1,745

Recently Sold Platte County MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    49 Wilson Rd, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,450

    Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

    49 Wilson Rd, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /50

    $819,950 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5146 NW 47 Terrace, Riverside, MO 64150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Barth RE/MAX Realty and Auction House LLC

    5146 NW 47 Terrace, Riverside, MO 64150
  • /51

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12750 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,705

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Callahan Real Broker, LLC

    12750 N Arbor Way, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /28

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    9705 NW Hampton Woods Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,451

    Last Listing Agent Connor Ritz United Real Estate Kansas City

    9705 NW Hampton Woods Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /25

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    8317 N Overland Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,975

    Last Listing Agent Brock Thomas Keller Williams KC North

    8317 N Overland Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /14

    $429,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8636-8638 NW Waukomis Dr, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,040

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lutz Lutz Sales + Investments

    8636-8638 NW Waukomis Dr, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /26

    $537,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2404 Windmill Cir, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,737

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Fry ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2404 Windmill Cir, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    104 Wagers Cir, Dearborn, MO 64439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ferrara EXP Realty LLC

    104 Wagers Cir, Dearborn, MO 64439
  • /45

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1208 River Run Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,712

    Last Listing Agent Carie Averill RE/MAX Heritage

    1208 River Run Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /20

    $899,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7818 NW Pleasant Ford Rd, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • Land
    • 16,110 Sq Ft
    • $2,433,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,216

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    7818 NW Pleasant Ford Rd, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /69

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10600 Chateau Ct, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Concierge Real Estate Group Worth Clark Realty

    10600 Chateau Ct, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /38

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10605 N Fisk Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,686

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Keller Williams KC North

    10605 N Fisk Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /66

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8201 NW Potomac Ave, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,194

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Onelio RE/MAX Innovations

    8201 NW Potomac Ave, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /35

    $506,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4901 NW 140th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windmill Creek

    4901 NW 140th St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /54

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4808 NW Montebella Dr, Riverside, MO 64150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,738

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Johnson ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    4808 NW Montebella Dr, Riverside, MO 64150
  • /78

    $819,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6501 N National Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,878

    Last Listing Agent John Simone ReeceNichols-KCN

    6501 N National Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /2

    $671,108 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8207 NW 89th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,817

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ludy ReeceNichols - Parkville

    8207 NW 89th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /59

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    14445 Thousand Oaks Place, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,344

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hoover Group Keller Williams KC North

    14445 Thousand Oaks Place, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /40

    $849,910 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4859 NW Vicolo Dellamore Way, Riverside, MO 64150

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    4859 NW Vicolo Dellamore Way, Riverside, MO 64150
  • /49

    $6,250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6001 Julian Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 6 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 18,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 714 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,243,252

    Last Listing Agent Tradition Home Group Compass Realty Group

    6001 Julian Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /35

    $747,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7530 N Gower Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,528

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jeske RE/MAX Innovations

    7530 N Gower Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /31

    $476,820 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9336 N Belton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Weaver Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    9336 N Belton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /23

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5519 NW Meadowvale Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,621

    Last Listing Agent Anna DeMaddalena United Real Estate Kansas City

    5519 NW Meadowvale Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /46

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5007 NW 71st St, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,202

    Last Listing Agent Berry Long Realty Executives

    5007 NW 71st St, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /33

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    707 Ridge Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,720

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    707 Ridge Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /25

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4715 NW 92nd St, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,136

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Maag Platinum Realty LLC

    4715 NW 92nd St, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /5

    $264,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    8408 NW 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,912

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Locke Keller Williams KC North

    8408 NW 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /23

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7007 NW Lamar Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,834

    Last Listing Agent Todd Cox Worth Clark Realty

    7007 NW Lamar Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /23

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7370 Grand Slam St, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,333

    Last Listing Agent Mac Mason United Real Estate Kansas City

    7370 Grand Slam St, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /31

    $268,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6908 NW Belvidere Pkwy, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,817

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Turley Aristocrat Realty

    6908 NW Belvidere Pkwy, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /12

    $559,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    Lot 8 Copper Hill Dr, Parkville, MO 64152

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $113,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 461 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    Lot 8 Copper Hill Dr, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /35

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3008 NW 96th St, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,010

    Last Listing Agent Denise Sanker ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    3008 NW 96th St, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /15

    $152,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    120 N Garrison Ave, Kansas City, MO 64163

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,200

    Last Listing Agent Randy Beale Home and Land Realty

    120 N Garrison Ave, Kansas City, MO 64163
  • /29

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1833 NW 82nd St, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,691

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Loughlin Keller Williams KC North

    1833 NW 82nd St, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /35

    $227,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    15443 NW 124th St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    15443 NW 124th St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /46

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    38 Hillcrest Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,500

    Last Listing Agent Rena Bowman Platinum Realty LLC

    38 Hillcrest Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /21

    $467,530 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1701 NW 104th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Marsalla ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1701 NW 104th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /42

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3901 NW 93rd St, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Cromwell The Real Estate Store LLC

    3901 NW 93rd St, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4209 NW 65th St, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,100

    Last Listing Agent Jojo Morales Platinum Realty LLC

    4209 NW 65th St, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /97

    $1,695,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8310 NW Forest Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,962

    Last Listing Agent Kim James ReeceNichols - Parkville

    8310 NW Forest Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home