12,115

Homes in ZIP Code 15212

Section Image
  • /14

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    1162 Termon Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Calling all investors! Spacious 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Brighton Heights with Off street parking. BRAND NEW ROOF, updated kitchen and flooring throughout. This home has a large dining area, cozy living room and giant primary bedroom making it an ideal rental. Minimal yard maintenance and front porch are added benefits. Must see inside!

    Laura Konecsni HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1162 Termon Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /9

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1608 Lowrie St Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    1608 Lowrie St Unit 3, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /48

    $446,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    220 Alpine Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,908

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Obendorfer LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    220 Alpine Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /37

      Est $156,761 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Suismon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      822 Suismon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Miller REALTY CO LLC

  • /46

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    604 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Situated in the vibrant heart of historic Deutschtown on Pittsburgh’s North Side, this beautifully updated residence blends timeless character with modern style and walkable convenience. Inside, you’ll find stunning restored original wood floors flowing throughout, creating warmth and continuity across the home. The expansive kitchen and dining area is a true showstopper—featuring reclaimed wood

    Nancy Dorn RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    604 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /2

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • COMING SOON! Rare 4 BR/ 2 BA Home with Multi-Generational Layout

    3620 Grenada St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    COMING SOON!Rare 4 BR/ 2 BA Home with Multi-Generational Layout – Like Two Homes in One! Lease-to-Own Opportunity – This is NOT a Typical Rental!3620 Grenada St – Brighton HeightsSpring Into Ownership – May AdvantageSpring Into Homeownership This May!Quick Home Facts•Address: 3620 Grenada St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212•Neighborhood: Brighton Heights

    3620 Grenada St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /26

    $305,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1703 Lowrie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,311

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Salem RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1703 Lowrie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Boyle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1505 Boyle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Owens Howard Hanna

  • /32

    $219,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    1144 Goe Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Charming 5-bedroom brick home nestled on quiet, tree-lined avenue. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warmth, character, and space this home provides. The main floor offers comfortable gathering areas, while the upper levels deliver five versatile bedrooms—ideal for a growing household, work-from-home setups, or creative spaces. The backyard is a peaceful retreat with room to

    Joseph Petrick REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1144 Goe Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • 3BR / 1.5BA House for Rent – Northside Pittsburgh

    1158 Voskamp St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    3BR / 1.5BA House for Rent – Northside PittsburghSpacious, sunny, and ready for you! Perfect for families or roommates. Features include:Bright living spaces & hardwood floorsEat-in kitchen with modern appliancesMaster bedroom with plenty of closet spaceFull basement for storage or laundryFront & back yard for outdoor funOff-street parkingGreat

    1158 Voskamp St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /46

    $207,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2051 Pittview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,343

    Last Listing Agent Janette Schafer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2051 Pittview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 W North Ave Unit D, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      316 W North Ave Unit D, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Kilgore Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    1302 Boyle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Spring is in bloom at this Pittsburgh rowhome! Step into a semi-open living area that dances with the energy of spring magic. A dedicated dining area, a first floor powder room, and a kitchen full of modern gadgets are all perfect for hosting your next gathering of fantastical minds. Climb the staircase, where the charm blooms even brighter! Alongside a hall bath and front bedroom, the rear suite

    Lillian Denhardt COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1302 Boyle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /19

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Brighton Heights 2-Bedroom Townhome – Quiet Living with Easy Downtown Access

    1104 Langtry St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    ***SUMMER SPECIAL-1/2 MONTH FREE RENT WITH JUNE 2026 MOVE-IN***Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom townhouse located on a quiet street in Pittsburgh’s Brighton Heights neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light and practical living space.The main level features a spacious living area and an eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet

    1104 Langtry St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /44

    $195,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1327 Buente St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,180

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ellson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1327 Buente St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /38

      Est $364,633 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Meadville St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1609 Meadville St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Stephens KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /26

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    513 John St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom raised ranch. Situated in Ross township within North Hills school district. It is move in ready and designed for comfortable living. This spacious home features a modern, fully equipped updated kitchen, 2 car garage and finished basement. Enjoy generous room sizes throughout, along with abundant storage space to keep everything organized. The

    Lexi Mayorova COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    513 John St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /25

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    912 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    North sideBeautiful renovation. Everything is new!Three bedroom, one and a half bath townhomeNew Wood floors on first floorBrand new shaker inspired white cabinetry in kitchen, Stainless Steel appliances, including dishwasher,Convenient first floor powder room.Private patio area out back Upstairs features three bedrooms with brand new neutral carpeting, and a super

    912 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /19

    $19,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1257 High St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,667

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1257 High St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /43

      Est $414,725 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Suismon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      523 Suismon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Kilgore Howard Hanna

  • /28

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    2375 E Beckert Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    This charming well maintained home offers comfort space and versatility throughout. Featuring three bedrooms and two full baths, the layout includes primary bedroom with three closets. The living room is highlighted with a decorative mantel and two Stained Glass windows, adding to the charming old-world character. Convenient first-floor laundry room and a full bathroom. Enjoy year-round

    Rita Licnerski HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2375 E Beckert Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /2

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2917 Shadeland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    2917 Shadeland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /30

    $82,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14 Shank St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,264

    Last Listing Agent Artem Kovalevskiy RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    14 Shank St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /50

      Est $555,265 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Hemlock St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      111 Hemlock St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Frey BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /21

    $194,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    1622 Harpster St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Spacious and inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the Troy Hill neighborhood of Pittsburgh. This home features generously sized rooms with high ceilings that create an open, airy feeling throughout, an updated kitchen, and carpeted floors with hardwood underneath. With extra living space for a home office, storage, or flex use and a little TLC, this property offers both comfort and

    Jennifer Engel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1622 Harpster St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3407 Gass Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    3407 Gass Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /50

    $413,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1927 Rockledge St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,765

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pochapin COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1927 Rockledge St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /21

      Est $502,798 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Reddour St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1321 Reddour St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Edmondson KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

  • /30

    $269,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1202 Romanhoff St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Spacious 3-story home with a full walkout basement offering flexible living across multiple levels. Primary bedroom includes an en suite full bath, with an additional full bath on the second floor. Third floor features two additional bedrooms with unique character, ideal for guest space, office use, or bonus living areas. Filled with natural light and charm throughout, the home offers a warm and

    Dylan Compton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1202 Romanhoff St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Newly Updated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom Apartment for Rent!

    1936 Lowrie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Located in the Troy Hill neighborhood, this 3 bedroom 1 bath apartment is ready for its next tenants! Located on the 2nd and 3rd floor this apartment offers all of the following: - New kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave - New Bathroom - 3 nice size bedrooms -Laundry hook ups in the unit! - Shared yard space!

    1936 Lowrie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /30

    $64,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1305 Woodland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,370

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1305 Woodland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /25

      Est $493,420 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Alpine Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      213 Alpine Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Teyssier RE/MAX

  • /34

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1236 High St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    One-of-a-Kind Fully Renovated Contemporary Home in the Prime Location of Pgh's Best Kept Secret ~ Troy Hill / Spring Garden! Fall in Love with the Exposed Brick, Ample Natural Lighting, Spacious Interior, Charming Original Trim/Railings/Detail, Modern Black Hardware & Lighting, Cheerful Pittsburgh Yellow Front Door, & More! Home-Chef's Dream Kitchen w/ Soft-Close White Shaker Cabinets, Full-Wall

    Bill Dapper REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    1236 High St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /15

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3915-3917 Mount Troy

    3915 Mt Troy Rd Unit 3917 Unit 1 ( Fl 3 ), Pittsburgh, PA 15212

  • /18

    $231,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1706 Marmaduke St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,689

    Last Listing Agent Mary Scafede BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1706 Marmaduke St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /23

      Est $143,199 Not Listed For Sale

      2328 Spring Garden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2328 Spring Garden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Anthony HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /22

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    960 Stanford Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    ~ Nestled on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Brighton Heights, this beautifully updated brick home offers space, style, and unbeatable convenience. ~ This handsome 4-bedroom home features a fully refreshed interior with new flooring, paint, windows, kitchen, baths, and more! The stunning renovated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances including a slide-in gas

    Arron Groomes YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    960 Stanford Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /14

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1003 California Ave Unit . 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    1003 California Ave Unit . 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
  • /38

    $417,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1529 Monterey St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,875

    Last Listing Agent Sara Leitera BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1529 Monterey St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /49

      Est $383,647 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Lockhart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      516 Lockhart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krisztian Burzuk HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home