6,096

Homes in ZIP Code 15214

Section Image
  • /16

    $26,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    1944 Lithgow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Investor special in a convenient Pittsburgh location! This 2 bed, 1 bath home offers a strong value-add opportunity and is ready for your next project. Inside, the home features a traditional layout with a living area flowing into the kitchen and bath on the main level. The kitchen and bathroom are in decent condition overall but will benefit from cosmetic updates to bring them to today’s

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    1944 Lithgow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /18

    $155,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2100 Federal Street Extension, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,228

    Last Listing Agent Sam Tomassi KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2100 Federal Street Extension, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /33

      Est $296,757 Not Listed For Sale

      3019 Viola St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3019 Viola St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Alexander and Joe Clark BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $145,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft

    1845 Clayton Ave Unit 106, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Enjoy a breathtaking view of the Pittsburgh City skyline! A stunning urban setting. You won't find a better vantage point for the fireworks from PNC Park. Take in the sunrise and sunsets from the glorious deck space. This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo is move-in ready and low maintenance. Entrances are secure with an intercom system. Use the 1-car detached garage for parking or storage. There's

    Janette Schafer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1845 Clayton Ave Unit 106, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /46

    $310,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    28 York Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,934

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wiley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    28 York Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /26

      Est $99,505 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3014 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Armstrong KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /32

    $84,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    2102 N Charles St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Opportunity awaits in Pittsburgh’s North Side! Welcome home to 2102 N Charles Street! This spacious four bedroom, one bathroom home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch. Whether you're an investor or a buyer looking to build equity, this property offers a fantastic chance to create something special with a little TLC. Ideally located just minutes from Allegheny General Hospital,

    Eric Tallon BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2102 N Charles St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3361 Portola Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,482

    Last Listing Agent Karla Horanic COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    3361 Portola Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /44

      Est $465,566 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      131 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriella Marra HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /39

    $400,000

    2032 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Nestled in hills on the vibrant North Side of Pittsburgh, this beautifully renovated duplex offer two spacious three-bedroom 1-bathroom units, each with separate utilities. Fully renovated from top to bottom with elegant features like marble floor and walls in the kitchen and bathrooms create a sophisticated ambiance, while the location keeps you close to downtown, parks and cultural attractions,

    Jessica Lacey EXP REALTY LLC

    2032 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /32

    $185,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    362 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,118

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Bohdan YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    362 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /25

      Est $267,535 Not Listed For Sale

      2941 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2941 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Larson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /11

    $64,999

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $33,180 per Acre

    309 Preston Ave, Ross Township, PA 15214

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a 2-acre buildable lot in the heart of Ross Township. Set on a peaceful street, this parcel offers privacy, mature trees, and space to create your ideal home. With public utilities available and residential zoning, it’s ready for your vision. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and North Hills schools, with quick access

    Rachel Covatto HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    309 Preston Ave, Ross Township, PA 15214
  • /37

    $243,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    117 Dunlap St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,793

    Last Listing Agent Ella Serrato RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    117 Dunlap St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /36

      Est $265,735 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      150 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arron Groomes YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

  • /36

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 763 Sq Ft

    1845 Clayton Ave Unit 102, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Experience what Pittsburgh offers by owning this modern, renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit with its expansive views of the City. Enjoy the mesmerizing sunrises, the daylight skyline, and the dazzling lights at night. The stunning panorama is seen from your living and dining areas and your very own private, covered patiio! Inside, discover luxurious amenities with recent upgrades: luxury vinyl

    Gary Swank REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1845 Clayton Ave Unit 102, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /22

    $72,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2468 N Charles St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,954

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Hobbs RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2468 N Charles St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /17

      Est $142,585 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Bothwell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      318 Bothwell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nia Condrey PURPOSE ONE REALTY

  • /34

    $298,888

    101 Hazlett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Unlock the potential of this expansive 15,000+ square foot structure situated on an approximately 2-acre parcel just a couple miles from the heart of Downtown Pittsburgh. The existing structure is in need of rehab/redevelopment, making it ideal for a wide range of uses—multi-family conversion, creative office space, light industrial, or mixed-use concepts (subject to zoning). 1st & 2nd Level

    Mike Vieira EXP REALTY LLC

    101 Hazlett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /14

    $60,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1534 & 1538 Hubbard St, Brighton Heights, PA 15212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary McCullough EXP REALTY LLC

    1534 & 1538 Hubbard St, Brighton Heights, PA 15212
    • /29

      Est $111,853 Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Tretow St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3112 Tretow St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,008
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

  • /40

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    149 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    THE BEAUTY IS IN THE DETAILS in this hidden ART DECO GEM! It is as if the entire house EXPANDS into SPACIOUSNESS as you enter this SUN-DRENCHED home. The large entry hall leads through beveled door to the sophisticated living room beyond graced by an art decor fireplace to which you could add gas logs. Beyond is the vast dining room perfect for entertaining family, friends and guests. In the

    Susan Meadowcroft COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    149 Marshall Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    145 Van Buren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,956

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dasta RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    145 Van Buren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /33

      Est $326,757 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      23 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Graham Robinson BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /28

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    98 York Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Move right in to this charming North Hills split level home. This one features a rare enlarged master bedroom that used to be 2 bedrooms... so double the space and closet space! Also here, a NEW ROOF and NEW CARPET as well as some new kitchen appliances! Even more to love about this property... a finished family room, a super practical mud room as you enter from the garage, a lower level 3rd

    Libby Krepps BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    98 York Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /25

    $120,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    520 Suffolk St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,798

    Last Listing Agent Tarasa Hurley RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    520 Suffolk St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /25

      Est $370,326 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      33 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaedi Knepshield PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /40

    $79,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    216 Lamar St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Adorable brick Cape Cod full of potential! A large covered side porch overlooks the level front yard, creating the perfect spot to relax or entertain. Two garages and an oversized driveway provide ample parking for owners and guests. The spacious kitchen features plenty of warm wood cabinetry, while the inviting living room offers a cozy fireplace. Enjoy a formal dining room ideal for every day

    Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    216 Lamar St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2622 N Charles St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,154

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Tillman TILLMAN REALTY GROUP

    2622 N Charles St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /33

      Est $201,134 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      41 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $40,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,436 Sq Ft

    2526 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    The original woodwork and tin ceilings in this home will amaze you. Welcome to Perrysville Ave! Looking for a project with tons of potential? We've got you covered with this one. 3 floors of living space, turn this back into a stately single family home. With significant investment, you'll see 2526 Perrysville stand tall for another 100+ years.

    Miranda Micire COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    2526 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /15

    $73,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2216 Wilson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,950

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2216 Wilson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /25

      Est $216,083 Not Listed For Sale

      3109 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3109 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /12

    $40,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    2014 Letsche St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    This property is in need of a full renovation. There is an original wooden staircase that has been walled off that could be restored and bring some character back to the home! There are also brick fireplaces in the living room and bedrooms that can be exposed to improve the look and style. The open Living Room/Dining Room is a great space with a lot of potential. Located in Fineview, only one

    Rob Borgo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2014 Letsche St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /50

    $630,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    304 Lafayette Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,322

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rost BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    304 Lafayette Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /6

      Est $126,060 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Edenvale St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      73 Edenvale St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 703% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,700
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gonze KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

  • /22

    $54,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    222 Luray St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    Needs fully renovation ! As is !!! Buyer responsible all borough requirements...

    Ali Budak COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    222 Luray St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /28

    $227,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4012 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,425

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Gotera COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4012 Perrysville Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
    • /34

      Est $178,270 Not Listed For Sale

      1914 Belleau St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1914 Belleau St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Miller REALTY CO LLC

  • /14

    $49,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    4137 Franklin Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    READY FOR TOTAL RENOVATION, THIS 1930 ERA TOWN/ROW HOME, IS IN DESIRABLE "OBSERVATORY HILL" , ON THE EDGE OF ROSS TWP & MINUTES TO DOWNTOWN,279 & MCKNIGHT RD! VERY SPACIOUS INTERIOR, LIVING ROOM & FORMAL DINING ROOMS HAVE DECORATIVE FIREPLACE MANTLES. GALLEY STYLE KITCHEN. THE SECOND FLOOR INCLUDES 3 LARGE BEDROOMS/THE PRIMARY HAS ANOTHER DECORATIVE MANTLE/FIREPLACE. IDEAL FOR THAT BUYER READY TO

    Gregory Higbee BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    4137 Franklin Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home