11,829

Homes in ZIP Code 77642

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $253,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      4232 Stoneybrook Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4232 Stoneybrook Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX

  • /7

    $89,999

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    3200 4th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    BRICK HOME! We just listed this charming brick home in Port Arthur, TX! This home offers a spacious driveway and an attached 2 car garage. Minutes from the water where the Texas/Louisiana border cuts through Sabine Lake! Easy access to Beaumont and Orange, TX. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    3200 4th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /6

      Est $167,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      7728 Friar Point Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      7728 Friar Point Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 20,734 Sq Ft
    • $210,084 per Acre

    Lot 1 Honeywood Trail, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    This centrally located corner tract can be utilized for a variety of things. Prime location on the corner of 9th Avenue and Honeywood Court and just a little under half an acre.

    Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 1 Honeywood Trail, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      5353 13th Ave S, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      5353 13th Ave S, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 7,866 Sq Ft
    • $149,502 per Acre

    4112 Timber Leaf Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Build Your Dream Home in Stonegate Manor – Multiple Lots Available! Don’t miss this prime residential lot nestled in the desirable Stonegate Manor subdivision. Spanning 7,865 sq ft, this perfectly situated homesite offers the ideal canvas to bring your dream home to life. Whether you’re ready to build now or investing for the future, this property delivers exceptional potential in a growing

    Elizabeth Navarrete White Line Realty

    4112 Timber Leaf Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBA Main Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      TBA Main Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Coggin Keller Williams Elite

  • /43

    $440,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft

    4419 Sherylwood Dr Unit PNGISD, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    PNGISD BEAUTIFUL 5 BEDROOM, 4 BATH HOME IN GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD. BEAUTIFUL FINISHES THROUGHOUT. IF YOU NEED SPACE, THIS HOME HAS IT. THE PRIMARY SUITE AND 2 BEDROOMS DOWNSTAIRS AND BONUS ROOM AND 2 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS WITH A FULL BATH UPSTAIRS. SPACIOUS LAUNDRY ROOM, NICE BACKYARD WITH STORAGE BLDG. FRONT YARD HAS AN APPLE TREE, SATSUMA TREE AND A PEAR TREE.

    Keely Ritchey Key Real Estate PropertiesLLC

    4419 Sherylwood Dr Unit PNGISD, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /35

      Est $286,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      3124 Birchwood Triangle, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3124 Birchwood Triangle, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Westbrook Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $295,926 per Acre

    TBD Oakmont Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Nice residential lot with 60 foot frontage in a great neighborhood. Convenient to shopping, dining and highway access.

    Sherry Phillips JLA Realty

    TBD Oakmont Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /5

      Est $103,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 34th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      3700 34th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 358 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Parks Tom Parks, Broker

  • /2

    $36,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,599 Sq Ft
    • $115,311 per Acre

    8126 Chimney Rock Ct, La Porte, TX 77642

    Build Your Dream Home in Stonegate Manor – Multiple Lots Available! Don’t miss this prime residential lot nestled in the desirable Stonegate Manor subdivision. Spanning 13,600 sq ft, this perfectly situated homesite offers the ideal canvas to bring your dream home to life. Whether you’re ready to build now or investing for the future, this property delivers exceptional potential in a growing

    Elizabeth Navarrete White Line Realty

    8126 Chimney Rock Ct, La Porte, TX 77642
    • /18

      Est $147,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      525 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tania Castelan Connect Realty.com

  • /13

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    5052 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Welcome to 5052 5th Street, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot in Port Arthur. The interior has had some recent updates, providing a clean slate for your personal style. Whether you are an investor seeking a potential rental property or a family eager to customize a home with your own creative ideas, this layout offers the ideal blend of

    FELICITY MARADIAGA A T Real Estate

    5052 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /31

      Est $277,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      7920 Brittani Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7920 Brittani Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Dow eXp Realty LLC

  • /39

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    3242 Birchwood Triangle, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Enjoy sitting on your patio on hole 17 of the Babe Zaharias Golf Course! This home features a gorgeous modern light fixture in the entry way, laminate flooring, a breakfast bar, beautiful gas fireplace in the living room with cathedral ceilings. Lots of windows looking out on the golf course. A large utility room with TONS of storage!!! The master suite is large and has a large walk in shower,

    JENNIFER GARCIA Advantage Real Estate

    3242 Birchwood Triangle, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /6

      Est $90,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      3247 32nd St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3247 32nd St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luan Tran LPT Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $59,000 per Acre

    TBD Procter St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Undeveloped 5 acres on Procter between Main Ave & Taft Ave. Zoned C-1 Commercial use.

    Charlotte Moses FREEMAN PROPERTIES GROUP -- 9006929

    TBD Procter St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /32

      Est $141,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Wignall Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2008 Wignall Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tania Castelan Connect Realty.com

  • /33

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    3424 Birchwood Triangle, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Well-maintained 3/2/2 in Fairway Estates backing to Babe Zaharias Golf Course! Covered patio overlooks the fairway, plus private patio access from primary suite. Features special ceilings, granite countertops, inside utility room, storage building, and spacious primary bath with tub and separate shower. Roof approx. 1-2 years old. Home rebuilt from 4 feet down after 2017 flood. Great location in

    Holly Hinds JLA Realty

    3424 Birchwood Triangle, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /14

      Est $99,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      3437 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3437 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Bowers All City Real Estate

  • /41

    $315,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft

    8440 Greenbriar Ln Unit NISD!!!, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Beautifully updated in NISD w/ plenty of room inside & out with 5 bedrooms & 3 full baths situated on a double lot! You will LOVE the vaulted ceiling, open floor plan w/ floor to ceiling fireplace in the spacious living area and a wet bar to impress your guests! Kitchen has updated cabinets, granite countertops & stainless appliances with plenty of cabinet and countertop space. Primary bedroom is

    Karisa Tinsley JLA Realty

    8440 Greenbriar Ln Unit NISD!!!, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /12

      Est $171,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      4606 Aspen Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4606 Aspen Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA JANUARY JLA Realty

  • /2

    $875,000

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $303,819 per Acre

    7700 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    HIGH VISIBILITY, HIGH TRAFFIC AREA. Prime 2.88-Acre Corner Lot — Former Restaurant Site with Existing Concrete Parking with partial grass. Beautiful stone fencing installed around main frontage perimeter, onsite utilities. Beautiful palm trees. Unlock the potential of this 2.88-acre corner lot, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility. Previously home to a restaurant, the structure has

    Lisa Marino Marino Real Estate, LLC

    7700 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /13

      Est $129,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      4613 Briarwood Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4613 Briarwood Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MACK American Real Estate Beaumont

  • /8

    $275,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    4433 & 4435 Lewis Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Expand your investment portfolio with these 2 properties This listing features 2 duplex's. 4 Units, each 2bed1bath units updated with new paint, vinyl flooring, cabinets, roofs are 3 years old, each unit-709sq ft. All Units are vacant. The one unit is on the corner of Neches Ave. and the other on the corner of Trinity Ave. Don’t miss the chance to own this rare gem!

    PATRICIA MACK American Real Estate ERA Power - Beaumont

    4433 & 4435 Lewis Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /23

      Est $191,752