23,848

Pleasanton, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 3491 Dorset Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,978,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3491 Dorset Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,907,832

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Medeiros Coldwell Banker Realty

    3491 Dorset Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 1534 Chatham Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,797,023 Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Chatham Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1534 Chatham Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $790/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Apr 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Medeiros Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $1,748,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    3593 Whitehall Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern efficiency and classic comfort. The thoughtful floor plan features a sought-after downstairs bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Step inside to find elegant formal living and dining rooms that lead to a

    Rosie Yandwell Elation Real Estate

    3593 Whitehall Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 1139 Deer Creek Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,525,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1139 Deer Creek Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,545,846

    Last Listing Agent Anton Danilovich

    1139 Deer Creek Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 1501 Purisima Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Est $1,161,932 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Purisima Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1501 Purisima Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Benotto Compass

  • /60

    $860,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    4374 Valley Ave Unit D1, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Beautifully updated 2BD/2.5BA townhouse in the heart of Pleasanton! Walk to top-rated schools, downtown, parks, and the Aquatic Center. Vaulted ceilings, cozy fireplace, and sliding doors to a private patio. Updated kitchen with quartz counters and freshly painted cabinets. Two upstairs primary suites, each with an en-suite bath and deck access. Fresh paint, new LVP flooring,

    John Lee

    4374 Valley Ave Unit D1, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 5254 Ridgevale Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,820,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5254 Ridgevale Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,797,764

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

    5254 Ridgevale Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 9767 Santos Ranch Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Est $6,267,617 Not Listed For Sale

      9767 Santos Ranch Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9767 Santos Ranch Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $956/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,275,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonali Sethna Compass

  • /38

    $1,549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    4350 Columbine Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    OH Saturday 5/9! Beautifully updated home in Oak Hills neighborhood, quietly tucked away on a treelined street! All new wood laminate flooring throughout and newly painted in and out, all new doors and baseboards, Updated kitchen with newly painted cabinetry, quartz counters and Stainless steel appliances, remodeled bathrooms with new vanities, shower, and flooring. Newer HVAC and more. A must

    Kelly King Coldwell Banker Realty

    4350 Columbine Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 3134 Arbor Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,175,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3134 Arbor Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,156,363

    Last Listing Agent Liz Venema Keller Williams Tri-valley

    3134 Arbor Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 6356 Inspiration Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,576,155 Not Listed For Sale

      6356 Inspiration Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      6356 Inspiration Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,656,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley DiMaggio

  • /41

    $1,598,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    4805 Knox Gate Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    Welcome to Knox Gate Ct in highly desirable Pleasanton—a beautifully maintained home blending comfort, style & functionality w/extensive upgrades throughout. Features LVP flooring thru kitchen, dining & hall, granite countertops, custom cabinetry & built-in hallway storage for added convenience. Spacious primary suite w/dual closets; updated baths w/stone counters & large walk-in tiled shower.

    Brianna Armario Keller Williams Tri-valley

    4805 Knox Gate Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 628 Saint Mary St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $3,290,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    628 Saint Mary St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,214,601

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carey

    628 Saint Mary St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 7798 Palmdale Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Est $2,528,271 Not Listed For Sale

      7798 Palmdale Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7798 Palmdale Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Palos eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /57

    $998,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    7518 Rosedale Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    RARE OPPORTUNITY! THE BEST VALUE IN PLEASANTON 94588! Now offered at an unbeatable price point under $1M for nearly 2,000 sq ft of premium living space. This is the one you’ve been waiting for—a spacious 3-bed, 2.5-bath sanctuary in a top-rated school district, offering the size of a single-family home with townhouse convenience. HOME HIGHLIGHTS:SPACE & PRIVACY: Boasting 1,928 sq ft of upgraded

    Jing Xue Coldwell Banker Realty

    7518 Rosedale Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4726 Black Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,725,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    4726 Black Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,030/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,719

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    4726 Black Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 6259 Corte Fuego, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,182,324 Not Listed For Sale

      6259 Corte Fuego, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6259 Corte Fuego, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $949/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,260,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Moxley Compass

  • /2

    $825,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    3876 Keneland Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    Welcome to this charming townhouse located at 3876 Keneland Way in Pleasanton, CA. This beautifully maintained home has an open floor plan, featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Enjoy the bright and airy living spaces, a modern kitchen with all appliances, and a private patio appropriate for relaxation. Attached 1 Car Garage has 2 parking spots- 1 inside and 1 on driveway. ample guest parking

    Jeffrey Sklar Beycome Brokerage Realty Inc.

    3876 Keneland Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 15 Foothill Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $2,500,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15 Foothill Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,441,623

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Barnes

    15 Foothill Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • /60

      Est $3,804,577 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Country Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1150 Country Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $702/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,250,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Nugent Compass

  • 5484 San Jose Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    5484 San Jose Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    First time ever on the market, this beautifully maintained Mission Park gem blends classic ranch-style charm with thoughtful updates throughout the years. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home offers comfort and functionality, complemented by newer dual pane windows and roof. Nestled in a suburban setting, you'll love the inviting neighborhood atmosphere and the convenience of

    Vanessa Nelson Ashmun and Associates, Inc

    5484 San Jose Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4730 Del Valle Pkwy, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,815,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4730 Del Valle Pkwy, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,349

    Last Listing Agent Kris Moxley Compass

    4730 Del Valle Pkwy, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • /36

      Est $519,210 Not Listed For Sale

      2161 Arroyo Ct Unit 2, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2161 Arroyo Ct Unit 2, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ella Wong CKRE

  • /24

    $798,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    4416 Comanche Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    Looking for a move-in-ready home in Pleasanton? Located in the highly sought-after Las Positas Gardens community. This beautifully maintained townhouse offering the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless charm. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is ideal for first-time buyers, commuters, and families seeking a top-tier California lifestyle. The upper level hosts three spacious bedrooms

    Marti Gilbert Jpar Iron Horse Real Estate

    4416 Comanche Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 770 Summit Creek Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $3,338,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    770 Summit Creek Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,028/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,869,310

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carey

    770 Summit Creek Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 8132 Ensenada Dr Unit 4, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Est $497,692 Not Listed For Sale

      8132 Ensenada Dr Unit 4, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8132 Ensenada Dr Unit 4, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Willingham Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $4,095,000

    • 6,168 Sq Ft

    187 Old Bernal Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    Prime 10-Unit Investment Opportunity in Downtown Pleasanton. Updated 10 Residential Units with Mix of: (8) 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Units. (2) 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath Units. On-Site Coin Operated Laundry Room. Meticulously Maintained & Turn-Key. Consistent Appreciation, Low Vacancy Rates, & Premium Rents. Perfect Opportunity for Investors Seeking Immediate Cash Flow and Long-Term Growth Potential. 1 Block

    Mike Carey

    187 Old Bernal Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 462 Tioga Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,590,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    462 Tioga Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,655

    Last Listing Agent Jing Xue Coldwell Banker Realty

    462 Tioga Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • /28

      Est $513,417 Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Arroyo Ct Unit 2, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2113 Arroyo Ct Unit 2, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Jones Buyers Realty

  • /48

    $1,849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft

    7844 Cypress Creek Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    Stunning, single-story upgraded home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac within the prestigious gated Golden Eagle Luxury Home Community. Upon entry, you are welcomed by soaring vaulted ceilings and an expansive formal living and dining area, filled with natural light from abundant windows and anchored by a charming fireplace—creating a bright and airy ambiance. The open-concept family room and kitchen

    Steve Lee Compass

    7844 Cypress Creek Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 942 Finovino Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,438,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    942 Finovino Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $716/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,380,302

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    942 Finovino Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 23 Castledown Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,866,292 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Castledown Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      23 Castledown Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jameel Batshon Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /36

    $1,485,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    4093 Alta Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    Thoroughly and thoughtfully updated single story residence in the sought after Val Vista neighborhood: idyllic court location. Countless updates both inside and out. Expansive back yard and bright/spacious floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Side/RV parking potential. Updates include but are not limited to a renovated kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, paint/sheetrock, windows, doors,

    Douglas Manful Black Book International, Inc

    4093 Alta Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 2808 Gray Fox Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $3,335,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2808 Gray Fox Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,990,793

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    2808 Gray Fox Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • /60

      Est $5,465,409 Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Penny Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5400 Penny Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $902/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,687,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joujou Chawla Compass

  • /37

    $665,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    3474 Smoketree Commons Unit D, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    This STUNNING 2 bedroom & 2 bathroom CONTEMPORARY, north-east facing townhouse style condo, in the HIGHLY DESIRABLE Smoketree Common community has so much to offer! Situated in the HEART of the neighborhood, this RARELY available & most SOUGHT after floor plan is FULLY REMODELED & MOVE IN ready! The abundance of NATURAL LIGHT greets you as soon as you open the front door to the BRIGHT & OPEN

    Joel Padama Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    3474 Smoketree Commons Unit D, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3163 Weymouth Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,605,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3163 Weymouth Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,888

    Last Listing Agent Jake Fahnhorst Keller Williams Tri-valley

    3163 Weymouth Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • /2

      Est $3,983,128 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Castlewood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 8,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      109 Castlewood Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000

      Last Listing Agent Jill Fusari The Agency

  • /55

    $2,375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1450 Finley Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    Experience the best of luxurious country living just minutes from downtown on one and a half level acres in the scenic Tassajara Valley, just moments from shopping and dining. Surrounded by picturesque hillside views and tranquil open space, this rare A2-zoned property offers privacy and endless possibilities to create your dream homestead. The beautifully updated residence features over 1,700 sq

    Cindy Cashen

    1450 Finley Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 1230 Concord St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,512,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1230 Concord St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,274

    Last Listing Agent Max de Vries Keller Williams Tri-valley

    1230 Concord St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home