290

Recently Sold Homes in 76259

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $313,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8429 White Wolf Trail, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,478

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    8429 White Wolf Trail, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /40

    $455,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3360 Florance Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,425

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Beavers Real Estate Station LLC

    3360 Florance Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /31

    $264,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7612 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Meadow Park at the Meadows - 30' Smart Series

    7612 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /19

    $336,347 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7616 Spicebush Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7616 Spicebush Dr, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /3

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7421 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,000

    M/I Homes Meadow Park at the Meadows - 30' Smart Series

    7421 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • 537 Amber Fields Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    $283,990 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    537 Amber Fields Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,667

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    537 Amber Fields Dr, Krum, TX 76249
  • /16

    $330,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    617 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    617 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • 513 Amber Fields Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    513 Amber Fields Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,333

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    513 Amber Fields Dr, Krum, TX 76249
  • /18

    $331,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    322 Chestnut Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,219

    Last Listing Agent WAYLA LUTTRULL Keller Williams Realty

    322 Chestnut Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /40

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7409 Autumn Grove Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,251

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Buchanan Agape and Associates LLC

    7409 Autumn Grove Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /28

    $743,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    000 Palmer Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    • Land
    • 13.76 Acres
    • $54,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Salisbury Real Estate Station LLC

    000 Palmer Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /40

    $670,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3728 George Owens Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,180

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Brockett CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    3728 George Owens Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /41

    $336,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    721 Shaded Grove Dr, Denton, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    721 Shaded Grove Dr, Denton, TX 76259
  • /12

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    513 Babbling Brook Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    513 Babbling Brook Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /40

    $999,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    11730 Virginia City Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,741

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Green Major League Realty, Inc.

    11730 Virginia City Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /8

    $326,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    13412 Turtle Mountain Rd, Krum, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,105

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    13412 Turtle Mountain Rd, Krum, TX 76259
  • /3

    $333,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8408 White Wolf Trail, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $335,860

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    8408 White Wolf Trail, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /18

    $294,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7521 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,208

    M/I Homes Meadow Park at the Meadows - 30' Smart Series

    7521 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /16

    $327,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    605 Shaded Grove Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    605 Shaded Grove Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /6

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    14105 Golden Valley Rd, Krum, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,375

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    14105 Golden Valley Rd, Krum, TX 76259
  • /40

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6935 H Lively Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,011

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wall The Wall Team Realty Assoc

    6935 H Lively Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /7

    $270,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8213 White Wolf Trail, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,027

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    8213 White Wolf Trail, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /7

    $285,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13713 Turtle Mountain Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    13713 Turtle Mountain Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /40

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3270 Creekside Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,564

    Last Listing Agent Coltin Sherrell Major League Realty, Inc.

    3270 Creekside Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /3

    $284,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7312 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,000

    M/I Homes Meadow Park at the Meadows - 30' Smart Series

    7312 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /33

    $337,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    717 Shaded Grove Dr, Etj Denton, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,000

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    717 Shaded Grove Dr, Etj Denton, TX 76249
  • /33

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    540 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    540 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /34

    $337,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    717 Shaded Grove Dr, Denton, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    717 Shaded Grove Dr, Denton, TX 76259
  • /7

    $268,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8312 Wibaux Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,800

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    8312 Wibaux Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /34

    $326,660 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7609 Windy Arch Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    7609 Windy Arch Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /15

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7705 Tuscarora Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    7705 Tuscarora Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /40

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7521 Lavender Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7521 Lavender Ln, Denton, TX 76249
  • /7

    $313,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8317 Wibaux Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,844

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    8317 Wibaux Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /15

    $2,114,700 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    TBD (64258) Seaborn Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    • Land
    • 42.4 Acres
    • $49,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Torres Preeminent CRE Group

    TBD (64258) Seaborn Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /25

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    12061 Hill Country Cir, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,949

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Blanton Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    12061 Hill Country Cir, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /2

    $424,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11440 Mitchell Cir, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,398

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin SUMMIT, REALTORS

    11440 Mitchell Cir, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /23

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12370 Fm 2449, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,339

    Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

    12370 Fm 2449, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /37

    $331,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    716 Amber Fields Dr, Etj Denton, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,333

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    716 Amber Fields Dr, Etj Denton, TX 76249
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9209 Old Stoney Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,265

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Green Major League Realty, Inc.

    9209 Old Stoney Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /34

    $354,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7540 Lavender Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7540 Lavender Ln, Denton, TX 76249

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home