1,745

Recently Sold Platte County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    101 Spring St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,800

    Last Listing Agent Kris Cox ReeceNichols-KCN

    101 Spring St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /71

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7522 N Ava Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,877

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

    7522 N Ava Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /21

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6410 NW Hilldale Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,514

    Last Listing Agent AudraH Team Real Broker, LLC

    6410 NW Hilldale Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /36

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10410 NW 86th Ct, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,419

    Last Listing Agent Olga Ganzen HomeSmart Legacy

    10410 NW 86th Ct, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /25

    $441,997 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    16209 Ryan Cir, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    16209 Ryan Cir, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /26

    $249,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6925 NW Berkley St, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,349

    Last Listing Agent JK (John Kenny) Rodricks Rodricks , Oades & Co. Realty

    6925 NW Berkley St, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /33

    $384,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3100 NW 86th St, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,945

    Last Listing Agent EWN Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    3100 NW 86th St, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5722 N London Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,487

    Last Listing Agent Sal Termini Platinum Realty LLC

    5722 N London Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /28

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7411 NW 77th St, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,689

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bledsoe Keller Williams KC North

    7411 NW 77th St, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /40

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7920 NW 85th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,652

    Last Listing Agent Cavazos Cummings RE/MAX House of Dreams

    7920 NW 85th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6476 NW Valley Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,303

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Mahan KC Realtors LLC

    6476 NW Valley Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /34

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9416 N Cosby Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,474

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fleet Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    9416 N Cosby Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /70

    $569,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    16855 NW 133rd St, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,858

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    16855 NW 133rd St, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /40

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6941-6945 NW Chapel Woods Ln, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Last Listing Agent Linda Andersen Platinum Realty LLC

    6941-6945 NW Chapel Woods Ln, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /2

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5151 NW 47 Terrace, Riverside, MO 64150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    5151 NW 47 Terrace, Riverside, MO 64150
  • /33

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6500 NW 67th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,936

    Last Listing Agent Peter Garabedian Chartwell Realty LLC

    6500 NW 67th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /25

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    13775 Hunter Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,789

    Last Listing Agent Sharp Homes Team Epique Realty

    13775 Hunter Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /2

    $458,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2613 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Steffen DRH Realty of Kansas City, LLC

    2613 Mercer Ln, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /2

    $1,181,086 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2431 NW Riverview Dr, Riverside, MO 64150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,667

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    2431 NW Riverview Dr, Riverside, MO 64150
  • /53

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7407 N Granby Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,678

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sidwell RE/MAX Revolution

    7407 N Granby Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /2

    $456,997 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    16170 Ryan Cir, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

    16170 Ryan Cir, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /7

    $377,860 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1711 NW 105th St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Marsalla ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1711 NW 105th St, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /27

    $809,950 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    13301 Silverleaf Ct, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,000

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    13301 Silverleaf Ct, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /98

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8140 NW 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,989

    Last Listing Agent Darin Jones Keller Williams Southland

    8140 NW 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /46

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2405 NW Powderhorn Dr, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,110

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty

    2405 NW Powderhorn Dr, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /42

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4520 NW 49th Ct, Lake Waukomis, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,296

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie McCubbin KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    4520 NW 49th Ct, Lake Waukomis, MO 64151
  • /45

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8113 NW Beaman Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,232

    Last Listing Agent Austin Ballou Keller Williams KC North

    8113 NW Beaman Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /37

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15 Baber Cir, Camden Point, MO 64018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,284

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hunter ReeceNichols-KCN

    15 Baber Cir, Camden Point, MO 64018
  • /2

    $733,273 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    5852 NW Black Oak Ct, Parkville, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    5852 NW Black Oak Ct, Parkville, MO 64152
  • /43

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7016 N Polk Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,184

    Last Listing Agent Molly Simsheuser ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    7016 N Polk Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /27

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7470 N Lamar Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 872 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    7470 N Lamar Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5025 NW Linder Ln, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    5025 NW Linder Ln, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /2

    $1,002,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2351 Palisades Dr, Riverside, MO 64150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,906

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    2351 Palisades Dr, Riverside, MO 64150
  • /48

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7000 NW Eastside Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,917

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fry Re-Defining Realty L L C

    7000 NW Eastside Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /47

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10612 N Bell St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,421

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Maag ReeceNichols - Parkville

    10612 N Bell St, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /47

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    13435 Timber Park Dr, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,653

    Last Listing Agent Tony Farr TEAM RE/MAX House of Dreams

    13435 Timber Park Dr, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9517 N Adrian Place, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,162

    Last Listing Agent AudraH Team Real Broker, LLC

    9517 N Adrian Place, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /27

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    104 N June St, Dearborn, MO 64439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,970

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Erwin 1st Class Real Estate KC

    104 N June St, Dearborn, MO 64439
  • /26

    $464,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16725 NW 124th Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barth RE/MAX Realty and Auction House LLC

    16725 NW 124th Terrace, Platte City, MO 64079
  • /4

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4726 Sienna Ridge, Riverside, MO 64150

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barth RE/MAX Innovations

    4726 Sienna Ridge, Riverside, MO 64150

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home