4,348

Homes in ZIP Code 23702

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $213,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Loxley Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      45 Loxley Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 127 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $372,425

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    127 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    127 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $280,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      547 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • 21 Dekalb Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    21 Dekalb Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,896

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pierce 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    21 Dekalb Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $241,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      48 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 208 Gee St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    208 Gee St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,680

    Last Listing Agent Amy Holloway Coldwell Banker Premier

    208 Gee St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $218,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Gillis Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      182 Gillis Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 415 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    415 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,457

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    415 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $186,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      24 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 114 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $242,800

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    114 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,351

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen The Real Estate Group

    114 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $196,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Truxton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      303 Truxton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • 230 Independence St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    230 Independence St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,841

    Last Listing Agent Jon May Fathom Realty

    230 Independence St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $260,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      517 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • 32 Fiske St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32 Fiske St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,124

    Last Listing Agent Mellissa Hecker Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    32 Fiske St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $237,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Gloucester Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      413 Gloucester Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 2409 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2409 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,141

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Brown Signature Homes

    2409 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $247,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      83 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 139 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $372,225

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    139 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    139 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $271,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Woodland St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8 Woodland St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 15 Sampson Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    15 Sampson Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,493

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Reddick Real Broker LLC

    15 Sampson Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $225,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Gillis Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      76 Gillis Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 129 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    129 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    129 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $204,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Phelps Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3 Phelps Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 58 Aylwin Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    58 Aylwin Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,652

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sanders Own Real Estate LLC

    58 Aylwin Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $246,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Cushing St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      66 Cushing St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 11 Emmons Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    11 Emmons Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cuono Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    11 Emmons Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $228,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Castlewood Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      215 Castlewood Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 5 Chatham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5 Chatham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,672

    Last Listing Agent Alex Currie Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    5 Chatham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $217,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Jouett St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      23 Jouett St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 68 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    68 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,574

    Last Listing Agent Missy Barlow 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    68 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $230,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Hertford St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      408 Hertford St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 2720 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2720 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,039

    Last Listing Agent Karly Diggs Real Broker LLC

    2720 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $201,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Appomattox Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      41 Appomattox Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1937 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1937 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,062

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Coppage Fathom Realty

    1937 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $249,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      104 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 82 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $393,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    82 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,779

    Last Listing Agent Aretha Valentine BHHS RW Towne Realty

    82 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $278,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Appomattox Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      106 Appomattox Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • 121 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    121 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,621

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Burr Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    121 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $205,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      63 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $396,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    130 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    130 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home