4,348

Homes in ZIP Code 23702

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $182,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Tyron Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      13 Tyron Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 12 Tyron Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $110,220

    Sold May 27, 2025

    12 Tyron Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,672

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pavon Exit Realty Professionals

    12 Tyron Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $235,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Edison Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      220 Edison Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 127 Maupin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    127 Maupin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,696

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Aristizabal AQ Realty LLC

    127 Maupin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $191,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      75 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 3013 Smithfield Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3013 Smithfield Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,079

    Last Listing Agent Bethany White BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3013 Smithfield Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $279,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      2749 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2749 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 4300 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4300 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,933

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Signature Homes

    4300 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $297,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      201 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 35 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    35 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,865

    Last Listing Agent Alex Caver RE/MAX Allegiance

    35 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $188,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Garrett St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1925 Garrett St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 89 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $309,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    89 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,324

    Last Listing Agent Troye Levin-Whiting Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    89 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $224,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      2644 Barclay Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2644 Barclay Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 27 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    27 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,618

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty LLC

    27 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $309,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Biltmore Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      425 Biltmore Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 408 Forecastle St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $364,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    408 Forecastle St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,311

    Last Listing Agent Richard Oliver Redfin Corporation

    408 Forecastle St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $249,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      113 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 6 Kennedy Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6 Kennedy Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,641

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Vedia World Class Realty

    6 Kennedy Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $239,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Charles Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      225 Charles Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 12 Frailey Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12 Frailey Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,020

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    12 Frailey Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $192,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Grand St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      128 Grand St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 422 Forecastle St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    422 Forecastle St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Miller At Peace Realty LLC

    422 Forecastle St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $177,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1808 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 17 Maupin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $227,583

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    17 Maupin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,060

    Last Listing Agent Dave Reisch BHHS RW Towne Realty

    17 Maupin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $218,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Marlboro Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      301 Marlboro Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 30 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $312,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,098

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen The Real Estate Group

    30 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $240,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      7 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 2924 Smithfield Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2924 Smithfield Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,148

    Last Listing Agent Devin Sidbury Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    2924 Smithfield Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $256,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      109 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 605 Fairview Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $129,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    605 Fairview Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,754

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Still RE/MAX Edge

    605 Fairview Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $224,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Fiske St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      14 Fiske St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 87 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    87 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,198

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lloyd Coast to Coast Real Estate Inc

    87 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $175,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Travis Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      11 Travis Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 142 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $349,840

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    142 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    142 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $281,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Fairview Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      600 Fairview Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1824 Garrett St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1824 Garrett St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,083

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    1824 Garrett St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $252,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      414 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 22 Fairview Cir S, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    22 Fairview Cir S, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,047

    Last Listing Agent Julian Rivera Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    22 Fairview Cir S, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $210,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 5 Palmett St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5 Palmett St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,444

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Britt Prodigy Realty

    5 Palmett St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home