8,609

Recently Sold Polk County IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $315,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4021 Plainview Dr, Des Moines, IA 50311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,674

    Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    4021 Plainview Dr, Des Moines, IA 50311
  • /18

    $241,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    103 E Olinda Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,175

    Last Listing Agent Zineta Imamovic Realty ONE Group Impact

    103 E Olinda Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315
  • /24

    $215,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2900 SE Glenstone Dr Unit 402, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,994

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com

    2900 SE Glenstone Dr Unit 402, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /22

    $424,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2801 NW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,975

    D.R. Horton Centennial Estates

    2801 NW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5930 Fairway Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,423

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini DeHaan RE/MAX Precision

    5930 Fairway Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /28

    $125,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2419 E 23rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,922

    Last Listing Agent Jentzen Koerselman RE/MAX Precision

    2419 E 23rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /6

    $70,688 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4503 61st St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,291

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wright RE/MAX Concepts

    4503 61st St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /20

    $207,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    140 NW Georgetown Blvd Unit 7, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,785

    Last Listing Agent Jake Escher RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    140 NW Georgetown Blvd Unit 7, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $170,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    720 Oak Park Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,864

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Ho Goh GoSynergy Realty

    720 Oak Park Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /22

    $112,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8104 Dellwood Dr Unit 8104, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,452

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Bjorholm 1 Percent Lists Evolution

    8104 Dellwood Dr Unit 8104, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /35

    $173,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2336 E 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,025

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bugbee Real Broker, LLC

    2336 E 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50316
  • /26

    $411,148 Sold May 21, 2025

    3180 Brook Landing Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,212

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kimberley Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

    3180 Brook Landing Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /34

    $381,040 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1819 Tuscany Dr SE, Altoona, IA 50009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    1819 Tuscany Dr SE, Altoona, IA 50009
  • /35

    $458,990 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3400 5th Ave SE, Altoona, IA 50009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Elder Realty ONE Group Impact

    3400 5th Ave SE, Altoona, IA 50009
  • /11

    $94,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2809 E 24th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,201

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Fitzpatrick Ellen Fitzpatrick Real Estate

    2809 E 24th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7670 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,651

    Last Listing Agent Mary Godwin RE/MAX Concepts

    7670 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /33

    $697,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2800 Jordan Grove, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,725

    Last Listing Agent Dan Swaim Swaim Appraisal

    2800 Jordan Grove, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /20

    $280,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2424 Guenever Ct, Altoona, IA 50009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,286

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Halbur Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2424 Guenever Ct, Altoona, IA 50009
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8300 NE 50th Ave, Altoona, IA 50009

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $115,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,713

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Harvey Century 21 Signature

    8300 NE 50th Ave, Altoona, IA 50009
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1663 E Autumn Trail Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $372,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Haggett EXP Realty, LLC

    1663 E Autumn Trail Cir, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4924 Urbandale Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,610

    Last Listing Agent Travis Irvin Realty ONE Group Impact

    4924 Urbandale Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    901 SE Woodbine Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,376

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thomas RE/MAX Concepts

    901 SE Woodbine Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    812 Pelican Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • Land
    • 26,146 Sq Ft
    • $141,612 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 2,102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tessau Knapp Properties, Inc.

    812 Pelican Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /2

    $86,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    25 Tuscany Plat 7 St, Altoona, IA 50009

    • Land
    • 16,833 Sq Ft
    • $222,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 955 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Breig New Home Site Realty

    25 Tuscany Plat 7 St, Altoona, IA 50009
  • /18

    $175,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2630 Sheridan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,458

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Savage Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2630 Sheridan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2208 NW Ashton Ln Unit 3, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,093

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Rogers Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2208 NW Ashton Ln Unit 3, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $416,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2658 SW 20th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,472

    Last Listing Agent Ps Reddy Pothireddy RE/MAX Precision

    2658 SW 20th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /29

    $196,950 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1329 63rd St, Des Moines, IA 50311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,396

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Simpson EXP Realty, LLC

    1329 63rd St, Des Moines, IA 50311
  • /35

    $699,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1129 NW 28th St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,587

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Kupka RE/MAX Precision

    1129 NW 28th St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /22

    $339,990 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2827 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,135

    D.R. Horton Woods of Copper Creek

    2827 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /10

    $110,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    803 Hartford Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,181

    Last Listing Agent Collin Coy Realty ONE Group Impact

    803 Hartford Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315
  • /23

    $352,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1025 5th Ave NW, Altoona, IA 50009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,735

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Moats Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1025 5th Ave NW, Altoona, IA 50009
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2515 27th Place, Des Moines, IA 50310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,912

    Last Listing Agent Alen Agic RE/MAX Concepts

    2515 27th Place, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /3

    $245,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1612 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $471,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,500

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1612 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /33

    $295,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3124 Park Plaza Dr, Des Moines, IA 50315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,536

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hansen LPT Realty, LLC

    3124 Park Plaza Dr, Des Moines, IA 50315
  • /35

    $536,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    403 NE Hanover Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,124

    Last Listing Agent Jen Schuller Iowa Realty- Mills Crossing

    403 NE Hanover Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $147,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1429 E 17th St, Des Moines, IA 50316

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,900

    Last Listing Agent Roberta McAfee McAfee Realty

    1429 E 17th St, Des Moines, IA 50316
  • /18

    $199,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2627 NW Heritage Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,016

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Halbur Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2627 NW Heritage Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $337,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    305 NE Country Meadow Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,560

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    305 NE Country Meadow Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /3

    $145,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1914 NE Pine Lake Cir, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $467,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 496 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,667

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1914 NE Pine Lake Cir, Ankeny, IA 50021

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home