5,863

Homes in ZIP Code 64079

Section Image
  • /65

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13175 Woodridge St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,777

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    13175 Woodridge St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /40

      Est $352,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      15445 NW 137th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15445 NW 137th St, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Ballou Keller Williams KC North

  • /33

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    17450 NW 130th Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,999

    Last Listing Agent Christa Dike RE/MAX Innovations

    17450 NW 130th Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /30

      Est $224,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      13626 Oak Valley Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13626 Oak Valley Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /18

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    15630 Hackberry Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,433

    Last Listing Agent John Barnes ReeceNichols Premier Realty

    15630 Hackberry Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /18

      Est $226,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      13680 Oak Valley Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13680 Oak Valley Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Boggs Platinum Realty LLC

  • /25

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    212 High St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,357

    Last Listing Agent Lona Efaw Platinum Realty LLC

    212 High St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /27

      Est $213,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      13690 Oak Valley Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13690 Oak Valley Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shavar Scott Platinum Realty LLC

  • /62

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12815 N Apple Blossom Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,621

    Last Listing Agent Matt Toepfer Realty Executives

    12815 N Apple Blossom Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /6

      Est $227,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      13694 Oak Valley Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13694 Oak Valley Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Villines Cynda Sells Realty Group L L C

  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1882 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,551

    Last Listing Agent Martha Cromwell The Real Estate Store LLC

    1882 Gates Dr W, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /27

      Est $230,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      13775 Post Oak Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13775 Post Oak Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hulan Platinum Realty LLC

  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12855 NW Oakview Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,031

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Florido Platinum Realty LLC

    12855 NW Oakview Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /30

      Est $225,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      13621 Oak Valley Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13621 Oak Valley Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pat Manza Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /19

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16700 NW 124th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barth RE/MAX Realty and Auction House LLC

    16700 NW 124th St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /25

      Est $317,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Emerald Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3013 Emerald Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Vick RE/MAX Heritage

  • /37

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    304 Paxton St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,128

    Last Listing Agent Logan Hall Platinum Realty LLC

    304 Paxton St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /18

      Est $273,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 Emerald Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2906 Emerald Ct, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Niemeyer RE/MAX Revolution

  • /64

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1117 1st St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,410

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Hughes Fishburn Realty, LLC

    1117 1st St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /37

      Est $366,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Maple Farm Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2808 Maple Farm Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Shores Real Broker, LLC

  • /26

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12343 NW Hunter Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,819

    Last Listing Agent Tina Schoonmaker Coldwell Banker General Property

    12343 NW Hunter Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /40

      Est $396,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Maple Farm Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2800 Maple Farm Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /38

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    15440 NW 127th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,189

    Last Listing Agent Bill Euler RE/MAX Innovations

    15440 NW 127th St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /32

      Est $374,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Rolling Hills Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2908 Rolling Hills Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Vick RE/MAX Heritage

  • /19

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9.04 acres State Route U, Saint James, MO 64079

    • Land
    • 9.04 Acres
    • $9,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reagan EXP Realty LLC

    9.04 acres State Route U, Saint James, MO 64079
    • /57

      Est $377,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 Willow Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2904 Willow Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /57

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15735 N Amity St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,528

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Home Group Keller Williams KC North

    15735 N Amity St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /35

      Est $382,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Rolling Hills Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2901 Rolling Hills Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Edlin Keller Williams KC North

  • /28

    $434,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4803 NW 141st Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Steffen DRH Realty of Kansas City, LLC

    4803 NW 141st Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /37

      Est $336,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Maple Farm Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2905 Maple Farm Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Farr TEAM RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /28

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    52 Florentina St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,511

    Last Listing Agent Steven Unfred Blue Bridge Realty LLC

    52 Florentina St, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /48

      Est $395,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Pleasant Hill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1301 Pleasant Hill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /21

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    533 Arehart Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,090

    Last Listing Agent Bill Euler RE/MAX Innovations

    533 Arehart Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /49

      Est $367,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Pleasant Hill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1201 Pleasant Hill Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mallorie Moore Compass Realty Group

  • /45

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    12331 NW Hunter Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,321

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Griffin RE/MAX Innovations

    12331 NW Hunter Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /54

      Est $408,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 River Run Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1304 River Run Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kit Spratlin EXP Realty LLC

  • /35

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1216 Hampton Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,809

    Last Listing Agent Wes Schlobohm Keller Williams Legacy Partner

    1216 Hampton Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /25

      Est $330,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 River Run Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1301 River Run Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Snook RE/MAX Realty and Auction House LLC

  • /2

    $557,566 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12510 NW Bittersweet Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    12510 NW Bittersweet Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
    • /24

      Est $331,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 River Run Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1217 River Run Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home