6,096

Homes in ZIP Code 15214

Section Image
  • /34

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    121 Hawkins Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Welcome to this fully-remodeled 4-bedroom/1.5 bathroom home in Pittsburgh's welcoming Perry Hilltop community, centrally located near some of the Northside's best entertainment, city parks, and common spaces! Warm, authentic touches like original brick, fireplace mantles, interior wood doors, woodwork, and floors were preserved where possible. Updates throughout include brand new flooring and

    Joshua Verbanets DUCK HOLLOW REALTY LLC

    121 Hawkins Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /21

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • wat247

    247 Watson Blvd Unit wat247, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    247 Watson Blvd Unit wat247, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /38

    $375,601 Sold May 15, 2025

    109 Ramage Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,389

    Last Listing Agent Mary Grace Ferraro BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    109 Ramage Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /34

      Est $247,153 Not Listed For Sale

      4629 Mount Troy Road Extension, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4629 Mount Troy Road Extension, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Passaro COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /12

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3 Russell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Don’t miss this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located on a quiet street in Perry South. This move-in ready single-family residence features new flooring and fresh paint throughout, along with central heating and air conditioning for year-round comfort. The main level offers a spacious living room, formal dining area, and a beautifully updated kitchen with butcher block

    Lindsey Henzy OAK & IVY REAL ESTATE

    3 Russell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /50

    $275,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4246-4250 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thieroff COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4246-4250 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /20

      Est $213,810 Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Spring Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3410 Spring Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Kovaly KEYSTONE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC

  • /32

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    31 Perryview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Large 4-bedroom home loaded with character and potential! Main floor consists of front entry, living, dining, kitchen and half bath. 2nd floor contains 4 bedrooms and full bathroom. 3rd floor includes finished attic with two additional rooms. Lovely real hardwood flooring laid intricately throughout the main entry, hallway, living and dining rooms. 6 rooms on 2nd and 3rd floors offers any

    Bill Jander RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    31 Perryview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /23

    $470,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1958 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,063

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gill CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    1958 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /13

      Est $122,969 Not Listed For Sale

      2614 Sunset Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2614 Sunset Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Carter REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

  • /28

    $160,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    179 Ivory Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Located at 179 Ivory Ave in Pittsburgh’s Summer Hill/Perry North neighborhood, this solid brick home offers a practical and spacious layout with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Hardwood floors add warmth throughout much of the interior, while large closets and abundant storage provide everyday convenience. A four-seasons room extends the living space, offering flexibility for

    Ryan Scialabba REALTY CO LLC

    179 Ivory Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /24

    $135,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4899 Lucerne Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,953

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Higbee BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    4899 Lucerne Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /24

      Est $240,007 Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Sunset Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2530 Sunset Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Chang COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /33

    $197,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    114 Montville St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Welcome to this beautiful home full of charm, character, and gorgeous woodworking throughout! From the shiplap walls to the thoughtful updates, this one truly stands out. The former garage has been converted into a finished game room with a full bath and wood-burning stove—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a new water tank (2025), Bryant furnace & A/C (are older but a

    Michael Shusteric COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    114 Montville St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /36

    $174,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    617 Danbury St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,529

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Irwin III COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    617 Danbury St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /17

      Est $192,365 Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Kennedy Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      126 E Kennedy Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Early REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

  • /29

    $180,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    611 Montview St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    This one is the real deal. Pulled from the market, improved based on buyer feedback, and relisted better than ever — This home is ready and it shows. Classic Pittsburgh brick with an enclosed front sunroom, hardwood floors throughout, and a white kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The open living and dining layout flows effortlessly, and three bedrooms offer room for everyone.Out back,

    Pasquale Sorco RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    611 Montview St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /49

    $275,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    222 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,125

    Last Listing Agent Artem Kovalevskiy RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    222 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /10

      Est $119,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Veteran St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2709 Veteran St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Wheeler NEW LEAF REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • $403,050 per Acre

    1902 Lithgow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Unlock the potential of 1902 Lithgow Avenue, Perry Hilltop! This property offers remarkable income potential with a lot that boasts views of downtown Pittsburgh. Build to suit your vision and take advantage of the prime location. Enjoy close proximity to dining and entertainment options in North Side and North Shore, with seamless access to downtown Pittsburgh for an effortless commute. Don’t

    Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1902 Lithgow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /32

    $211,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    123 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,447

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    123 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /29

      Est $110,463 Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Veteran St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2714 Veteran St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kass RE/MAX

  • /14

    $40,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    1907 Meadville St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Located just around the corner from one of Pittsburgh’s most underrated overlooks, this 2-bedroom row home in Fineview is full of opportunity. Situated directly across from Fineview Park and steps from the famous Fineview Stairs Challenge, this home offers the chance to reimagine a classic city row house in a neighborhood known for its character and incredible skyline views. A new roof provides a

    Miranda Micire COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1907 Meadville St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /24

    $420,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    118 Eakin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,158

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kelly HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    118 Eakin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /7

      Est $86,492 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Hawkins Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      407 Hawkins Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 724% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alisyn Blackwell KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

  • /9

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • $424,837 per Acre

    1900 Lithgow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Explore the possibilities at 1902 Lithgow Avenue in Perry Hilltop! This vacant lot, offering stunning views of downtown Pittsburgh, is perfect for your custom build. With excellent income property potential, it's ideally situated near the lively dining and entertainment scenes of North Side and North Shore. Enjoy the convenience of a quick commute to downtown Pittsburgh. Seize this chance to

    Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1900 Lithgow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /20

    $105,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2445 Hazelton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,334

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bernstein COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2445 Hazelton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /29

      Est $178,274 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Hawkins Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      133 Hawkins Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon St. Clair HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /28

    $50,000

    2417 Osgood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Located on a quiet street in Pittsburgh’s North Side, 2417 Osgood St offers a unique opportunity to reimagine this property and create something special. Zoned as a duplex, the home is in need of a full renovation and is ready for its next chapter. A new roof is already in place, providing a solid starting point for your vision. The property offers flexibility—restore it as a duplex or convert it

    Miranda Micire COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    2417 Osgood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /33

    $176,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3414 Portola Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,654

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yarosz RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3414 Portola Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /47

      Est $287,338 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      307 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wiley Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $229,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    3884 East St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    This Charming & Versatile 3-Lev House was renovated approx 20 Yrs ago, specifically for Personal Care, while the current owners had always occupied their separate personal space; Each of the 3 Main Levels has a nicely finished Full Bath, plus a separate restroom in the lower lev, that was previously used as a beauty salon for many years; Sellers recently had Installed a high quality Furnace, AC

    Ken Gasparovich REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

    3884 East St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /44

    $190,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    42 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,916

    Last Listing Agent Mark Carr NULF REAL ESTATE

    42 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /49

      Est $263,331 Not Listed For Sale

      19 E Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      19 E Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Klingensmith Howard Hanna

  • /7

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • $1,034,483 per Acre

    0 Lovitt Unit 1746372, Spring Garden, PA 15212

    Your Canvas Awaits Some properties come along and politely suggest you consider them. This one plants a flag in the ground—literally—and dares you to dream big. Welcome to Lovitt Way in Spring Garden, Pittsburgh, where a remarkable vacant lot stands ready to become whatever your imagination and ambition can conjure. Spring Garden is not merely changing; it is reinventing itself with a confidence

    Kelly Frey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    0 Lovitt Unit 1746372, Spring Garden, PA 15212
  • /15

    $75,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    442 Kennedy Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,445

    Last Listing Agent Diane Horvath HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    442 Kennedy Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /27

      Est $181,812 Not Listed For Sale

      12 E Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      12 E Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Helwich Howard Hanna

  • /37

    $89,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2349 Hazelton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Pittsburgh’s Fineview neighborhood. This single-family residence offers a functional layout with bright living spaces and comfortable bedrooms, just waiting for your style of redecorating, fresh paint and new flooring. Enjoy a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor gatherings or gardening. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, parks, and

    Michael DeFiore HOUWZER, INC.

    2349 Hazelton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    112 Seville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,733

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ritchey COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    112 Seville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /48

      Est $262,968 Not Listed For Sale

      16 E Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      16 E Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Klingensmith Howard Hanna

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home