13,402

Homes in ZIP Code 08742

Section Image
  • /30

    $684,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1836 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $658/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,597

    Last Listing Agent Maria Doyle Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1836 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $647,774 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1502 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

  • /21

    $575,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    224 Randall Ave Unit 7, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    Plenty of room in this bright & open ''Ocean Breeze'' condo in Pt Pleasant Beach! 1BR also w/ porch room & finished basement! Excellent location to central beach & boardwalk attractions with views of Lake Louise & a peek of the Ocean too. Nothing to do but move in! Recently renovated from top to bottom, including a climate controlled, full-finished basement! Elevated to exceed FEMA standards,

    James Ward Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    224 Randall Ave Unit 7, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /28

    $575,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    710 Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,449

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    710 Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /47

      Est $984,266 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Jarob Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      414 Jarob Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pasquale Mennella C21 Lawrence Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    909 Route 88 Unit 20, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    Rare oversized 2BR, 1.5BA Tanglewood condo, significantly larger than typical units in the complex, featuring a versatile second-floor loft perfect for a home office, den, or hangout space. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout with ceramic tile in kitchen and baths. Abundant natural light enhanced by custom plantation shutters on every window and slider. Updated kitchen features stainless steel

    David Najdzinowicz RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    909 Route 88 Unit 20, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /13

    $310,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2600 Austin Ave Unit 105, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,531

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Milano Daunno Realty Services

    2600 Austin Ave Unit 105, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /30

      Est $362,263 Not Listed For Sale

      3403 Bridge Ave Unit 6, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3403 Bridge Ave Unit 6, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Franchi C21/ Solid Gold Realty

  • /2

    $599,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $2,068,621 per Acre

    1616 Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    Calling all Investors/Builders. This is a great opportunity waiting for the right vision or venture. 1616 Beaver Dam Road is on a 125' x 100' buildable lot. 1612 Beaver Dam Road is also listed for sale. See MLS # 22401908

    Denise Atlas Real Estate Investment Group of New Jersey

    1616 Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /34

    $404,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2230 Bridge Ave Unit 8, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,303

    Last Listing Agent James Hannam RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    2230 Bridge Ave Unit 8, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /41

      Est $569,649 Not Listed For Sale

      3128 Pocahontas Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3128 Pocahontas Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Corsetto RE/MAX

  • /34

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    909 Arnold Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    THIS IS A UNIGUE PROPERTY IN POINT PLEASANT BORO Completely gutted and reframed property with approved architectural plans attached. Proposed layout includes three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, oversized family room, office, walk-up attic, and full basement. Residential and commercial layouts are provided. Commercial plan features professional office

    Janet Marcellino Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    909 Arnold Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /32

    $886,300 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    813 W Laurel Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,542

    Last Listing Agent Kate Jahns-Rossi EXP Realty

    813 W Laurel Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
    • /80

      Est $1,109,986 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Pleasant Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      232 Pleasant Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Quartier Diane Turton, Realtors-Wall

  • /24

    $923,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1801 Route 35 Unit 12, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Nearly Bay Head location for a fraction of the price! Built in 2022 & just steps to the beach, this condo is ready for you to call it home! This unit features open concept, 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 9ft ceilings, ample sunlight from southern facing Anderson windows, SS Applainces, white shaker cabs & hardwood floors throughout! The biggest highlight of

    James Lauer RE/MAX Revolution

    1801 Route 35 Unit 12, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /33

    $850,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1412 Chicopee Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,662

    Last Listing Agent David Turton Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    1412 Chicopee Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /31

      Est $896,952 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Howe St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      215 Howe St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Woods Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

  • /34

    $5,800,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    551 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Bay Head beachfront!! Start each day with a beautiful ocean sunrise. Beautiful Bay Head property on magnificent East Ave, only a walk from the town's shops and restaurants. Huge grandfathered in-ground pool and surrounding 45x75' deck perfect for sunny days and entertaining under the stars. Beyond the pool and deck is private beach access where you can add a town permitted platform for twilight

    Patrice Farris Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage

    551 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /27

    $625,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3817 Herbertsville Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,743

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sancilardi C21/ Main Street Realty

    3817 Herbertsville Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /60

      Est $1,008,426 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1505 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Napp Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

  • /34

    $504,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    131 Barclay Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    Excited to introduce 131 Barclay Dr., located in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Point Pleasant. This extraordinary, turnkey-ready home has been meticulously maintained and truly exemplifies pride of ownership. Situated on a large lot in a quiet neighborhood, the property features an expansive driveway and significant potential for exterior customization. The interior boasts a warm

    Jacquelyn Cocozza EXP Realty

    131 Barclay Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /39

    $2,000,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    50 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $903/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,022,313

    Last Listing Agent Ed O'Malley Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    50 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742
    • /9

      Est $559,039 Not Listed For Sale

      3119 Powhatan Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3119 Powhatan Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel De Jianne Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

  • /7

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1215 Johnson Ave, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    Looking for an great opportunity to build your dream home? here it is...oversize lot (50' x 287') on Johnson Avenue in Point Pleasant, New Jersey. Opportunity for a builder or possible investor, subdivision in the past it was approved, but unfortunately, the approvals expired. Great location just a short ride to the ocean and downtown Point Pleasant. Also walking distance to Ocean elementary

    Shawn Clayton Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

    1215 Johnson Ave, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
  • /27

    $583,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1603 Dorsett Dock Rd, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,717

    Last Listing Agent Laureen DiMatteo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    1603 Dorsett Dock Rd, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
    • /23

      Est $703,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Mossbank Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1411 Mossbank Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Rogers Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

  • /22

    $579,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    629 New Jersey 88 Unit 12, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    Welcome to the new Ocean Breeze ''OB'' condos in Point Pleasant! Newly built luxury units are located on the border of Point Pleasant Beach, less than 1 mile to the beach AND downtown Arnold Ave. Single level units feature an open concept design w/ a coastal contemporary flare offering 2BRs & 2 full baths, which includes a primary w/ en suite bath & spacious walk-in closet. 2nd BR has 2 closets,

    James Ward Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    629 New Jersey 88 Unit 12, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
  • /53

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    303 Cooks Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,329

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Tighe RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    303 Cooks Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
    • /19

      Est $633,696 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      313 Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Boyle Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

  • /17

    $1,599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    21 Mount St Unit B-3, Bay Head, NJ 08742

    Absolutely the best value in Bay Head! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo East of Main Ave just a block to the beach. Meticulous gut renovation in 2024-2025. This second floor unit is full of natural light and stunningly decorated. New appliances and fixtures. One of only four 2 bedroom units in exclusive 12 unit condo building, ''Barnegat East'', is just steps to the beach, restaurants and more. There's

    Jonathan Younghans Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    21 Mount St Unit B-3, Bay Head, NJ 08742
  • /86

    $963,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1301 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,611

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Schlapfer Shire Realty Inc

    1301 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /47

      Est $1,177,127 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2104 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty DeVoti RE/MAX

  • /61

    $10,500,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $12,209,302 per Acre

    1008 Ocean Ave N, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    This incredible oceanfront property sits on just shy of an acre! RR3 zoning opens this great piece of earth up for a multitude of possibilities. Couple that with it's proximity to Downtown Point Pleasant Beach and all of the wonders you will find there, as well as the rides and entertainment up at the Boardwalk, this land is a win-win opportunity for its next owner! The Windswept Motel currently

    Jeanette Schlapfer Shire Realty Inc

    1008 Ocean Ave N, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /46

    $2,655,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    308 Carter Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,691,193

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schnurr Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    308 Carter Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
    • /42

      Est $642,011 Not Listed For Sale

      1322 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1322 River Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Troy Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /30

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft

    4 Pilgrim Pathway, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    Charming beachside cottage blends timeless coastal charm with everyday convenience in Point Pleasant Beach! Great north end location mere steps from the beach & boardwalk as well as close to Inlet area fishing & dining. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths (in total) with the main portion of the home offering a open porch, cozy enclosed sun room, an open concept living-dining combo with

    James Ward Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    4 Pilgrim Pathway, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
  • /60

    $795,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    545 Summit Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,283

    Last Listing Agent Alice Barber EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    545 Summit Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /60

      Est $1,302,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Johnson Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1226 Johnson Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Effenberger O'Brien Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $839,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1003 Hollywood Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    Located in the highly desirable Point Pleasant area, just a short distance from the Point Pleasant Yacht & Fishing Club, this well-maintained side-by-side duplex sits on an oversized lot and offers a strong investment or owner-occupied opportunity. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with hardwood floors throughout and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Both are separately

    John Hazelet Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

    1003 Hollywood Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • /27

    $520,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    320 Maryland Ave Unit 12J, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,447

    Last Listing Agent Debra Ostrowski BHHS Jordan Baris Realty

    320 Maryland Ave Unit 12J, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home