This inviting triple wide mobile home is 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious, open floor plan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The large kitchen serves as the heart of the home—perfect for gathering with friends and family and creating lasting memories. Ideally located just a short walk to downtown Pismo Beach and the

    Christian Beck Real Estate One

    140 S Dolliver St Unit 183, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 118 Hermosa Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $3,060,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    118 Hermosa Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,087/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,941,078

    Last Listing Agent Hal Sweasey Equity Union

    118 Hermosa Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Five Cities Dr Unit 110, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      201 Five Cities Dr Unit 110, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Fraga Legacy Real Estate Inc

  • /45

    $399,000

    Open Sat 4PM - 5PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    201 Five Cities Dr Unit 133, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully updated mobile home, offered at $399,000, is ideally located just a five-minute walk from the stunning shores of Pismo Beach. Nestled within a desirable 55+ senior community, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a peaceful, well-maintained setting. Ideally situated directly across from a breathtaking 70-acre ecological

    Rane Aguilar Century 21 Masters

    201 Five Cities Dr Unit 133, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • /51

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    860 Fresno St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $947/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,511

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Silveira-Chavez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    860 Fresno St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 456 Stimson Ave Unit 1, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Est $743,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Stimson Ave Unit 1, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      456 Stimson Ave Unit 1, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $811/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hernandez LPT Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $2,800,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    940 Tulare St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Luxury Beach Home Ready to Break Ground Immediately Following Closing. 940 Tulare St presents a rare opportunity to build a brand-new, high-end coastal home with approved plans and a contractor already lined up — saving you time, uncertainty, and carrying costs. Located just under 1 mile from the sand. Thoughtfully designed for single-level living, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence maximizes

    Danielle Fuentez Century 21 Masters

    940 Tulare St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 290 Cliff Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $2,241,074

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    290 Cliff Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,439/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,185,989

290 Cliff Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • /2

      Est $764,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Westpoint Dr Unit 49, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      429 Westpoint Dr Unit 49, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $748/SF
      • Last Sold Price $770,000

      Last Listing Agent Logan Porter The Agents Central Coast

  • /19

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    224 Seaview Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Nestled in the highly sought-after seaside enclave of Shell Beach, this charming blue beach cottage at 224 Seaview Avenue offers the quintessential Central Coast lifestyle just moments from the Pacific Ocean. Known for its dramatic coastal bluffs, hidden coves, and breathtaking sunsets, Shell Beach is a beloved coastal village where morning walks along the cliffs, oceanfront dining, and boutique

    Shannon Bowdey Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    224 Seaview Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 140 S Dolliver St Unit 103, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    140 S Dolliver St Unit 103, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albert Ruiz Empire Real Estate Group

    140 S Dolliver St Unit 103, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 427 Westpoint Dr Unit 50, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Est $798,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Westpoint Dr Unit 50, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      427 Westpoint Dr Unit 50, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $701/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Mikaelian Sandra Mikaelian Broker

  • /19

    $1,875,000

    $125K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    140 Baker Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Seaside living , just a half a block from Memoryo park and the staircase to the beach. This coastal retreat has ocean views from the second story deck, large 5700 sq ft lot.The large front patio is perfect for unwinding with a glass of local wine and enjoying the sunset. Both yards have lush, mature landscaping.Inside, the living room features a large brick fireplace and opens up to the

    Shannon Miller-Simonini Simonini-Powell Real Estate

    140 Baker Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
  • 234 Christine Way, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    $1,100,600

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    234 Christine Way, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,795

    Last Listing Agent Michele York The Agents Central Coast

    234 Christine Way, Pismo Beach, CA 93449
    • 320 Foothill Rd Unit 7, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Est $666,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Foothill Rd Unit 7, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      320 Foothill Rd Unit 7, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Burkhead Modern Broker

  • /8

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 8,197 Sq Ft
    • $1,673,751 per Acre

    1094 Longview Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

    Great views of the coastline from this lot in Pismo Heights. Build your dream home. Seller may carry.

    David Bjerre Bjerre & Garcia Realty Inc

    1094 Longview Ave, Pismo Beach, CA 93449

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home