23,848

Pleasanton, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 1015 Byrd Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,021,313 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Byrd Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1015 Byrd Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,192/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonali Sethna Compass

  • 4446 Seminole Way Unit 1, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $800,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4446 Seminole Way Unit 1, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,732

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wess Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l

    4446 Seminole Way Unit 1, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 663 Romeo Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,903,287 Not Listed For Sale

      663 Romeo Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      663 Romeo Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $784/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blaise Lofland Keller Williams Tri-valley

  • 3397 E Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $4,000,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3397 E Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $689/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,066,029

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Donate Serhant California, Inc

    3397 E Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 6491 Arlington Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,713,242 Not Listed For Sale

      6491 Arlington Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6491 Arlington Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $851/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Slabaugh

  • Unlisted Address

    $1,275,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,824,946

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Velazco Re/Max Accord

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $1,681,084 Not Listed For Sale

      6443 Arlington Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6443 Arlington Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000

      Last Listing Agent Scott Poncetta KW Bay Area Estates

  • 3263 Vineyard Ave Unit 125, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $310,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3263 Vineyard Ave Unit 125, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Montalbo HomeSmart PV and Associates

    3263 Vineyard Ave Unit 125, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 454 Pioneer Trails Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,497,312 Not Listed For Sale

      454 Pioneer Trails Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      454 Pioneer Trails Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $807/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,570,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trang Dunlap

  • 1825 Crestline Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $920,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1825 Crestline Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,302

    Last Listing Agent les Palia Keller Williams Realty

    1825 Crestline Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 1045 Rutledge Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,533,958 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Rutledge Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1045 Rutledge Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $732/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,188,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Vigil Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

  • 7193 Rosecliff Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $3,710,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7193 Rosecliff Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,569,465

    Last Listing Agent Sonali Sethna Compass

    7193 Rosecliff Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 451 Junipero St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,755,405 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Junipero St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      451 Junipero St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $939/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,802,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Chen Pak Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l

  • 7210 Johnston Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $3,400,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7210 Johnston Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,369,585

    Last Listing Agent Joe Frazzano Compass

    7210 Johnston Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • /45

      Est $1,654,770 Not Listed For Sale

      5489 San Antonio St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5489 San Antonio St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $951/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,785,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Mancino The Agency

    • 5455 San Antonio St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,562,794 Not Listed For Sale

      5455 San Antonio St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5455 San Antonio St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,018/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,620,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Gibbons BHHS Drysdale Properties

  • 3189 W Las Positas Blvd, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,600,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3189 W Las Positas Blvd, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,009/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,897

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sen Sun Compass

    3189 W Las Positas Blvd, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 5527 Sonoma Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,302,887 Not Listed For Sale

      5527 Sonoma Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5527 Sonoma Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $914/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Morris Valley Brokers on Main

  • 2849 Chocolate St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,640,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2849 Chocolate St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,631

    Last Listing Agent Kim Deol Intero Real Estate Services

    2849 Chocolate St, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 5725 San Carlos Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,843,778 Not Listed For Sale

      5725 San Carlos Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5725 San Carlos Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,820,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Peel Danielle Peel, Broker

  • 4150 Remillard Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $3,325,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4150 Remillard Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $973/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,183,234

    Last Listing Agent Liz Venema Keller Williams Tri-valley

    4150 Remillard Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 218 Tomas Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,217,868 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Tomas Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      218 Tomas Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Cox

  • 2128 Alexander Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $775,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2128 Alexander Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,891

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Armario Keller Williams Tri-valley

    2128 Alexander Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    • 108 Mission Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $658,678 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Mission Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      108 Mission Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $685/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darla Hernandez Harman Keller Williams Tri-valley

    • 5098 Monaco Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,374,422 Not Listed For Sale

      5098 Monaco Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5098 Monaco Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $865/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Perry Vittoria

  • 3484 Bordeaux Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,420,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3484 Bordeaux Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,465

    Last Listing Agent Doug Buenz Compass

    3484 Bordeaux Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 2652 Maria St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Est $1,662,043 Not Listed For Sale

      2652 Maria St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2652 Maria St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $876/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,765,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonalyn Visenio Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

  • 1039 Hopkins Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,575,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1039 Hopkins Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,582,900

    Last Listing Agent Doug Buenz Compass

    1039 Hopkins Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 8113 War Glory Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $4,061,287 Not Listed For Sale

      8113 War Glory Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8113 War Glory Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $785/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna Armario Keller Williams Tri-valley

  • 3877 Vine St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $770,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3877 Vine St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,781

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Youhanna Folio Real Estate

    3877 Vine St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 809 Montevino Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $2,805,462 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Montevino Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      809 Montevino Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $851/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sterling Bay City Real Estate Group

  • 1075 Hopkins Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,853,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1075 Hopkins Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,652,184

    Last Listing Agent Janice Habluetzel Compass

    1075 Hopkins Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 1549 Poppybank Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Est $1,383,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1549 Poppybank Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1549 Poppybank Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $677/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,175
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Crossland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 3231 Vineyard Ave Unit 126, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $52,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3231 Vineyard Ave Unit 126, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Alpher Compass

    3231 Vineyard Ave Unit 126, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 3622 Diablo Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Est $2,729,250 Not Listed For Sale

      3622 Diablo Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3622 Diablo Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $923/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,829,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

  • 2863 El Capitan Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,035,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2863 El Capitan Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,295

    Last Listing Agent Edward Jue Re/Max Accord

    2863 El Capitan Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    • 2142 Palmer Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Est $2,225,739 Not Listed For Sale

      2142 Palmer Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2142 Palmer Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $916/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Rozran Sereno

  • 1360 Brookline Loop, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,855,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1360 Brookline Loop, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,868,248

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Gilbert Bay City Real Estate Group

    1360 Brookline Loop, Pleasanton, CA 94566

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home