23,848

Pleasanton, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    4161 Garibaldi Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    Tucked into the highly desirable Kottinger Ranch community, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Fresh interior paint, new laminate flooring downstairs and new carpet. The 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths 1,666 square feet floorplan is thoughtfully designed and features spacious living and dining areas filled with

    Debbie Burness Compass

    4161 Garibaldi Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 5145 Springdale Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5145 Springdale Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,335

    Last Listing Agent Bethe Vanier Merrill Signature Prop

    5145 Springdale Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • /2

      Est $3,747,861 Not Listed For Sale

      5693 Ellis Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5693 Ellis Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $754/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,750,000

      Last Listing Agent Kaajal Shahani

  • /39

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft

    7835 Canyon Meadows Cir Unit E, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    Just Listed in Pleasanton – Turnkey Comfort with a Peaceful View Welcome to 7835 Canyon Meadows Cir #E — a smart investment and an even better place to call home. Step inside and you’ll immediately notice the upgrades that set this unit apart: Modernized kitchen with upgraded countertops that elevate both style and function. Appliances included, Fisher Paykel Refrigerator, Bosch dishwasher,

    Michael Garza Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    7835 Canyon Meadows Cir Unit E, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 7527 Hillsdale Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,700,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7527 Hillsdale Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,144

    Last Listing Agent Tinarsha Brown

    7527 Hillsdale Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 139 Rocky Creek Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,931,562 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Rocky Creek Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      139 Rocky Creek Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Chen

  • /64

    $2,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    540 Hamilton Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    540 Hamilton Way, a completely reimagined Pleasanton estate where modern elegance meets everyday functionality. This fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers an expansive single-level layout designed for both effortless living and elevated entertaining. Step inside to discover thoughtfully curated spaces including a formal living room, elegant dining area, and a spacious family

    Kaajal Shahani

    540 Hamilton Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4067 Peregrine Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4067 Peregrine Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,918

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carey

    4067 Peregrine Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 2834 Maria St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Est $1,591,541 Not Listed For Sale

      2834 Maria St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2834 Maria St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $882/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,755,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lily McClanahan Compass

  • /7

    $2,200,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 261.08 Acres
    • $8,427 per Acre

    0 Highland Rd Unit 41116551, Pleasanton, CA 94583

    APN 205-030-011 and APN 205-020-019 must be sold together. Asking price includes both pieces of land. Total of 279.72 acres of premier raw land! Can be split into 3 separate parcels! Previous seller grazing rights.

    Joujou Chawla Compass

    0 Highland Rd Unit 41116551, Pleasanton, CA 94583
  • 2670 Corte Elena, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,765,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2670 Corte Elena, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,752,244

    Last Listing Agent Susan Schall Park46 Real Estate

    2670 Corte Elena, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 1127 Deer Creek Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,418,064 Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Deer Creek Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1127 Deer Creek Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,375,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Archana Iyer Compass

  • /22

    $1,715,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    3370 Morgan Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    Beautiful Ranch-Style Home. A Must See! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Pleasanton, this single-family home offers four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and 2,029 square feet of comfortable single-story living. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens to the family room with a fireplace. A spacious living room with a vaulted ceiling flows into the dining room, creating an ideal

    Susan Berry KW Advisors

    3370 Morgan Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 2204 Segundo Ct Unit 2, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $545,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2204 Segundo Ct Unit 2, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,104

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lamothe Keller Williams Realty

    2204 Segundo Ct Unit 2, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 1062 Laguna Creek Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $3,516,954 Not Listed For Sale

      1062 Laguna Creek Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1062 Laguna Creek Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,700,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Duncan Real Estate Experts

  • /60

    $1,298,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    6894 Heath Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with Pleasanton Ridge nearby, lies this warm and welcoming home that has been lovingly cared for by the same family for 45 years. Featuring a desirable northeast-facing front door, the home offers a comfortable and flexible layout designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Inside, you’ll find inviting living and family rooms, including a cozy gas

    Julie Graham Keller Williams Tri-valley

    6894 Heath Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4120 Lucca Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,021,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4120 Lucca Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,933

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Khatav

    4120 Lucca Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 1319 Stony Brook Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,658,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Stony Brook Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1319 Stony Brook Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Azimi Intero Real Estate Services

  • 7410 Aspen Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,540,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7410 Aspen Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,937

    Last Listing Agent Yousuf Shansab Alliance Bay Realty

    7410 Aspen Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • /60

      Est $1,988,316 Not Listed For Sale

      1457 Valley Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1457 Valley Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,948,800
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joujou Chawla Compass

  • 2911 Liberty Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2911 Liberty Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,016/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,676

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gao Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l

    2911 Liberty Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 7190 Rosecliff Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $3,529,706 Not Listed For Sale

      7190 Rosecliff Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7190 Rosecliff Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,440,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stan Velu Stoneridge Investments Group

  • 2545 Corte Rivera, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,875,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2545 Corte Rivera, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $812/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,866,408

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    2545 Corte Rivera, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • /87

      Est $3,189,082 Not Listed For Sale

      837 Clara Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      837 Clara Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $754/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Xi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1984 Brooktree Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,925,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1984 Brooktree Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $940/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,730

    Last Listing Agent Rohit Pathak Pacific Realty Partners

    1984 Brooktree Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 4203 W Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $4,548,932 Not Listed For Sale

      4203 W Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4203 W Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Venema Keller Williams Tri-valley

  • 4839 Merganser Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,975,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4839 Merganser Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $946/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,897,311

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Jenkins Park46 Real Estate

    4839 Merganser Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 5786 Shadow Ridge Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $3,738,210 Not Listed For Sale

      5786 Shadow Ridge Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5786 Shadow Ridge Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $864/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blaise Lofland Keller Williams Tri-valley

  • 7864 Fairoaks Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,745,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7864 Fairoaks Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,665

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    7864 Fairoaks Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 5540 Calico Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,916,384 Not Listed For Sale

      5540 Calico Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5540 Calico Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,050,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

  • /2

    $2,525,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3440 Gravina Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $961/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,488,228

    Last Listing Agent Sarbjit Sandhu BRG Realty

    3440 Gravina Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 2965 Bottini Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $5,963,240 Not Listed For Sale

      2965 Bottini Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2965 Bottini Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $780/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,100,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

  • 5754 Belleza Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $950,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5754 Belleza Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,865

    Last Listing Agent Gina Piper Elation Real Estate

    5754 Belleza Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 1619 Orvieto Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $4,301,465 Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Orvieto Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1619 Orvieto Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $820/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,200,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna Armario Keller Williams Tri-valley

  • 8060 Mountain View Dr Unit A, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $455,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8060 Mountain View Dr Unit A, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,864

    Last Listing Agent Romar De Claro Coldwell Banker Realty

    8060 Mountain View Dr Unit A, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 2802 Vizzolini Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $3,566,111 Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Vizzolini Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2802 Vizzolini Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $912/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,470,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Uwe Maercz Compass

  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    124 Barias Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,523

    Last Listing Agent Loann Tran Compass

    124 Barias Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 1374 Benedict Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $3,033,440 Not Listed For Sale

      1374 Benedict Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1374 Benedict Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $886/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

  • 3633 Terrazzo Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $2,860,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3633 Terrazzo Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,739,452

    Last Listing Agent Doug Buenz Compass

    3633 Terrazzo Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 1015 Byrd Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,021,313 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Byrd Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1015 Byrd Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,192/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonali Sethna Compass

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home