12,114

Homes in ZIP Code 15212

Section Image
  • /35

    $274,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    3518 Simen Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Welcome to 3518 Simen Ave. This lovely, 3BR / 1BA center-dormer cape cod is just so incredibly charming! First, the updates:New Windows-2025, New Furnace & AC-2025, New Roof-2024, New W&D & fridge-2024. When walking up to the house, you'llnotice your own personal EV charger by the front steps. Continue to the front porch, big enough for dining alfresco! Inside,you'll find a cozy

    Jessica Baker ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    3518 Simen Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /37

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Pittsburgh - 6 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom - For rent

    1104 Brabec St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Pittsburgh, PA! This recently renovated property boasts SIX spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfect for those who value comfort and style. The fully equipped kitchen is a chef's dream, offering ample space for meal preparation and entertaining. For your convenience, a washer and dryer are available on-site, eliminating the need for trips to the

    1104 Brabec St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /49

    $380,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1154 Voskamp St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,671

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gregory RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    1154 Voskamp St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /19

      Est $323,934 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Lockhart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      410 Lockhart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,100
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Yarosz RE/MAX

  • /10

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1113 Buente St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Address: 1113 Buente Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15212Lot Size: 6,621 sq ft residential parcel zoned for single- or multi-family constructionDevelopment Potential: Ideal for a beautiful custom home or a profitable duplex—tailor it to your visionNeighborhood: Situated in the historic Spring Hill–City View area with picturesque streets and strong community rootsLocation Perks: Minutes to

    Gabriel McKnight KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1113 Buente St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /21

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • roc2107

    2107 Rockledge St Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    2107 Rockledge St Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1110 Resaca Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,612

    Last Listing Agent Karl Owens HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1110 Resaca Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /26

      Est $295,028 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Lockhart St Unit 428, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      428 Lockhart St Unit 428, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Van Balen PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /45

    $499,000

    2460 Colorado Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY at 2460 Colorado Way*Positioned for unprecedented growth, this spacious 6 bed/2bath in Pgh's thriving North Shore offers urban renewal income potential*Each bedroom features its own decorative fireplace & adjoining doors*Enjoy front porch with Ohio River views and sunsets, plus private back courtyard green space & deer*Currently generating income with 6 occupied rooms on

    Susan Gill CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    2460 Colorado Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /13

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1117-1119 Spring Garden

    1117 Spring Garden Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    1117 Spring Garden Ave Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /20

    $137,550 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3604 Brighton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,350

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC.

    3604 Brighton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /33

      Est $293,442 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Lockhart St Unit 430, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      430 Lockhart St Unit 430, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Yost COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /4

    $70,000 New Construction

    1011 Chestnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Large vacant lots with incredible opportunity to build your dream home or next investment in the heart of Pittsburgh’s revitalizing E. Deutschtown/Spring Garden neighborhood! Ideally located on historic Chestnut Street, this property offers a prime setting surrounded by character and convenience. This site offers flexibility for development as a single-family home or multiple townhomes. Just

    Kristie Martin EXP REALTY LLC

    1011 Chestnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /28

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • One-of-a-Kind Deutschtown Rental – Smart Design Meets True City Living

    602 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Welcome to 602 Middle St, a unique gem in the heart of Pittsburgh’s vibrant Deutschtown neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blends practical functionality with distinctive character—perfect for anyone seeking simplified, urban living without sacrificing comfort or style.The main level offers a cozy, just-right living space ready for your big screen and

    602 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    825 Geyer Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,754

    Last Listing Agent Bertie Verbanac HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    825 Geyer Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /25

      Est $299,648 Not Listed For Sale

      432 Lockhart St Unit 432, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      432 Lockhart St Unit 432, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Selvoski EXP REALTY LLC

  • /6

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1224 Woodland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Lots of space, short drive to downtown, and good potential.

    Michelle Turcan CORE MANAGEMENT TEAM LLC

    1224 Woodland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /8

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1721 Harpster St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Not eligible for Section 8.Available: August 14, 2026Description: This is a spacious one bedroom, first floor apartment in a beautiful part of Troy Hill, close to some great local businesses. It has hardwood floors throughout and lots of natural light. There is a shared backyard, street parking and laundromats nearby. Lease term: Lease will end 7/31/2027 (with potential

    1721 Harpster St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /16

    $190,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1326 Woodland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,949

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Hobbs RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1326 Woodland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /48

      Est $477,185 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Pressley St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      512 Pressley St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Lynch KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /37

    $425,000 Under Contract

    1833 Ley St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    This updated duplex in the heart of Troy Hill delivers on style, function, and income.Both units are fully leased with tenants covering all utilities. The 1-bedroom unit will be available starting 6/1/2026– perfect for an owner-occupied buyer or a new tenant! This duplex offers a newer roof (2020), central AC in both units, and interior and exterior renovations, making it a low-maintenance,

    Sarah Madia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1833 Ley St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /12

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • roc2107

    2107 Rockledge St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    2107 Rockledge St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /3

    $120,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    925 Constance St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,945

    Last Listing Agent maggie FAZLI BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    925 Constance St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /50

      Est $339,260 Not Listed For Sale

      2035 Alfred St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2035 Alfred St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wilson ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

  • /12

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • $403,226 per Acre

    1310 Stranmore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Be close to the North Shore and the Three Rivers Heritage Trail (Chateau Trail) with cycling and walking opportunities along the River bank. The property is also within close proximity to The Esplanade riverfront project that is under construction and will include street level retail shops and restaurants, residential apartment and condominium units, a hotel, specialty destination entertainment

    Jeffrey Behr ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    1310 Stranmore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /15

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • 1914-1918 B Street

    1914-1918 B St Unit 1916, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Welcome to The B Street Flats, a pair of beautifully updated homes offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and neighborhood charm. Both available units feature quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and bright, comfortable living spaces designed for today’s lifestyle. Each home includes a full-size washer and dryer in the basement, along with both a front and back porch for added

    1914-1918 B St Unit 1916, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /9

    $74,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2929 Frederick St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,681

    Last Listing Agent Artem Kovalevskiy RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2929 Frederick St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /27

      Est $207,976 Not Listed For Sale

      2041 E Homestead St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2041 E Homestead St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,175
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

  • /18

    $549,900

    812 Concord St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    If these walls could talk! Once the home to the Allegheny Social Hall this fabulous building offers HUGE potential to the next owner! Zoned commercial / residential, this prime location is situated on Pittsburgh's historic North Side just steps away from the Parkway North. Many original architectural details still exist in this 3 story open floor plan building, a full "basement" that is partially

    Karl Owens HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    812 Concord St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /10

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1622 Hatteras St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    1622 Hatteras St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /37

    $270,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2403 Sorrell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carri Czyzewski PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2403 Sorrell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /28

      Est $230,382 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Willow Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      18 Willow Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darian McKinney YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $533,769 per Acre

    534 W Jefferson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Vacant Land on W Jefferson Street.

    Shannon Thieroff COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    534 W Jefferson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /17

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Newly Updated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom Apartment for Rent!

    913 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Located in the East Allegheny neighborhood of the North Side! This home offers a nice size entry way, private outdoor space, laundry hookups, new bathroom, new eat in kitchen, with all new appliances! Open concept living room into the kitchen. The main level also offers 2 of the 3 bedrooms. The upper floor has a nice size loft, perfect for an office space, workout room, followed by the 3rd

    913 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /46

    $241,525 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3640 Massachusetts Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,517

    Last Listing Agent Dave Bryant BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3640 Massachusetts Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /42

      Est $282,698 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Willow Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      38 Willow Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Pish Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $100,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $909,091 per Acre

    000 Marquis Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    Wonderful 12 space parking lot close to North Shore, Downtown, and all major highways.

    Justin Baker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    000 Marquis Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1129 Brabec St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    1129 Brabec St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /37

    $199,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    69 Transvaal Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,087

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lingg COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    69 Transvaal Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
    • /19

      Est $162,728 Not Listed For Sale

      2376 E Beckert Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2376 E Beckert Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Blazek PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home