8,720

Homes in ZIP Code 15205

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $249,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    27 Danvers Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Bright and Beautiful 4 bedroom with 2 car detached garage with new roof and new auto opener! Your first floor has a large living and dining room with decorative fireplace high ceilings and tall windows for lots of natural light. Modern kitchen with granite counters accented with tasteful backsplash and Stainless Appliances. Island adds to the already ample counter and cabinet space. Off the

    Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    27 Danvers Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /50

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1841 Chessland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    These homes are currently under construction and will feature the same level of design, finishes, and functionality as our completed home at 1819 Chessland Street. With only a handful of homes being delivered, interest is already building among professionals, relocating households, and those seeking a more elevated rental experience.Each home is thoughtfully designed for modern living,

    1841 Chessland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1102 E Windhaven Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,449

    Last Listing Agent Luanne Ryan HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1102 E Windhaven Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 Freedom Dr, Crafton, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      664 Freedom Dr, Crafton, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Allan COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /39

    $270,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    1446 Kinmount St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms (one captive) with a desirable first-floor primary bedroom. The flexible third bedroom works perfectly as a playroom, home office, or creative space. Enjoy a spacious, almost-level fenced yard—ideal for pets, entertaining, gardening, or outdoor activities. Inside, the home features a large eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a separate dining

    Marsha Thompson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1446 Kinmount St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /42

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1819 Chessland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    This Low maintenance new construction home offer everything today’s renters search for. Luxury finishes, energy-efficient construction, attached garages, spacious layouts, modern amenities, and a prime Pittsburgh location close to major employers, entertainment, and travel routes. Fully Finished Basement with walk-in shower that is ideal for a guest suite, home office, or fitness area, Primary

    Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    1819 Chessland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /33

    $369,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    12 Lawson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,263

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Auten DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    12 Lawson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /7

      Est $387,520 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Olivia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      664 Olivia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,990
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

  • /36

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    1520 Cumberland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Step into this beautifully updated all-brick home, ideally located just minutes from town in the peaceful Crafton neighborhood. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home combines modern updates with timeless charm plus a finished game room and inviting covered front porch. Inside, you’ll immediately notice the durable vinyl flooring, soft neutral tones, and abundant natural light that

    Andrew Dellavecchia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1520 Cumberland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /32

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Avail June 1st! Renovated Crafton 2BR Apt, A/C, Private laundry/storage, Parking, Pets OK!

    612 Broadhead Ave Unit BRO612-2, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Welcome to your new home in Crafton, PA in Pittsburgh's West Suburbs! This stunning 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is updated throughout and boasts a range of modern amenities. The kitchen is a chef's dream with quartz countertops, a subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, and electric range. The LVP flooring throughout the unit adds a touch of

    612 Broadhead Ave Unit BRO612-2, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /15

    $144,200 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    28 Charlton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,546

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Haller Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    28 Charlton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /26

      Est $181,093 Not Listed For Sale

      1729 Stratmore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1729 Stratmore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Salopek RE/MAX

  • /41

    $264,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    1628 E Steuben St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    A BRAND NEW ROOF just installed adds to the extensive list of updates in this true gem located in Montour School District. Welcome to this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 3 full bath ranch offering convenient one-level living and a home that has been completely reimagined throughout with tasteful updates. The brand-new kitchen offers a fresh white palette with stunning quartz countertops, sleek white

    Heather Irwin PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1628 E Steuben St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    335 Queensbury St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Check out this freshly-renovated, spacious three-bedroom apartment in the heart of Pittsburgh. The first floor apartment includes a kitchen with new cabinets and countertops. Three bedrooms complete this unit with new LVP flooring and paint throughout. Renovated bathroom includes new shower subway tile, vanity and flooring. The unit comes with an outdoor patio and side yard for relaxing and

    Ryan Alexander RE/MAX INFINITY

    335 Queensbury St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /23

    $179,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    222 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,693

    Last Listing Agent Edward Nadolny REDFIN CORPORATION

    222 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      152 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson WPML Inactive User File

  • /27

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    91 Poplar St, Crafton, PA 15205

    Searching for a turnkey, move-in ready home? This beautifully maintained gem in Green Tree Boro, within the Aiken Elementary and Keystone Oaks School District, boasts a prime location close to downtown. Enjoy a semi-private backyard with a 26x12 rear deck, level fenced yard, and storage shed. Inside, gleaming hardwood floors and an updated open-concept first floor with a custom kitchen will wow

    Daniel Burk ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    91 Poplar St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /56

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1835 Chessland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

1835 Chessland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /16

    $387,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    693 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    693 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
    • /40

      Est $479,502 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Walnut Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      500 Walnut Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Handlovitch RE/MAX

  • /20

    $396,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    751 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    Welcome to 751 Olivia Street, a luxury new construction WALK-OUT basement END UNIT townhome located in the Legacy community in Collier Twp. The Regent floorplan townhome features upgraded grey cabinets, quartz countertops, 9ft kitchen island, LVP flooring, stainless steel gas appliance package, spacious finished walk-out basement and so much more! Great backyard space and close to the clubhouse.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    751 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /39

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1837 Chessland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

1837 Chessland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /20

    $155,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    590 Carriage Cir, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,118

    Last Listing Agent Randall Berner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    590 Carriage Cir, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /18

      Est $295,673 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Mccormick Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      221 Mccormick Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Schons REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

  • /40

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    130 Promenade St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Welcome to this beautiful all brick home situated on a corner lot in a desirable neighborhood that's been lovingly maintained by the same owner for over 50 years. Rich in classic details, the home showcases hardwood floors, original plaster walls, a gas fireplace with stone surround and wrought iron accents that reflect its enduring craftsmanship and charm. The main level includes a spacious

    Greg Panza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    130 Promenade St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /5

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Woodlawn

    6 Woodlawn St Unit 2, Crafton, PA 15205

    6 Woodlawn St Unit 2, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /44

    $940,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1060 Colony Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,000

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mach HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1060 Colony Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /40

      Est $795,610 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Blackheath Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      312 Blackheath Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Davis Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $265,500 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    86 Woodlawn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    This beautifully maintained historic 5 bedroom home blends timeless charm with modern comforts, making it the perfect place to call home.Step inside to discover soaring high ceilings & a spacious main-level layout that flows effortlessly for both everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful woodwork can be found throughout, highlighted by a stunning staircase, 3 Decorative Fireplaces, high

    Mike Vieira EXP REALTY LLC

    86 Woodlawn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /22

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Updated 2-Bedroom / 2-Bathroom Condo for Rent

    1306 Kenzie Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    This beautifully updated condo offers modern living in a prime location:Open Floor Plan: Living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly with new flooring throughout.Renovated Bathrooms: Completely remodeled with stylish finishes.Sun Porch Conversion: Enclosed sun porch. Updated Kitchen: Features granite countertops and all-new cabinetry.Convenient Amenities: Washer

    1306 Kenzie Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /24

    $183,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1921 Noblestown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,323

    Last Listing Agent Michael Killian BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1921 Noblestown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /37

      Est $260,315 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Ewing Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      212 Ewing Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Toulouse BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /16

    $382,660 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    235 Scenic Ridge Dr, Robinson Township, PA 15205

    The Overture is a townhome for those who value luxury and space. Upon entering the ground level foyer or two-car garage, find a finished rec room with a two-piece rough-in for a future powder room. Up the wide staircase, enter the main level to an inviting kitchen with an additional 6 feet of cabinetry, upgraded Iced White Quartz countertops, and gas range/microwave/dishwasher included. With

    Ryan Homes Builder
    235 Scenic Ridge Dr, Robinson Township, PA 15205
  • /12

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Fully Rehabbed 2 bedroom Townhome for Rent !

    10 Leslie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    Located in Ingram, this amazing townhome has been fully renovated! Enjoy new flooring throughout, a fully updated kitchen with brand new appliances, granite countertops, and tons of counter space, a nice balcony off the dining room, the 2nd floor has 2 nice size bedrooms, and a brand-new bathroom! There are washer dryer hook ups in the basement with tons of storage! Section 8 Welcome!

    10 Leslie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /50

    $240,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    43 Warren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,132

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Frey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    43 Warren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /15

      Est $229,166 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Cannon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      21 Cannon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Althoff RE/MAX

  • /27

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    244 W Steuben St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    This Victorian style home seamlessly blends preserved architectural elegance with thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a striking impression with its front porch, original front entry door with sidelights and transom, and even the original doorbell, offering a rare sense of authenticity and timeless charm. Original woodwork and moulding throughout the home. High

    Eric LeBlanc COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    244 W Steuben St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /2

    $1,249 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Ready for mid-May, don't miss this SPACIOUS 2-bedroom in the heart of Crafton!

    129 Fountain St Unit Apartment D, Crafton, PA 15205

    Ready for mid-May, don't miss this SPACIOUS 2-bedroom in the heart of Crafton! This home features CENTRAL AIR, NEW carpet throughout, fresh paint, SPACIOUS ROOMS with a SEPARATE DINING ROOM, and more!Plus, enjoy the convenience of WASHER & DRYER CONNECTIONS in the BASEMENT! PRIME LOCATION! Right in the HEART OF CRAFTON, you’ll love the WALKABLE NEIGHBORHOOD with easy

    129 Fountain St Unit Apartment D, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30 Coulter St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,475

    Last Listing Agent Janet McDonough BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    30 Coulter St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /20

      Est $169,372 Not Listed For Sale

      5135 Keiners Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5135 Keiners Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Stacknick RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home