8,718

Homes in ZIP Code 15205

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    22 Emerson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Set in an established neighborhood with sidewalks and mature trees, this classic Victorian-style home features a renovated interior, a large backyard and a detached garage. Situated nearby Thornburg Park, local schools, shops and restaurants, the home includes new windows, a new electrical panel and HVAC system. All the features that make older homes popular are present, including custom millwork

    Michele Van Balen PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    22 Emerson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /17

    Starting at $889 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1869 Chessland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Nestled between Crafton & Greentree neighborhood of Pittsburgh, PA, discover a charming community in the center of it all. 1869 West Apartments presents a modern living experience that’s a fit to our residents’ budget and lifestyle. Offering 1, 2, and 3 Bedroom Apartments with spacious floorplans, these pet-friendly homes feature large closets, contemporary fully-applianced kitchens, and onsite

    1869 West

    (844) 960-3750

    1869 Chessland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /28

    $267,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    257 Noble Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,020

    Last Listing Agent Luanne Ryan HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    257 Noble Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /29

      Est $410,392 Not Listed For Sale

      493 Geyser Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      493 Geyser Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Alexander and Joe Clark BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /49

    $384,990 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    767 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    Luxury new construction WALK-OUT basement townhome located in the Legacy community in Collier Twp. The Regent floorplan townhome features upgraded white cabinets, quartz countertops, 9ft kitchen island, LVP flooring, stainless steel gas appliance package, spacious finished walk-out basement and so much more! Great backyard space and close to the clubhouse. Beautiful sidewalk community with many

    David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    767 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /35

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    700 Mansfield Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Welcome to The Lofts at Terrain, located at 700 Mansfield Avenue in Pittsburgh, PA, offering stylish studio and 2-bedroom apartment homes with exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy a range of modern features including an on-site gym for staying active, a dog park and dog spa for your furry friends, and a relaxing pool for unwinding on warm days. The community also boasts a barbecue pit for

    The Lofts at Terrain

    (412) 668-1626

    700 Mansfield Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /36

    $765,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1010 Colony Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,370

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Jankowski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1010 Colony Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /41

      Est $254,789 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Hillsview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      103 Hillsview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosanna Coccoli BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /16

    $390,855 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    237 Scenic Ridge Dr, Robinson Township, PA 15205

    The Overture is a townhome for those who value luxury and space. Upon entering the ground level foyer or two-car garage, find a finished rec room with a two-piece rough-in for a future powder room. Up the wide staircase, enter the main level to an inviting kitchen with an additional 6 feet of cabinetry, upgraded Frost White Quartz countertops, and gas range/microwave/dishwasher included. With

    Ryan Homes Builder
    237 Scenic Ridge Dr, Robinson Township, PA 15205
  • /37

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1000 Wingate Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Pleasantview Place is an affordable luxury apartment community conveniently located near I-79 and Route 60 interchanges in the coveted neighborhood of Robinson Township. All units are equipped with high end finishes! Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and opens into the spacious living area. Washer and dryer included in each apartment. Secure building with digital intercom system in each

    Pleasantview Place

    (412) 534-6279

    1000 Wingate Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /32

    $229,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1580 Cumberland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,468

    Last Listing Agent John Adair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1580 Cumberland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sheryl Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5 Sheryl Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Vietmeier STATES REALTY

  • /23

    $249,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    20 Broadhead Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Welcome to this inviting ranch-style home that offers easy one-level living and a comfortable, relaxed feel throughout. The bright sunroom is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day while taking in views of the outdoors. Step outside to the fenced yard — ideal for pets, play, or simply relaxing in your private retreat. The spacious two-car garage provides

    Edward Moan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    20 Broadhead Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /25

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    620 Broadhead Ave, Crafton, PA 15205

    Located in the charming suburb of Crafton, this well-maintained apartment building offers spacious 2 bedroom apartments designed for comfortable living. Each unit features a dishwasher and generous closet space, along with additional storage for your convenience. Residents enjoy the benefits of on-site laundry facilities, on-site management and maintenance, and a secured entry building for added

    Crafton Apartments

    (412) 520-3541

    620 Broadhead Ave, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /7

    $381,990 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    670 Olivia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,080

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    670 Olivia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 E Crafton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • Built 1900
      90 E Crafton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Blair-Lightholder HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /21

    $374,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    Regent Plan at Legacy, Crafton, PA 15205

    The Regent by D.R. Horton is a stunning new construction 3- story townhome plan featuring 2,208 square feet of open living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage. The convenience of townhome living meets the amenities of a single-family home with the Regent. The main level eat-in kitchen with large pantry and modern island opens to an airy, bright dining and living room. The upper level

    D.R. Horton Builder
    776 Olivia St Unit 36201169, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /19

    Starting at $1,980

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    319 Cedar Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Welcome to the best of senior living in Crafton, PA! Nestled in a quiet community with all your shopping and dining needs nearby, Cedar Ridge Senior Apartments is a perfect place to call home. Our 1- and 2-bedroom apartments include in-unit laundry, energy-saving appliances, and access to a private balcony or patio.Residents can also enjoy plenty of on-site amenities for pampering and

    Cedar Ridge Senior Apartments

    (412) 960-1308

    319 Cedar Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /28

    $195,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1814 Kenzie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,025

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Pronto REALTY CONNECT

    1814 Kenzie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /37

      Est $255,992 Not Listed For Sale

      5089 Keiners Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5089 Keiners Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Chesney WPML Inactive User File

  • /47

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    67 Warren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Location, Location, Location! Amazing opportunity, centrally located in the heart of Crafton. Brick 2 story home with large rooms! Large beautiful covered porch. Close to downtown, shopping, everything!

    Laura Underhill AARCO LAND COMPANY INC

    67 Warren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /16

    Starting at $685 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    4800 Steubenville Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Reli Property Management is pleased to offer updated Studio and 1 Bedroom apartment homes. Featuring an Amenities Package ($175/month) that includes all utilities, Front door trash pickup service, Reserved parking space (1), Community/Management App, Maintenance services, Dog Park, 24-hour Fitness center, Laundry facility, and Exclusive to Verizon (cable/internet not included), and a community

    Pike Place

    (412) 960-2645

    4800 Steubenville Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /47

    $227,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1571 Baldwick Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,371

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Cringle HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1571 Baldwick Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /46

      Est $737,416 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Tudor Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      204 Tudor Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES

  • /35

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    405 Shadyhill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Welcome to 405 Shadyhill Road—where charm meets convenience! This updated home is perfectly situated just minutes from downtown Pittsburgh, with quick access to major highways and everyday amenities that make commuting a breeze! Step inside this charming brick home, and you'll be greeted by a warm and inviting interior that perfectly balances comfort and style. The first level features original

    Kristen Gallo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    405 Shadyhill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /2

    $2,480 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17 Arnold St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Property Id: 2438706Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single-family home in Pittsburgh! This spacious property features modern amenities such as a dishwasher, washer and dryer, central air, and a balcony/deck. With linoleum/vinyl flooring and forced air heating, this pet-friendly home is perfect for any family. Don't miss out on this opportunity to rent this beautiful home

    (412) 960-8310

    17 Arnold St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /23

    $212,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2118 Noblestown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,040

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Horvath HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2118 Noblestown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /41

      Est $591,607 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Beech Dr, Robinson Township - Nwa, PA 15136

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      437 Beech Dr, Robinson Township - Nwa, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Harris WPML Inactive User File

  • /21

    $391,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    765 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    Introducing 765 Olivia Street, a luxury new construction WALK-OUT basement townhome located in the Legacy community in Collier Twp. The Regent floorplan townhome features upgraded white cabinets, quartz countertops, 9ft kitchen island, LVP flooring, stainless steel gas appliance package, spacious finished walk-out basement and so much more! Great backyard space and close to the clubhouse.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    765 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /30

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    29 E Prospect Ave Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Montour School District. 2nd floor recently rehabbed, Off-Street parking. 3-4 Bedrooms, hardwood floors, recently remodeled, attached deck. On bus line, close to shopping. In suite washer and dryer.

    Donald Bennett B & B BROKERAGE, LLC

    29 E Prospect Ave Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /2

    $172,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    119 Community Ct Unit 58, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,966

    Last Listing Agent Anton Batyatin COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    119 Community Ct Unit 58, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /27

      Est $630,453 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Mccormick Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      229 Mccormick Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Marsula HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /32

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    74 E Crafton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Move in with no worries! Everything has been done to merge original architectural charm and modern updates. 3 traditional bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. The 3rd floor could potentially be used as a 4th bedroom or an entertainment space. Open concept with french doors, exposed brick and original staircase railing. Large front porch. Spacious backyard. Detached 3 car garage. All brand new appliances

    AnnaMarie DeFrank COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    74 E Crafton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /22

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    221 Sterrett St Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    221 Sterrett St. Apt 4 Pittsburgh, PA 15205One-Bedroom Apartment for Rent – $750/Month + UtilitiesNice one-bedroom apartment featuring:Full kitchen with stove, refrigerator, and microwaveOne bathroom with tub and toiletCentral A/C and furnace unitHardwood floors throughoutConveniently located just off the first exit on I-376 West after downtown, and only a

    221 Sterrett St Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /8

    $355,927 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    132 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson WPML Inactive User File

    132 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      144 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,755
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson WPML Inactive User File

  • /22

    $380,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    Sonata Plan at Scenic Ridge - Townhomes, Pittsburgh, PA

    Welcome home to Ryan Homes at Scenic Ridge, the best-located townhomes in Robinson - unbeatable access to Settlers Ridge, Downtown Pittsburgh & the Airport. Only 3 minutes to I-79. The Sonata offers a two-car garage townhome design with abundant style and space. On the ground level, the finished rec room can be converted into a convenient first-floor guest suite. Follow the wide staircase to the

    Ryan Homes Builder
    0 Scenic Ridge - Townhomes St Unit 40009399, Pittsburgh, PA
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1668 Obey Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Meticulously clean and nicely updated all on 1 level. Pride of ownership is abundantly clear in this lovely apartment. Nice sized Bedrooms with ample closet space. Open large eat in kitchen with loads of counter space and pantry cupboard. Huge Livingroom. Stunningly maintained grounds. Convenient to West End/Downtown.

    Kimberly Lanphear BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1668 Obey Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /16

    $379,990 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    134 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson WPML Inactive User File

    134 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      142 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,990
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson WPML Inactive User File

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home